100 Experiments (PHO4131.01)

Jonathan Kline
Th 1:40PM - 5:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

13 Zines: Research, Drawing, Design (DRW2266.01)

Mary Lum
T 2:10PM - 5:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

A Brief Introduction to Astronomical Observing (PHY2212.01)

Hugh Crowl
M/W, 8:30PM-10:20PM (1st module block)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Actor’s Instrument (DRA2139.02)

Kirk Jackson
T/F 10:30AM - 12:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Actor’s Instrument (DRA2139.01)

Jennifer Rohn
M/Th 1:40PM - 3:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Advanced Ceramics Projects: Self and Clay (CER4315.01)

Anina Major
T 8:30AM - 12:10PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Advanced Chamber Music (MPF4258.01)

Nathaniel Parke
TBA (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Advanced Improvisation Ensemble of Dancers and Musicians (DAN4673.01)

Susan Sgorbati & Joseph Alpar
M/Th 3:40PM - 5:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Advanced Improvisation Ensemble of Dancers and Musicians (MPF4357.01)

Joseph Alpar & Susan Sgorbati
M/Th 3:40PM - 5:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Advanced Piano (MIN4336.01)

Christopher Lewis
TBA (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Advanced Piano – Intensive (MIN4418.01)

Christopher Lewis
TBA (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Advanced Printing and Projects in Lithography (PRI4118.01)

Thorsten Dennerline
F 10:30AM - 12:20PM & F 2:10PM - 4:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Advanced Projects in Dance (DAN4795.01)

Dana Reitz
W 7:00PM - 8:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Advanced Topics in Biology and Biochemistry: From the Cradle to the Grave – The Life and Death of Proteins (BIO4319.01)

Amie McClellan
W 2:10PM - 4:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Advanced Voice (MVO4401.01)

Kerry Ryer-Parke
TBA (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Advanced Voice (MVO4401.02)

Thomas Bogdan
TBA (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

African American Music: An Overview (MHI2112.01)

Kathy Bullock
M/Th 1:40PM - 3:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

An Actor’s Technique: Nuts and Bolts (DRA4127.01)

Jennifer Rohn
M/Th 10:00AM - 11:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Anti-Perspective (DRW4402.01)

Farhad Mirza
Th 8:30AM - 12:10PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Artist’s Portfolio: Parts I (the verbal) & Part II (the visual) (DAN4150.01 (cancelled )

Dana Reitz & Dakota Pace
T/F 4:10PM - 6:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Bass Intensive (MIN4026.01)

Michael Bisio
TBA (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Bass with Bisio (MIN4417.01)

Michael Bisio
TBA (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Beat by Beat: Script Interpretation for Theatre Makers and Their Friends (DRA4254.01)

Dina Janis
M/Th 3:40PM - 5:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Beginning Cello (MIN2354.01)

Nathaniel Parke
TBA (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Beginning Violin/Viola (MIN2241.01)

Kaori Washiyama
TBA (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Beyond Plastic Pollution (APA2334.02) (cancelled)

Judith Enck
T 2:10PM - 5:50PM (1st seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Black Nature Writing (LIT2278.01)

Phillip B. Williams
W 10:00AM - 11:50AM & W 2:10PM - 4:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Building Regenerative and Resilient Communities (APA2441.01)

Susan Sgorbati
W 10:00AM - 11:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Can Restorative Justice Work in Cases of Intimate Violence? (APA4163.02)

Alisa Del Tufo
F 2:10PM - 5:50PM (2nd seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Cello (MIN4355.01)

Nathaniel Parke
TBA (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Chemistry 1: Chemical Principles (with Lab) (CHE2211.01)

John Bullock
M/Th, 3:40PM-5:30PM, W, 2:00PM-6:00PM (Lab) (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Child Development (PSY2212.01)

Emily Waterman
M/Th 3:40PM - 5:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Cine-Ecologies (MS2107.01)

Keisha Knight
W 2:10PM - 5:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Civil Society in Conflict Resolution (POL4248.01)

Rotimi Suberu
M/Th 10:00AM - 11:50AM (1st seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Coding Workshop (CS4379.01)

Jim Mahoney
Tu 4:10PM - 6:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Commonplace Treasure (PAI4406.01)

Annette Lawrence
F 8:30AM - 12:10PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Composing for Instruments (MCO4151.01)

Allen Shawn
M/Th 1:40PM - 3:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Conservation Biology (with Lab) (BIO4133.01)

Sara Bebus
T/F 2:10PM-4:00PM; W 8:30AM-12:10PM (Lab) (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Contact Improvisation: Tools for Life (DAN2356.01)

Tal Shibi, MFA Teaching Fellow
T/F 10:30AM - 12:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Conversations (FRE4494.01)

Noëlle Rouxel-Cubberly
M/Th 1:40PM - 3:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Culture, Environment and Sustainable Living (ANT2117.01)

Miroslava Prazak
T/F 2:10PM - 4:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Dalcroze Eurhythmics: A Pedagogy for Noticing (MFN2147.01)

Chris Rose
M 3:40PM -5:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Delights of Ephemera (VA4313.01)

Anne Thompson
M/Th 10:00AM - 11:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Directing II (DRA4376.01)

Kirk Jackson
F 2:10PM - 5:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Drawing As Record (DRW2121.01)

Colin Brant
W 2:10PM - 5:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Drawing In Pieces: Collage, Décollage, Assemblage (DRW4111.01)

Mary Lum
M 1:40PM - 5:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Drumming: An Extension of Language (MIN2120.01)

Michael Wimberly
W 10:00AM - 11:50AM & W 2:10PM - 4:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Embodying Structure: Construction of the Corset (DRA2213.01)

Richard MacPike
T/F 4:10PM - 6:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Environmental Geology (ES2102.01)

Tim Schroeder
M/Th 10:00AM - 11:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Evolution and Artificial Selection (BIO2138.01)

Sara Bebus
M/Th 1:40PM - 3:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Experimental Sound Practices (MSR2123.01)

Senem Pirler
Th 1:40PM - 5:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Faculty Performance Production: Gloria by Branden Jacobs-Jenkins (DRA4308.01)

Shawtane Bowen
M/T/W/Th 7:00PM-10:00PM; Sat 1:00PM-5:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Form and Process (PAI2107.02)

Colin Brant
T 2:10PM - 5:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Form and Process: Investigations in Painting (PAI2107.01)

Annette Lawrence
Th 8:30AM - 12:10PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Foundations of Global Politics (POL2103.01)

Rotimi Suberu
T/F 8:30AM - 10:20AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Foundations of Photography: Digital Practice (PHO2153.01)

Elizabeth White
W 8:30AM - 12:10PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Fundamentals of Creative Writing (LIT2394.01)

Jenny Boully
T/F 8:30AM - 10:20AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Gender, Inequality and Social Change (ANT4121.01)

Miroslava Prazak
Th 1:40PM - 5:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Genesis (HIS2220.01)

Carol Pal
T/F 10:30AM - 12:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Gospel Choir – Sharing the Joy (MUS2313.01)

Kathy Bullock
M 7:00PM - 8:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Graduate Assistantship in Public Action (APA5101.01)

Susan Sgorbati
TBA (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Graduate Research in Dance (DAN5305.01)

Dana Reitz
TBA (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Graduate Research in Public Action (APA5102.01)

Susan Sgorbati
TBA (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Graduate Seminar on Pedagogy and Public Action (APA5103.01)

TBA
Th 10:00AM - 11:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Graduate Teaching Fellow Assistantship in Dance (DAN5304.01)

Dana Reitz
TBA (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Harlem & the Northern Renaissance: New/Amsterg@ddam, 1450-now (AH4312.01)

J. Vanessa Lyon
W 2:10PM - 5:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Historical Fictions/Fictional Histories (LIT4165.01)

Marguerite Feitlowitz
Th 1:40PM - 5:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

History of Science: From Aristotle to Newton (HIS2254.01)

Carol Pal
T/F 2:10PM - 4:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

History of the Book (HIS4109.01)

Carol Pal
W 2:10PM - 5:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

I Got a Right to the Tree of Life: Music of the Women’s Suffragist Movement (MHI2113.01)

Kathy Bullock
W 2:10PM - 4:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Infrastructures of Imagination (MS4103.01)

Keisha Knight
M/Th 10:00AM - 11:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Intermediate Voice (MVO4301.02)

Kerry Ryer-Parke
Th 10:00AM - 11:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Intermediate Voice (MVO4301.01)

Kerry Ryer-Parke
Tu 2:10PM - 4:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Intermediate Voice (MVO4301.04)

Thomas Bogdan
Tu 10:30AM - 12:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Intermediate Voice (MVO4301.03)

Thomas Bogdan
F 10:30AM - 12:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Intro to Max (MCO2116.01)

Nicholas Brooke
Th 3:40PM - 5:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Introduction To Quantitative Reasoning and Modeling (MAT2102.01)

Kathryn Montovan
M/Th 10:00AM - 11:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Introduction to Relief Printing (PRI2105.01)

Thorsten Dennerline
T 2:10PM - 5:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Introduction to Restorative Justice (APA2347.02)

Alisa Del Tufo
W 2:10PM - 5:50PM (2nd seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Introduction to Sound Recording and Mixing Lab (MSR2142.01)

Senem Pirler
W 2:10PM - 4:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Introduction to Video (FV2303.01)

Mariam Ghani
M 1:40PM - 5:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Intuitive Electronics for Sound (MCO4362.01)

Jen Kutler
F 2:10PM - 5:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Javanese Gamelan (MPF2201.01)

Nicholas Brooke
Th 7:00PM - 8:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Jazz Ensemble (MPF4250.01)

Jen Allen
F 2:10PM - 4:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Kalón and Chaos: The Secret History and its References (LIT2423.01)

Benjamin Anastas
M, 4:10PM-6:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Kant Seminar: The Three Critiques (PHI4266.01)

Paul Voice
W 2:10PM - 5:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Language as System and Social Behavior (LIN2101.01)

Thomas Leddy-Cecere
T/F 2:10PM - 4:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Language, Power and Belonging in the Middle East and North Africa (LIN4101.01)

Thomas Leddy-Cecere
T/F 10:30AM - 12:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Letterpress Printing and Typography (PRI4117.01)

Thorsten Dennerline
Th 1:40PM - 5:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Life Drawing Lab (DRW2118.01)

Colin Brant
W, 7:00PM-8:50PM (new time as of 6/10/2021) (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Makam and Usul (MTH4150.01)

Joseph Alpar
Tu 4:10PM - 6:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Mallet Percussion Ensemble (MPF4106.01)

Michael Wimberly
M/Th 10:00AM - 11:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Metal Casting : Iron and Aluminum (SCU2211.01)

John Umphlett
F 8:30AM - 12:10PM (1st seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Metal Workshop (SCU2107.02)

John Umphlett
F 8:30AM - 12:10PM (2nd seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Movement Practice: Ballet Anarchy (DAN4181.01)

Kota Yamazaki
T/F 10:30AM - 12:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Movement Practice: Non-Stop Moving (DAN2358.01)

Kota Yamazaki
W 10:00AM - 11:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Movement Practice: The Body Speaking (DAN2352.01)

Levi Gonzalez
T/F 8:30AM - 10:20AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Movement Practice: The Gentle Warrior (DAN2357.01)

Tal Shibi, MFA Teaching Fellow
T/F 2:10PM - 4:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Movement Practice: The Phenomenal State of Permeability (DAN4153.01) (cancelled)

Maura Gahan
M/Th 1:40PM - 3:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Movement Practice: The Principles of Allongé (DAN4151.01) (cancelled)

Maura Gahan
M/Th 10:00AM - 11:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Movement Practice: The Principles of Allongé (DAN2279.01)

Maura Gahan
M/Th 10:00AM - 11:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Muriel Spark and the Vanishing Novel (LIT4534.01)

Benjamin Anastas
W 2:10PM - 5:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Music Composition for Dance (MCO4152.01)

Michael Wimberly
Tu 4:10PM - 6:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Mutants: Genetic Variation and Human Development (BIO2210.01)

Amie McClellan
T/F 10:30AM - 12:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Non-normative Bodies (DAN2351.01)

Levi Gonzalez
T/F 4:10PM - 6:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

On Sustaining a Practice of Documentation (LIT2002.01)

Anaïs Duplan
M, 7:00PM-9:00PM; W, 10:00AM-12:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Paint to Motions (MA2108.01)

Yifan Jiang
F 8:30AM - 12:10PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Philosophical Reasoning (PHI2109.01)

Catherine McKeen
M/Th 1:40PM - 3:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Photo Zines (PHO2502.01)

Veronica Melendez
F 2:10PM - 4:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Photographic Portraiture: Rethinking Representation (PHO4112.01)

Elizabeth White
M 1:40PM - 5:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Photography Foundations, Analog + Digital (PHO2136.01)

Jonathan Kline
T/F 10:30AM - 12:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Physics I: Forces and Motion (with Lab) (PHY2235.01)

Hugh Crowl
T/F, 10:30AM-12:20PM, W, 8:30AM-12:10PM (lab) (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Piano (MIN4333.01)

Joan Forsyth
TBA (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Piano (MIN4333.02)

Yoshiko Sato
TBA (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Piano Lab I (MIN2232.03)

Joan Forsyth
Tu 2:10PM - 4:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Piano Lab I (MIN2232.02)

Joan Forsyth
Tu 4:10PM - 6:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Piano Lab I (MIN2232.01)

Joan Forsyth
Tu 10:30AM - 12:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Piano Lab II (MIN4236.01)

Joan Forsyth
M 3:40PM -5:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Placing Art at the Heart of Community Building (ANT2211.01)

Miroslava Prazak & Kerry Ryer-Parke
T/F 10:30AM - 12:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

PLAY! (APA2100.01)

Divine Bradley
T 8:30AM - 12:10PM (1st seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

PLAY! (APA2100.02)

Divine Bradley
T 8:30AM - 12:10PM (2nd seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Population and the Environment: From Population Bomb to Environmental Justice (ENV2172.01)

David Eisenhauer
M/Th 10:00AM - 11:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Portable Nature (DA4112.01)

Farhad Mirza
Th 1:40PM - 5:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Practicing Courage in Dance Making (DAN4152.01)

Levi Gonzalez
M 3:40PM -5:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Pre-Fellowship Class For Endeavor Foundation Environmental Action Fellowship (APA4162.02)

Judith Enck
Tu 10:30AM - 12:20PM (2nd seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Projects in Sculpture: Making it Personal (SCU4797.01)

Jon Isherwood
W 2:10PM - 5:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Public Policy Forum: Understanding January 6 (APA2278.01)

Brian Campion
Th 7:00PM - 8:50PM (1st seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Reading and Writing Fiction: Lies, Spies & Private Eyes (LIT4537.01)

Manuel Gonzales
M/Th 10:00AM - 11:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Reading and Writing Poetry: Image and Detail (LIT4536.01)

Michael Dumanis
W 10:00AM - 11:50AM & W 2:10PM - 4:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Relation, Reflection, Refraction: Contemporary South American Fiction (LIT2424.01)

Marguerite Feitlowitz
T/F 2:10PM - 4:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Researching Human Rights (POL4257.01)

Rotimi Suberu
W 8:30AM - 12:10PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Sensory Exploration/Scene Study (DRA4255.01)

Dina Janis
M/Th 1:40PM - 3:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Shakespeare’s Tragedies (LIT2421.01)

Paul La Farge
T/F 4:10PM - 6:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Silkscreen Printmaking (PRI2122.02)

Corinne Rhodes
W 2:10PM - 5:50PM (2nd seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Sing (MUS2148.01)

Kerry Ryer-Parke & John Kirk
W/F 9:00AM-9:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Social Stratification (SOC2207.01)

Debbie Warnock
M/Th 3:40PM - 5:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Sociology of Education (SOC2205.01)

Debbie Warnock
M/Th 1:40PM - 3:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Spatial Narratives (DAN4228.01)

Dana Reitz
Tu 2:10PM - 4:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Stage Management Process (DRA2251.01)

Michael Giannitti
Tu 4:10PM - 6:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Surrealism in Latin America: Origins and Reception (SPA4505.01)

Lena Retamoso Urbano
M/Th 1:40PM - 3:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Tai-Chi & Qi-Gong (CSL2132.01)

Ginger Lin
M, 5:50PM-6:40PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Teaching January 6 (APA2277.02)

Brian Campion
Th 8:30AM - 12:10PM (2nd seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

The Art of Stage Design (DRA2250.01)

Michael Giannitti
W 8:30AM - 12:10PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

The Body Acoustic: Toward a Sense of Place (DAN2112.01)

Dana Reitz
W 2:10PM - 4:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

The Body Acoustic: Toward a Sense of Place (DAN2112.02)

Dana Reitz
W 10:00AM - 11:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

The Curatorial: Your Top Ten (VA2230.02)

Anne Thompson
M/Th 1:40PM - 3:30PM (2nd seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

The Hand As Tool (CER2317.01)

Anina Major
W 8:30AM - 12:10PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

The Philosophy of Democracy (PHI2115.01)

Paul Voice
M/Th 7:00PM-8:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

The Political Economy of the American Coast: Past, Present, and Future of a Dynamic Landscape (ENV4111.01)

David Eisenhauer
M/Th 1:40PM - 3:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

The Power of Image (SPA4305.01)

Lena Retamoso Urbano
M/Th 10:00AM - 11:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

The Problem of Sylvia Plath (LIT2122.02)

Mark Wunderlich
F 10:30AM - 12:20PM & F 2:10PM - 4:00PM (2nd seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

The Regeneration Generation: Rebuilding the Natural Abundance of Earth (APA2329.01)

Jesse McDougall
T/F 4:10PM - 6:00PM (1st seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

The Romantic Poets (LIT2249.01)

Michael Dumanis
M/Th 10:00AM - 11:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

The Sacred Bridge: Muslim and Jewish Soundscapes of the Middle East (MHI2245.01)

Joseph Alpar
W 10:00AM - 11:50AM & W 2:10PM - 4:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

The Special Immigrant Visa Program: A Research Seminar and Case Study of Immigration Reform (ANT4119.01)

Noah Coburn
M/Th 10:00AM - 11:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Theater Games and Improvisation (DRA2123.01)

Shawtane Bowen
T/F 10:30AM - 12:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Thinking Like A Greek (PHI2122.01)

Catherine McKeen
M/Th 10:00AM - 11:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Topics in Applied Philosophy: Privacy (PHI2126.01)

Paul Voice
M/Th 3:40PM - 5:30PM (1st seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Toward a Rigorous Art History (AH2109.01)

J. Vanessa Lyon
T/F 10:30AM - 12:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Understanding Media (APA2443.01)

Joe Donahue
W/F 4:10PM-6:00PM (1st seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Visual Arts Lecture Series Seminar (VA4218.01)

J. Vanessa Lyon
Tu 4:10PM - 6:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

What is Radicalism in Practice? (MPF2165.01)

Kriss Mincey
M/Th 7:00PM-8:50PM (1st seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

What is Radicalism in Practice? (MPF2165.02)

Kriss Mincey
M/Th 7:00PM-8:50PM (2nd seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

What is Sculpture (SCU2106.01)

Jon Isherwood
Th 8:30AM - 12:10PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Worlding: Building in Digital Space (MA4108.01)

Yifan Jiang
W 2:10PM - 5:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person