Advanced Restorative Justice (APA4166.02)

Alisa Del Tufo
M/Th 1:40PM - 3:30PM (2nd seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Anthropology of Science and Technology (APA2352.01)

David Bond
T/F 2:10PM - 4:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Beyond Plastic Pollution (APA2334.01)

Judith Enck
W 7:00PM - 8:50PM (1st seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully remote

Campaign Coverage in an Age of Disinformation (APA2350.01)

Andrea Bernstein
M/Th 10:00AM - 11:50AM (1st seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Comparing Political Institutions (POL2101.01)

Rotimi Suberu
T/F 8:30AM - 10:20AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Creating A Successful Residential Community (APA2027.01)

Li-Chen Chin
W 2:10PM - 4:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Dramaturgies of Care (APA4169.02)

Jaamil Olawale Kosoko
W 2:10PM - 5:50PM (2nd module block)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Environmental Action Fellowship Pre Fellowship Class (APA4162.02)

Judith Enck
W 10:00AM - 11:50AM (2nd seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Federalism and Peacebuilding (POL4103.01)

Rotimi Suberu
M/Th 10:00AM - 11:50AM (1st seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

GANAS (APA4154.01)

Jonathan Pitcher
M/Th 3:40PM - 5:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Impediments to the Growth of Democracy in the Middle East (APA4168.02)

Mansour Farhang & John Limbert
M/Th 1:40PM - 3:30PM (2nd module block)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Improvisation for a Catastrophe: Complexity and Resilience (APA2351.01)

Susan Sgorbati
W 10:00AM - 11:50AM (1st seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Introduction to International Law (APA2020.03)

Andy Galindo
M/Th 3:40PM - 5:30PM (3rd module block)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Introduction to Restorative Justice (APA2355.02)

Alisa Del Tufo
M 3:40PM -5:30PM (2nd seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Managing Ethnic Conflicts (POL4101.01)

Rotimi Suberu
W 8:30AM - 12:10PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Public Policy Forum: Saving Democracy (APA2356.01)

Susan Sgorbati, Brian Campion & Eileen Scully
Th 7:00PM - 9:50PM (1st seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Resilience: Analysis and Practice (APA2353.03)

Lizah Makombore
M/Th 1:40PM - 3:30PM (3rd module block)
Delivery Method: Fully remote

Saving Democracy (APA2026.01)

Susan Sgorbati, Brian Campion & Eileen Scully
M/Th 7:00PM - 8:50PM (1st seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Sustainable Agriculture, Building Regenerative and Resilient Communities (APA2348.01)

Kelie Bowman
Tu 2:10PM - 4:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Sustainable Development Goals (APA2357.02)

Andy Galindo
M/Th 10:00AM - 11:50AM (2nd seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

The Art of Mediation and Negotiation (APA2354.01)

Susan Sgorbati
T/F 10:30AM - 12:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

The Great Transformation in 2024 (SCT2109.01)

David Bond & John Hultgren
T/F 10:30AM - 12:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

The Poetics of Protest (LIT2541.01) (cancelled 4/23/2024)

Franny Choi
Th 3:40PM - 5:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person