Advanced Python Programming: Applications and Development (CS4386.02) (cancelled 5/10/2024)

Meltem Ballan
W 10:00AM - 11:50AM & W 2:10PM - 4:00PM (2nd seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Hybrid

Advanced Restorative Justice (APA4166.02)

Alisa Del Tufo
M/Th 1:40PM - 3:30PM (2nd seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Beyond Plastic Pollution (APA2334.01)

Judith Enck
W 7:00PM - 8:50PM (1st seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully remote

Campaign Coverage in an Age of Disinformation (APA2350.01)

Andrea Bernstein
M/Th 10:00AM - 11:50AM (1st seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Dramaturgies of Care (APA4169.02)

Jaamil Olawale Kosoko
W 2:10PM - 5:50PM (2nd module block)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Environmental Action Fellowship Pre Fellowship Class (APA4162.02)

Judith Enck
W 10:00AM - 11:50AM (2nd seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Federalism and Peacebuilding (POL4103.01)

Rotimi Suberu
M/Th 10:00AM - 11:50AM (1st seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Film Titles (CSL2005.01)

Noƫlle Rouxel-Cubberly
W 4:10PM - 6:00PM & Th 3:40PM - 5:30PM (1st seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Flourishing: Aristotle’s Nicomachean Ethics (PHI2136.02)

Catherine McKeen
M/Th 1:40PM - 3:30PM (2nd seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Foundations of Python Programming: Theory and Practice (CS2141.01) (cancelled 5/10/2024)

Meltem Ballan
W 10:00AM - 11:50AM & W 2:10PM - 4:00PM (1st seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Hybrid

Impediments to the Growth of Democracy in the Middle East (APA4168.02)

Mansour Farhang & John Limbert
M/Th 1:40PM - 3:30PM (2nd module block)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Improvisation for a Catastrophe: Complexity and Resilience (APA2351.01)

Susan Sgorbati
W 10:00AM - 11:50AM (1st seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Intro to Metalshop (SCU2308.01)

Olivia Saporito
F 2:10PM - 5:50PM (1st seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Introduction to International Law (APA2020.03)

Andy Galindo
M/Th 3:40PM - 5:30PM (3rd module block)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Introduction to Restorative Justice (APA2355.02)

Alisa Del Tufo
M 3:40PM -5:30PM (2nd seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Material World (SCU2113.02)

John Umphlett
M 1:40PM - 5:20PM (2nd seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Modeling and Thinking in Rhino 7 (DES2101.01)

Derek Parker
M/Th 1:40PM - 3:30PM (1st seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Public Policy Forum: Saving Democracy (APA2356.01)

Susan Sgorbati, Brian Campion & Eileen Scully
Th 7:00PM - 9:50PM (1st seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Resilience: Analysis and Practice (APA2353.03)

Lizah Makombore
M/Th 1:40PM - 3:30PM (3rd module block)
Delivery Method: Fully remote

Saving Democracy (APA2026.01)

Susan Sgorbati, Brian Campion & Eileen Scully
M/Th 7:00PM - 8:50PM (1st seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Sewing Fundamentals (DRA2130.01, section 1)

Richard MacPike
T/F 4:10PM - 6:00PM (1st module block)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Sewing Fundamentals (DRA2130.02, section 2)

Richard MacPike
T/F 4:10PM - 6:00PM (2nd module block)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Silkscreen Printmaking (PRI2122.01, section 1)

Corinne Rhodes
F 10:30AM - 12:20PM & F 2:10PM - 4:00PM (1st seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Silkscreen Printmaking (PRI2122.02, section 2)

Corinne Rhodes
F 10:30AM - 12:20PM & F 2:10PM - 4:00PM (2nd seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Sustainable Development Goals (APA2357.02)

Andy Galindo
M/Th 10:00AM - 11:50AM (2nd seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

The U.S. Constitution: Amendments and Updates (HIS2141.02)

Eileen Scully
M/Th 7:00PM - 8:50PM (2nd seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully remote

Trashy (FV2323.02)

Jen Liu
T 8:30AM - 12:10PM (2nd seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Word Play In The Press Room (PRI4220.02) (cancelled 4/30/2024)

Julia Ferrari
Th 1:40PM - 5:20PM (2nd seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person