Democracy in America, from the Revolution to Trump (APA2005.02)

Casey Bohlen
W 10:00AM - 11:50AM & W 2:10PM - 4:00PM (2nd seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Making Work: In Usdan Gallery with artist Allana Clarke (VA4316.01)

Anne Thompson
TBA (1st seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Procedures from Shadows: Black and Indigenous Art Practice in the Brazilian Context (APA2004.02)

Kenneth Bailey
M/Th 1:40PM - 3:30PM (2nd seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully remote

Performance as Radicalism in Practice, Second Edition (MPF2254.02, section 2)

Kriss Mincey, MFA Teaching Fellow
M/Th 10:00AM - 11:50AM (2nd seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Introducing Python Programming for Ecology (BIO2124.02)

Kattia Palacio-Lopez
T/F 8:30AM - 10:20AM (2nd seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Biological Invasions (BIO2123.02)

Kattia Palacio-Lopez
M/Th 3:40PM - 5:30PM (2nd seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

PROTOTYPIA [PLAY! -Lab] (APA2305.02)

Divine Bradley, MFA Teaching Fellow
W 2:10PM - 5:50PM (2nd seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Bud Powell: How Bebop Changed the Modern Music Landscape (MHI2116.01)

Jen Allen
F 8:30AM - 10:20AM (1st seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Hybrid

Fall Birds and Birding (BIO2122.01)

Sara Bebus
Th 8:30AM - 12:10PM (1st seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Democracy in America: Public Policy Forum (APA2237.01)

Brian Campion
Th 7:00PM-8:50PM (1st seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

The Line of Clothing: Rendering for Costume Design (DRA2311.02)

Charles Schoonmaker
M/Th 3:40PM - 5:30PM (2nd seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Work, Work, Work (DRA2221.01)

Charles Schoonmaker
M/Th 3:40PM - 5:30PM (1st seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Oral History for Social Change (APA2453.02)

Alisa Del Tufo
W 2:10PM - 5:50PM (2nd seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Wearable Art: Intersections of Art, Activism, and Fashion (VA4315.01) (new days/times as of 4/25/2022 )

Michael Sylvan Robinson
F, 4:10-6:00PM, Sa/Sun 1:40PM-3:30PM (1st module block)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Lies, Damn Lies, and Conspiracy Theories (PHI2380.02)

Catherine McKeen
M/Th 3:40PM - 5:30PM (2nd seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Computational Craft (DA2114.02)

Dakota Pace
M/Th 3:40PM - 5:30PM (2nd seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Topics in Applied Philosophy: War (PHI2140.01)

Paul Voice
M/Th 3:40PM - 5:30PM (1st seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

The Curatorial: Your Top Ten (VA2230.02)

Anne Thompson
M/Th 1:40PM - 3:30PM (2nd seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Avant-Garde Art in China (CHI4507.01)

Ginger Lin
M/Th 1:40PM - 3:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Hybrid

Beginning Violin/Viola (MIN2241.02)

Kaori Washiyama
TBA (2nd seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Hybrid

Novice Violin/Viola (MIN2356.01)

Kaori Washiyama
TBA (1st seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Silkscreen Printmaking (PRI2122.02)

Corinne Rhodes
W 2:10PM - 5:50PM (2nd seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

The Physics of Light and Color (PHY2114.02)

Hugh Crowl
T 8:30AM - 12:10PM (2nd seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

A Brief Introduction to Astronomical Observing (PHY2212.01)

Hugh Crowl
T/TH 7:30PM-9:20PM (1st module block)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Drawing with Steel (SCU4102.02)

John Umphlett
F 8:30AM - 12:10PM (2nd seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Metalshop (SCU2107.01)

John Umphlett
F 8:30AM - 12:10PM (1st seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Performance as Radicalism in Practice, Second Edition (MPF2254.01, section 1)

Kriss Mincey
M/Th 10:00AM - 11:50AM (1st seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Environmental Action Fellowship Pre-Fellowship Class (APA4162.02) (course level updated as of 5/16/2022)

Judith Enck
M 1:40PM - 3:30PM (2nd seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Beyond Plastic Pollution (APA2334.01)

Judith Enck
W 7:00PM - 8:50PM (1st seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully remote