Performance as Radicalism in Practice, Second Edition (MPF2254.02, section 2)

Kriss Mincey, MFA Teaching Fellow
M/Th 10:00AM - 11:50AM (2nd seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Bennington Fall Brass Ensemble (MPF4402.01)

Chris Rose
W 10:00AM-11:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Sonic Theater: Tender Monsters (MCO4132.01)

Sergei Tcherepnin
Th 7:00PM - 8:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Intermediate Voice (MVO4301.04, section 4)

Kerry Ryer-Parke
Tu 2:10PM - 4:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Intermediate Voice (MVO4301.03, section 3)

Kerry Ryer-Parke
Th 10:00AM - 11:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Advanced Voice (MVO4401.02, section 2)

Kerry Ryer-Parke
TBA (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Performance Project: Somatic Savage (DAN4027.01)

Tal Shibi, MFA Teaching Fellow
T/F 4:10PM - 6:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Movement Practice: Presence in Motion (DAN4026.01)

Tal Shibi, MFA Teaching Fellow
T/F 10:30AM - 12:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Rebetiko Ensemble: Songs of the Greek Underworld (MPF4359.01)

Joseph Alpar
Tu 4:10PM - 6:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Experimental Sound Practices (MSR2123.01)

Senem Pirler
W 2:10PM - 5:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Dance Teleportation: Beyond Space and Time (DAN2355.01)

Kota Yamazaki & Mina Nishimura
Tu 4:10PM - 6:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully remote

Collaboration in Light, Movement and Clothes (DAN4286.01)

Michael Giannitti, Dana Reitz & Charles Schoonmaker
M/Th 1:40PM - 3:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Mallet Percussion Ensemble (MPF4106.01)

Michael Wimberly
M/Th 3:40PM - 5:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Music Lecture Series (MHI2000.01)

Nicholas Brooke
M 7:00PM - 8:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Advanced Projects in Dance (DAN4795.01)

Levi Gonzalez
M 7:00PM - 8:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Dance Intensive: Embodiment, Improvisation, Performance (DAN2354.01)

Levi Gonzalez
T/F 2:10PM - 4:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Makers & Making/Performance in the 21st Century (DAN4129.01)

Levi Gonzalez
F 4:10PM - 6:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Hybrid

Performance as Radicalism in Practice, Second Edition (MPF2254.01, section 1)

Kriss Mincey
M/Th 10:00AM - 11:50AM (1st seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Faculty Performance Production: That Poor Girl and How He Killed Her by Jen Silverman (DRA4308.01) (title, description, prerequisites, and max enrollment updated as of 5/9/2022)

Shawtane Bowen
M/T/W/Th/F 7:00PM-10:00PM; Sat 12:00PM-4:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Theater Games and Improvisation (DRA2123.01)

Shawtane Bowen
M/Th 10:00AM - 11:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Going Backstage: Musicals, Plays, and Novels about Theater (DRA4282.01)

Maya Cantu
M 1:40PM - 5:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Directing II (DRA4376.01)

Kirk Jackson
F 2:10PM - 5:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Actor’s Instrument (DRA2139.01)

Kirk Jackson
T/F 10:30AM - 12:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Advanced Chamber Music (MPF4258.01)

Nathaniel Parke
TBA (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Beginning Cello I (MIN2354.01)

Nathaniel Parke
TBA (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Cello (MIN4355.01)

Nathaniel Parke
TBA (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Drawing As A Verb: Exploring Uncertainty (DRW2120.01)

J Blackwell
T 8:30AM - 12:10PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Interdisciplinary Seminar: Time (VA2120.01)

Mariam Ghani
W 2:10PM - 5:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person