Advanced Improvisation Ensemble of Dancers and Musicians (DAN4673.01)

Susan Sgorbati & Joseph Alpar
M/Th 3:40PM - 5:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Advanced Improvisation Ensemble of Dancers and Musicians (MPF4357.01)

Joseph Alpar & Susan Sgorbati
M/Th 3:40PM - 5:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Advanced Projects in Dance (DAN4795.01)

Dana Reitz
W 7:00PM - 8:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Artist’s Portfolio: Parts I (the verbal) & Part II (the visual) (DAN4150.01)

Dana Reitz & Dakota Pace
T/F 4:10PM - 6:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Contact Improvisation: Tools for Life (DAN2356.01)

Tal Shibi, MFA Teaching Fellow
T/F 10:30AM - 12:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Dance Intensive: Embodiment through Improvisation and Performance (DAN2354.01)

Elena Demyanenko
M/Th 1:40PM - 3:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Remotely accessible

Dance on Film to TikTok Culture: Framing the Rendered Body (DAN2353.01)

Elena Demyanenko
W 2:10PM - 5:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Remotely accessible

Dance Teleportation: Beyond Space and Time (DAN2355.01)

Mina Nishimura & Kota Yamazaki
M/Th 3:40PM - 5:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Remotely accessible

Embodying Structure: Construction of the Corset (DRA2213.01)

Richard MacPike
T/F 4:10PM - 6:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Fascinating Rhythm: Costume Design for Musicals (DRA2283.01)

Charles Schoonmaker
W 2:10PM - 5:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Remotely accessible

Ghostly Body- The Art of Absence (DAN2349.01)

Mina Nishimura
W 4:10PM - 6:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Remotely accessible

Graduate Research in Dance (DAN5305.01)

Dana Reitz
TBA (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Graduate Teaching Fellow Assistantship in Dance (DAN5304.01)

Dana Reitz
TBA (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Movement Practice: Ballet Anarchy (DAN4181.01)

Kota Yamazaki
T/F 10:30AM - 12:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Movement Practice: Non-Stop Moving (DAN2358.01)

Kota Yamazaki
W 10:00AM - 11:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Movement Practice: The Body Speaking (DAN2352.01)

Levi Gonzalez
T/F 8:30AM - 10:20AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Movement Practice: The Gentle Warrior (DAN2357.01)

Tal Shibi, MFA Teaching Fellow
T/F 2:10PM - 4:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Movement Practice: The Phenomenal State of Permeability (DAN4153.01)

Maura Gahan
M/Th 1:40PM - 3:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Movement Practice: The Principles of Allongé (DAN4151.01)

Maura Gahan
M/Th 10:00AM - 11:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Non-normative Bodies (DAN2351.01)

Levi Gonzalez
T/F 4:10PM - 6:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Out of the Ordinary: Costume Design for Fantasy (DRA4256.01)

Charles Schoonmaker
M/Th 1:40PM - 3:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Remotely accessible

Practicing Courage in Dance Making (DAN4152.01)

Levi Gonzalez
M 3:40PM -5:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Spatial Narratives (DAN4228.01)

Dana Reitz
T/F 2:10PM - 4:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Stage Management Process (DRA2251.01)

Michael Giannitti
Tu 4:10PM - 6:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

The Body Acoustic: Toward a Sense of Place (DAN2112.01)

Dana Reitz
W 2:10PM - 4:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person