Basso Continuo & You – LAB (MTH4402.02, section 2)

Kitty Brazelton
Tu 8:30AM - 10:20AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully remote

Pandemic and the World Economy (PEC2209.01)

Lopamudra Banerjee
W 4:10PM - 6:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Democracy in America, from the Revolution to Trump (APA2005.02)

Casey Bohlen
W 10:00AM - 11:50AM & W 2:10PM - 4:00PM (2nd seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Improvisation for a Catastrophe (APA2006.01) (level changed as of 5/9/2022)

Susan Sgorbati
W 10:00AM - 11:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Procedures from Shadows: Black and Indigenous Art Practice in the Brazilian Context (APA2004.02)

Kenneth Bailey
M/Th 1:40PM - 3:30PM (2nd seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully remote

Foraging from Within: Cellular Awakening – Humans, Animals, Plants & Fungi (DAN2011.01)

Maura Gahan, MFA Teaching Fellow
M/Th 8:00AM-9:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully remote

Performance as Radicalism in Practice, Second Edition (MPF2254.02, section 2)

Kriss Mincey, MFA Teaching Fellow
M/Th 10:00AM - 11:50AM (2nd seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Songwriting I: Melody, Rhythm & Harmony LAB (MCO2114.02, section 2)

Kitty Brazelton
Tu 2:10PM - 4:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully remote

Beginning Contact Improvisation (DAN2010.01)

Tal Shibi, MFA Teaching Fellow
M/Th 3:40PM - 5:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Bennington Fall Brass Ensemble (MPF4402.01)

Chris Rose
W 10:00AM-11:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Advanced Modular Synths (MCO4203.01)

Sergei Tcherepnin
F 2:10PM - 4:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Intro to Modular Soft Synths (MCO2247.01)

Sergei Tcherepnin
F 10:30AM - 12:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Sonic Theater: Tender Monsters (MCO4132.01)

Sergei Tcherepnin
Th 7:00PM - 8:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Movement Practice: Your Toolkit of Divergent Strategies (DAN4287.01)

Larissa Velez-Jackson
W 10:00AM-11:50AM, Th 8:00AM-9:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Movement Practice: Pleasure Practice (DAN2005.01)

luciana achugar, MFA Teaching Fellow
M/Th 1:40PM - 3:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Hybrid

Piano (MIN4333.02, section 2)

Joan Forsyth
TBA (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Piano Lab II (MIN4236.01)

Joan Forsyth
M 3:40PM -5:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Hybrid

Piano Lab I (MIN2232.03, section 3)

Joan Forsyth
Tu 4:10PM - 6:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Piano Lab I (MIN2232.02, section 2)

Joan Forsyth
Tu 2:10PM - 4:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Piano Lab I (MIN2232.01, section 1)

Joan Forsyth
Tu 10:30AM - 12:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Choreographic Scores of Care: Artists, Contemporary Practices and Composition (DAN4264.01)

Larissa Velez-Jackson
W 2:10PM - 4:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Movement Practice: Contemporary Dance using West African Dance and Daily Corporal Movements (DAN4288.01)

Aguibou Bougobali Sanou
M 3:40PM-5:30PM, W 4:10PM-6:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Movement Practice: African Mandingo Traditional Dances (DAN2009.01) (new time as of 5/4/2022)

Aguibou Bougobali Sanou
M/W 10:00AM-11:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Movement Practice: Internal Landscapes of the Listening Body (DAN2008.01)

Erin Ellen Kelly, MFA Teaching Fellow
T/F 4:10PM - 6:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Movement Practice: Morning Chi (Qi), Waking Up the Body (DAN2007.01)

Erin Ellen Kelly, MFA Teaching Fellow
T/F 8:30AM - 10:20AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Movement Practice: Strengthening & Stretching (DAN2006.01)

luciana achugar, MFA Teaching Fellow
M/Th 10:00AM - 11:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Hybrid

Introducing Python Programming for Ecology (BIO2124.02)

Kattia Palacio-Lopez
T/F 8:30AM - 10:20AM (2nd seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Biological Invasions (BIO2123.02)

Kattia Palacio-Lopez
M/Th 3:40PM - 5:30PM (2nd seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Dalcroze Eurhythmics: la gymnastique rythmique (MFN2120.01)

Chris Rose
Th 10:00AM - 11:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Intermediate Voice (MVO4301.04, section 4)

Kerry Ryer-Parke
Tu 2:10PM - 4:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

PROTOTYPIA [PLAY! -Lab] (APA2305.02)

Divine Bradley, MFA Teaching Fellow
W 2:10PM - 5:50PM (2nd seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Piano (MIN4333.01, section 1)

Yoshiko Sato
TBA (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Modern Guitar (MIN4224.01)

Hui Cox
TBA (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully remote

Intermediate Guitar (MIN4025.01)

Hui Cox
TBA (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully remote

Beginning Guitar (MIN2247.01)

Hui Cox
TBA (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully remote

PROTOTYPIA [PLAY! -Lab] (APA2305.01)

Divine Bradley, MFA Teaching Fellow
W 2:10PM - 5:50PM (1st seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Technology Pathways Seminar (CS4348.01)

Meltem Ballan
W 4:10PM - 6:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully remote

Life Drawing Lab (DRW2118.01)

Colin Brant
M 7:00PM - 8:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Advanced Piano (MIN4336.01)

Christopher Lewis
TBA (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Advanced Jazz Piano (MIN4240.01)

Jen Allen
TBA (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Hybrid

Jazz Ensemble (MPF4250.01)

Jen Allen
F 10:30AM - 12:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Intermediate Voice (MVO4301.03, section 3)

Kerry Ryer-Parke
Th 10:00AM - 11:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Advanced Voice (MVO4401.02, section 2)

Kerry Ryer-Parke
TBA (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Fall Birds and Birding (BIO2122.01)

Sara Bebus
Th 8:30AM - 12:10PM (1st seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Biological Clocks (BIO4132.01)

Blake Jones
W 10:00AM - 11:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Performance Project: Somatic Savage (DAN4027.01)

Tal Shibi, MFA Teaching Fellow
T/F 4:10PM - 6:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Movement Practice: Presence in Motion (DAN4026.01)

Tal Shibi, MFA Teaching Fellow
T/F 10:30AM - 12:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Rebetiko Ensemble: Songs of the Greek Underworld (MPF4359.01)

Joseph Alpar
Tu 4:10PM - 6:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Bennington Review: A Practicum in Literary Editing and Publishing – Prose (LIT4330.02, section 2)

Manuel Gonzales
Tu 10:30AM - 12:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Mad Props: Theatrical Property Design and Production (DRA2312.01)

Seancolin Hankins
F 2:10PM - 4:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

The Line of Clothing: Rendering for Costume Design (DRA2311.02)

Charles Schoonmaker
M/Th 3:40PM - 5:30PM (2nd seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Work, Work, Work (DRA2221.01)

Charles Schoonmaker
M/Th 3:40PM - 5:30PM (1st seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Creative Radioplay and Podcasting (MSR2240.01)

Senem Pirler
Th 1:40PM - 3:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully remote

Bennington Review: A Practicum in Literary Editing and Publishing – Poetry (LIT4330.01, section 1)

Michael Dumanis
Th 10:00AM - 11:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Literature of the AIDS Pandemic (LIT2513.01)

Michael Dumanis
Th 3:40PM - 5:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Oral History for Social Change (APA2453.02)

Alisa Del Tufo
W 2:10PM - 5:50PM (2nd seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Lies, Damn Lies, and Conspiracy Theories (PHI2380.02)

Catherine McKeen
M/Th 3:40PM - 5:30PM (2nd seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Computational Craft (DA2114.02)

Dakota Pace
M/Th 3:40PM - 5:30PM (2nd seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Topics in Applied Philosophy: War (PHI2140.01)

Paul Voice
M/Th 3:40PM - 5:30PM (1st seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Dance Teleportation: Beyond Space and Time (DAN2355.01)

Kota Yamazaki & Mina Nishimura
Tu 4:10PM - 6:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully remote

Movement Practice: Ballet Anarchy (DAN4181.01)

Kota Yamazaki
T/F 10:30AM - 12:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Ghostly Body- The Art of Absence (DAN2349.01)

Mina Nishimura
W 4:10PM - 6:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

The Curatorial: Your Top Ten (VA2230.02)

Anne Thompson
M/Th 1:40PM - 3:30PM (2nd seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Basso Continuo & You – LAB (MTH4402.01, section 1)

Kitty Brazelton
Tu 4:10PM - 6:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully remote

Songwriting I: Melody, Rhythm & Harmony LAB (MCO2114.01, section 1)

Kitty Brazelton
Tu 10:30AM - 12:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully remote

The Elasticity of Time: The Art of Phrasing (DAN4500.01)

Dana Reitz
Th 3:40PM - 5:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Music Lecture Series (MHI2000.01)

Nicholas Brooke
M 7:00PM - 8:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Drumming: An Extension of Language (MIN2120.01)

Michael Wimberly
W 2:10PM - 4:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

The Body Acoustic: Toward a Sense of Place (DAN2112.01)

Dana Reitz
W 2:10PM - 4:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Advanced Projects in Dance (DAN4795.01)

Levi Gonzalez
M 7:00PM - 8:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

The Physics of Sound (PHY2278.01)

Hugh Crowl
T 8:30AM - 12:10PM (1st seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Makers & Making/Performance in the 21st Century (DAN4129.01)

Levi Gonzalez
F 4:10PM - 6:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Hybrid

Violin/Viola (MIN4345.01)

Kaori Washiyama
TBA (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Hybrid

Intermediate Violin/Viola (MIN4232.01)

Kaori Washiyama
TBA (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Hybrid

Vermont Education Policy (APA2452.01)

Brian Campion
M 10:00AM - 11:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Silkscreen Printmaking (PRI2122.02)

Corinne Rhodes
W 2:10PM - 5:50PM (2nd seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

The Physics of Light and Color (PHY2114.02)

Hugh Crowl
T 8:30AM - 12:10PM (2nd seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Introduction to 16mm (FV2312.01)

John Crowe
F 2:10PM - 4:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Drawing with Steel (SCU4102.02)

John Umphlett
F 8:30AM - 12:10PM (2nd seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Metalshop (SCU2107.01)

John Umphlett
F 8:30AM - 12:10PM (1st seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Performance as Radicalism in Practice, Second Edition (MPF2254.01, section 1)

Kriss Mincey
M/Th 10:00AM - 11:50AM (1st seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Advanced Voice (MVO4401.01, section 1)

Thomas Bogdan
TBA (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Intermediate Voice (MVO4301.02, section 2)

Thomas Bogdan
F 10:30AM - 12:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Intermediate Voice (MVO4301.01, section 1)

Thomas Bogdan
Tu 10:30AM - 12:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Patternmaking and Garment Construction (DRA4119.01)

Richard MacPike
T/F 4:10PM - 6:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Music Composition and Research Projects (MCO4397.01)

Allen Shawn
Tu 10:30AM - 12:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Advanced Chamber Music (MPF4258.01)

Nathaniel Parke
TBA (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Beginning Cello I (MIN2354.01)

Nathaniel Parke
TBA (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Cello (MIN4355.01)

Nathaniel Parke
TBA (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Nature and Artifice (ARC2112.01)

Donald Sherefkin
Tu 2:10PM - 4:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Mandolin (MIN2229.01)

John Kirk
W, 2:00PM-2:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Hybrid

Banjo (MIN2215.01)

John Kirk
W, 11:00AM-11:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Hybrid

Traditional Music of North America (MHI2135.01)

John Kirk
Tu 2:10PM - 4:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Hybrid

Beat by Beat: Script Interpretation for Theatre Makers and their Friends (DRA4254.01)

Dina Janis
Th 10:00AM - 11:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Traditional Music Ensemble (MPF4221.01) (day/time added as of 5/4/2022)

John Kirk
W, 10:00AM-10:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Bass with Bisio (MIN4417.01)

Michael Bisio
TBA (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Bass Intensive (MIN4026.01)

Michael Bisio
TBA (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Redefining Scenography (DRA2308.01)

Michael Giannitti
W 10:00AM - 11:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Stage Management Process (DRA2251.01)

Michael Giannitti
W 2:10PM - 4:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person