Piano Lab I (MIN2232.06, section 6)

Joan Forsyth
T 3:30PM-5:20PM (2nd seven weeks)

Brass/Trumpet (MIN2221.02)

Chris Rose
TBA (2nd seven weeks)

Brass/Trumpet (MIN2221.01)

Chris Rose
TBA (1st seven weeks)

Dalcroze Eurhythmics: Time, Space, Energy (MFN2174.01)

Chris Rose
F 8:30AM-12:10PM (1st seven weeks)

Beginning Guitar (MIN2247.04, section 4)

Hui Cox
W 11:00AM-11:50AM (2nd seven weeks)

Beginning Guitar (MIN2247.03, section e)

Hui Cox
W 10:00AM-10:50AM (2nd seven weeks)

Beginning Guitar (MIN2247.02, section 2)

Hui Cox
W 11:00AM-11:50AM (1st seven weeks)

Beginning Guitar (MIN2247.01, section 1)

Hui Cox
W 10:00AM-10:50AM (1st seven weeks)

The Jazz Age Revisited (LIT2304.02)

Benjamin Anastas
M/Th 1:40PM-5:20PM (2nd seven weeks)

Chromophilia: Explorations in Color (PAI2111.01)

Ann Pibal
M/Th 1:40PM-5:20PM (1st seven weeks)

Dance Workshop (DAN2000.01)

Dana Reitz
Synchronously TBA (1st seven weeks)

Visual Arts Lecture Series (VALS) (VA2999.02)

J. Vanessa Lyon
T 7:00PM-8:30PM (2nd seven weeks)

Soup Thinking/Thinking Soup (APA2185.02)

Ben Hall
T/F 1:40PM-5:20PM (2nd seven weeks)

Understanding and Responding to Covid-19, Crisis and Quarantine: An Interdisciplinary Course (PLN2102.01)

Noah Coburn
Asynchronously Remote ()

Up/Side/Down: Drawing = Movement (DRW2164.02)

J Blackwell & Elena Demyanenko
M/Th 1:40PM-5:20PM (2nd seven weeks)

A Brush with Western Music History 800-1600 (MHI2242.02)

Kitty Brazelton
M/W 1:40PM-3:30PM (new time as of 5/27/2020) (2nd seven weeks)

Tessellation (DRW2265.01)

Farhad Mirza
M/Th 10:20AM-12:10PM (1st seven weeks)

Beginning Violin (MIN2241.02)

Kaori Washiyama
TBA (2nd seven weeks)

Beginning Violin (MIN2241.01)

Kaori Washiyama
TBA (1st seven weeks)

Psychological Study of Sex and Gender (PSY2240.02)

Özge Savaş
M/Th 1:40PM-5:20PM (2nd seven weeks)

Child Development (PSY2212.01)

Emily Waterman
T/F 8:30AM-12:10PM (1st seven weeks)

Social Inquiry in an Age of Upheaval (SCT2143.01)

David Bond
Asynchronously Remote (1st seven weeks)

Mail Art (VA2229.01)

Anne Thompson
M/Th 8:30AM-12:10PM (1st seven weeks)

Jazz Theory I (MTH2280.01)

Jen Allen
Synchronously TBA (1st seven weeks)

Jazz Theory II (MTH2279.02)

Jen Allen
Synchronously TBA (2nd seven weeks)

Earth Requiem (MIN2346.02)

Joan Forsyth
M 6:30PM-10:10PM (2nd seven weeks)

Introduction to Drawing and 2D images: Sketchbook/Journal/Woodcut (PRI2124.01)

Thorsten Dennerline
M/W 1:40PM-5:20PM (1st seven weeks)

Form to Function: The Chair (SCU2303.01)

Jon Isherwood & John Umphlett
M/Th 8:30AM-12:10PM (1st seven weeks)

Movement Practice: Beginning Dance Technique (DAN2121.02)

Mina Nishimura
T/F 10:20AM-12:10PM (2nd seven weeks)

Movement Practice: Material for the Spine (DAN2168.01)

Maura Gahan, MFA Teaching Fellow
T/F 10:20AM-12:10PM (1st seven weeks)

Silkscreen Printmaking (Serigraphy)/ DIY Silkscreen Printmaking (PRI2122.02)

Corinne Rhodes
T 1:40PM-5:20PM (2nd seven weeks)

The Body Acoustic: Toward a Sense of Place (DAN2112.01)

Dana Reitz
T/F 1:40PM-3:30PM (1st seven weeks)

Why Bodies Matter: An Introduction to Dance Studies (DAN2348.02)

Levi Gonzalez
M/Th 1:40PM-5:20PM (2nd seven weeks)

Music Theory I – Applied Fundamentals (MTH2274.01)

John Kirk
T/F 1:40PM-3:30PM, W 10:30AM-12:20PM (First seven weeks) (1st seven weeks)

Chemistry 1: Chemical Principles (with Lab) (CHE2211.01)

John Bullock
T/F 1:40PM-5:20PM (1st seven weeks)

Linear Algebra (MAT2482.01)

Carly Briggs
M/Th 1:40PM-5:20PM, W 10:20AM-12:10PM (1st seven weeks)

Mass Affect: Media Culture and Theory (FV2153.01)

Jen Liu, Mariam Ghani, & Senem Pirler
T 8:30AM-12:10PM (1st seven weeks)

Virtual Tours of Japan: Explore and Learn About Japan (JPN2113.02)

Ikuko Yoshida
M/Th 8:30AM-12:10PM (2nd seven weeks)

Fundamentals of Creative Writing (LIT2394.01)

Jenny Boully
T/F 8:30AM-12:10PM (1st seven weeks)

Sing (MUS2148.02)

Kerry Ryer-Parke & John Kirk
W 3:30PM-5:20PM (2nd seven weeks)

Sing (MUS2148.01)

Kerry Ryer-Parke & John Kirk
W 3:30PM-5:20PM (1st seven weeks)

Future of Work: Individual Capacity (APA2281.02)

Susan Basterfield
M/Th 3:40PM-5:40PM (new time as of 5/25/2020) (2nd module block)

Horror Fiction and Film (LIT2333.01)

Paul La Farge
M/Th 1:40PM-5:20PM (1st seven weeks)

Production, Employment, Prices (PEC2263.02)

Lopamudra Banerjee
M/Th 8:30AM-12:10PM (2nd seven weeks)

Dining Culture in Taiwan and China (CHI2131.01)

Ginger Lin
M/Th 6:30PM-10:10PM (1st seven weeks)

Labless Projects (PHO2208.02)

May Hemler
M 10:20AM-12:10PM (2nd seven weeks)

Popular Culture and Music in Post-Colonial Africa: From Palm Wine to Kuduro (MHI2253.02)

Joseph Alpar
M/Th 3:30PM-5:20PM (2nd seven weeks)

Music, Gender, and Sexuality in the Middle East (MHI2252.01)

Joseph Alpar
M/Th 3:30PM-5:20PM (1st seven weeks)

Collective Entrepreneurship: Full Circle Leadership (APA2282.02)

Susan Basterfield
M/Th 3:40PM-5:40PM (new time as of 5/25/2020) (2nd seven weeks)

Future of Work: Alternative Organizations (APA2248.01)

David Zicarelli
M/Th 3:40PM-5:40PM (new time as of 5/25/2020) (1st module block)

Educational Software Design (CS2277.01)

Justin Vasselli
Asynchronously Remote (1st seven weeks)

Life Drawing Lab (DRW2118.02)

Colin Brant
M/W 7:00PM-8:50PM (2nd seven weeks)

The Culinary Triangle and Ceramic Pot (APA2276.02)

Yoko Inoue
W 3:40PM-5:30PM, W 7:00PM-8:50PM (2nd seven weeks)

Literature of the AIDS Pandemic (LIT2513.02)

Michael Dumanis
W/F 8:30AM-10:20AM (2nd seven weeks)

Introduction to Video (Production Tech Intensive) (FV2311.02)

Mariam Ghani
M/Th 8:30AM-12:10PM (2nd seven weeks)

Nature and Artifice 2 (ARC2239.01)

Don Sherefkin
T/F 1:40PM-5:20PM (1st seven weeks)

Hardware and Fasteners (SCU2212.02)

John Umphlett
F 8:30AM-12:10PM (2nd seven weeks)

Re-Creating the Classics (LIT2318.02)

Marguerite Feitlowitz
T/F 1:40PM-5:20PM (2nd seven weeks)

Intro to Maps and Geographic Information Systems (ES2110.01)

Timothy Schroeder
M/Th 8:30AM-12:10PM (1st seven weeks)

Introduction to Game Programming (CS2221.02)

Justin Vasselli
Asynchronously Remote (2nd seven weeks)

History of Theater I (DRA2156.02)

Maya Cantu
M/Th 3:30PM-5:20PM, W 10:20AM-12:10PM (2nd seven weeks)

Playwriting – Storytelling Across Media (DRA2184.01)

Megan Tabaque
M/Th 6:30PM-10:10PM (1st seven weeks)

Digital Life (MS2104.01)

Brian Michael Murphy
M/W 1:40PM-5:20PM (1st seven weeks)

Intro to Animation (MA2106.01)

Robby Gilbert
T/F 1:40PM-5:20PM (1st seven weeks)

Stars and Galaxies (PHY2106.02)

Hugh Crowl
T/F 8:30AM-12:10PM (2nd seven weeks)

Political Ideologies in Action: American Conservatism (SCT2107.01)

John Hultgren
M/Th 8:30AM-12:10PM (1st seven weeks)

Physics I: Forces and Motion (with lab) (PHY2235.01)

Hugh Crowl
T/F 8:30AM-12:10PM, W 8:30AM-12:10PM (lab) (1st seven weeks)

Light! (DRA2376.02)

Michael Giannitti
Th 10:20AM-12:10PM (2nd seven weeks)

Historical Dress: the 1930’s (DRA2287.02)

Charles Schoonmaker
M/Th 1:40PM-3:30PM (2nd seven weeks)

Beginning Cello (MIN2354.01)

Nathaniel Parke
Synchronously TBA (1st seven weeks)

History of Animation (MA2137.02)

Sue Rees
W 6:30PM-10:10PM (2nd seven weeks)

Historical Dress: The Jazz Age (DRA2286.01)

Charles Schoonmaker
M/Th 1:40PM-3:30PM (1st seven weeks)

Introduction to Computer Science (CS2257.01)

Jim Mahoney
Asynchronously Remote (1st seven weeks)

Local Landscape A: Ecological Principles (BIO2127.01)

Kerry Woods
M 1:40PM-5:20PM (1st seven weeks)

Experimental Sound Practices Goes Remote (MSR2123.01)

Senem Pirler
M/Th 1:40PM-3:30PM (1st seven weeks)

Local Landscape B: Field Ecology and Natural History (BIO2126.01)

Kerry Woods
Th 1:40PM-5:20PM (1st seven weeks)

Multi-Species Lab (APA2302.02)

Marina Zurkow
T/F 1:40PM-5:20PM (2nd seven weeks)

Social Practices: House Music vs Neoliberalism (APA2322.02)

Kenneth Bailey
M/Th 7:00PM-8:50PM (2nd seven weeks)

From Job to Adventure – Designing New Normals in a Post Covid19 World (APA2321.01)

Kenneth Bailey
M/Th 7:00PM-8:50PM (1st seven weeks)

The Scriptorium: Love (WRI2155.02)

Camille Guthrie
T/F 10:20AM-12:10PM (2nd seven weeks)

The Scriptorium: Love (WRI2155.01)

Camille Guthrie
T/F 10:20AM-12:10PM (1st seven weeks)

Insider Perspectives on the Francophone World (FRE2103.02)

Stephen Shapiro
M/Th 8:30AM-12:10PM (2nd seven weeks)

The Vessel: Introduction to Ceramics through History (CER2227.01)

Barry Bartlett
M/Th 1:40PM-5:20PM (1st seven weeks)

Watchmen: Watch US now (AH2287.01)

J. Vanessa Lyon
W 1:40PM-5:20PM (1st seven weeks)

Ukulele Comprehensive (MIN2230.02)

John Kirk
W 2:10Pm-3:00PM (2nd seven weeks)

Ukulele Comprehensive (MIN2230.01)

John Kirk
W 2:10PM-3:00PM (1st seven weeks)

Mandolin (MIN2229.02)

John Kirk
W 1:10PM-2:00PM (2nd seven weeks)

Mandolin (MIN2229.01)

John Kirk
W 1:10PM-2:00PM (1st seven weeks)

Music Theory I – Applied Fundamentals (MTH2274.02)

John Kirk
T/F 1:40PM-3:30PM, W 10:30AM-12:20PM (2nd seven weeks)

American Theater Now (DRA2151.01)

Jenny Rohn
T/F 1:40PM-5:20PM (1st seven weeks)

Graphical Persuasion: Visualizing Data Appropriately (MAT2249.02)

Josef Mundt
Synchronously TBA (2nd seven weeks)

Confidently Unsure: Interpreting Statistical Tests Wisely (MAT2248.01)

Josef Mundt
Synchronously TBA (1st seven weeks)

Contemporary Ceramics Processes (CER2209.02)

Joshua Primmer
W/F 10:20AM-12:10PM (new time as of 5/27/2020) (2nd seven weeks)

COVID19: Pandemic Policy (APA2317.01)

Brian Campion
M/Th 8:30AM-12:10PM (1st seven weeks)

Influencing the New Administration (APA2320.02)

David Bond & Judith Enck
W 8:30AM-12:10PM (2nd seven weeks)

Running for President in the Age of COVID (APA2319.01)

David Bond & Judith Enck
W 8:30AM-12:10PM (1st seven weeks)

Piano Lab I (MIN2232.05, section 5)

Joan Forsyth
T 8:30AM-10:20AM (2nd seven weeks)

Piano Lab I (MIN2232.04, section 4)

Joan Forsyth
T 8:30AM-10:20AM (1st seven weeks)

Piano Lab I (MIN2232.03, section 3)

Joan Forsyth
T 1:40PM-3:30PM (new time as of 5/27/2020) (1st seven weeks)

Piano Lab I (MIN2232.02, section 2)

Joan Forsyth
T 1:40PM-3:30PM (2nd seven weeks)

Piano Lab I (MIN2232.01, section 1)

Joan Forsyth
T 3:30PM-5:20PM (1st seven weeks)

Redefining Scenography (DRA2308.02)

Michael Giannitti
M 10:20AM-12:10PM (2nd seven weeks)

Design Collaboration: Visualizing the Script (DRA2307.01)

Michael Giannitti
M/Th 10:20AM-12:10PM (1st seven weeks)

A Brush with Western Music History 1600-1900+ (MHI2243.01)

Kitty Brazelton
M/W 1:40PM-3:30PM (new time as of 5/27/2020) (1st seven weeks)

Prek-5 Education Policy  (APA2318.02)

Brian Campion
M 8:30AM-12:10PM (2nd seven weeks)

First-Year Dance Intensive (DAN2403.01)

Elena Demyanenko
M/Th 1:40PM-5:20PM (1st seven weeks)

Foundations of Photography: Digital Practice (PHO2153.02)

Liz White
T/F 8:30AM-12:10PM (2nd seven weeks)

Creating Our Future: Improvisation for a Catastrophe (APA2301.02)

Susan Sgorbati
W 1:40PM-5:20PM (2nd seven weeks)

Genome Jumpstart: An Introduction to Bioinformatic Analysis (BIO2117.01)

Amie McClellan
T/F 8:30AM-12:10PM (1st seven weeks)

New Work/New Voices (DRA2306.02)

Dina Janis
M/Th 8:30AM-12:10PM (2nd seven weeks)

Radio Plays: Making Theatre for Radio and Podcast (DRA2305.01)

Dina Janis
M/Th 7:00PM-11:00PM (1st seven weeks)

The Biological Sex Mosaic (BIO2241.01)

Blake Jones
T/F 8:30AM-12:10PM (1st seven weeks)

Love & Happiness (PHI2160.02)

Catherine McKeen
M/Th 1:40PM-5:20PM (2nd seven weeks)

Philosophical Reasoning (PHI2109.01)

Catherine McKeen
M/Th 8:30AM-12:10PM (1st seven weeks)

If I Loved you Less, I Might be able to Talk about it More: Jane Austen’s Heroines (LIT2510.02)

Manuel Gonzales
M/Th 8:30AM-12:10PM (2nd seven weeks)

Screenwriting: The Story Studio (LIT2509.01)

Manuel Gonzales
M/Th 8:30AM-12:10PM (1st seven weeks)

Language as System and Social Behavior (LIN2101.01)

Thomas Leddy-Cecere
T/F 1:40PM-5:20PM (1st seven weeks)

Reading the Photograph (PHO2306.01)

Jonathan Kline
M/Th 1:40PM-5:20PM (1st seven weeks)

Understanding Food Insecurity in Bennington 2 (APA2253.01)

Tatiana Abatemarco & Susan Sgorbati
M/Th 1:40PM-5:20PM (1st seven weeks)

Structures of Power in Society (ANT2210.01)

Miroslava Prazak
T/F 1:40PM-5:20PM (1st seven weeks)

Conflict Resolution: Theory & Practice (MED2116.01)

Michael M. Cohen
T/F 8:30AM-12:10PM (1st seven weeks)

Governing America (HIS2257.01)

Eileen Scully
M/Th 6:30PM-10:10PM (1st seven weeks)