Accidents, Glitches and Errors/From Content to Form (DAN2360.01)

Elena Demyanenko
Tu 4:10PM - 6:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Advanced Improvisation: Being in relationship with all there is (DAN4367.01)

Ros Warby
T/F 2:10PM - 4:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Advanced/Senior Projects in Dance (DAN4712.01)

Elena Demyanenko
Tu 7:00PM - 8:50PM, W 4:10PM - 6:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Alexander Technique: Optimizing how you work when moving (DAN2410.01)

Ros Warby
T/F 10:30AM - 12:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Collaboration in Light, Movement and Clothes (DAN4286.01)

Michael Giannitti, Tilly Grimes, & Dana Reitz
M/Th 10:00AM - 11:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Dance Intensive: Embodiment through Improvisation and Performance (DAN2354.01)

Elena Demyanenko
M/Th 3:40PM - 5:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Dramaturgies of Care (APA4169.02)

Jaamil Olawale Kosoko
W 2:10PM - 5:50PM (2nd module block)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Duets: Making and Moving (DAN4368.01)

Ros Warby
W 10:00AM - 11:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Dynamic Anatomy (DAN2359.01)

Martín Lanz, MFA Teaching Fellow
M/Th 1:40PM - 3:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Effort Lab (DAN4345.01)

Londs Reuter, MFA Teaching Fellow
M/Th 1:40PM - 3:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Fundamentals of Buddhism and Meditation (DAN2411.01)

Dor Ben-Amotz
W 8:00AM - 9:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Graduate Research in Dance (DAN5305.01)

Dana Reitz
TBA (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Graduate Teaching Fellowship in Dance (DAN5304.01)

Dana Reitz
TBA (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Melancholy Pilates (DAN2361.01)

Londs Reuter, MFA Teaching Fellow
T/F 8:30AM - 10:20AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Morning Mind-Body Teleportation: An Intimate Conversation with Self and Others (DAN2362.01)

Mina Nishimura
M 8:00AM - 9:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully remote

Movement Practice: Sénémali – Traditional West African Dance I (DAN2413.01)

Kaolack Ibrahima Ndiaye
T/F 8:30AM - 10:20AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Movement Practice: Sénémali – Traditional West African Dance II (DAN4487.01)

Kaolack Ibrahima Ndiaye
T/F 4:10PM - 6:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Movement Practice: Spiraling around… (DAN4501.01)

Martín Lanz, MFA Teaching Fellow
M/Th 3:40PM - 5:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Music Composition for Dance (MCO4152.01)

Michael Wimberly
Th 10:00AM - 11:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Ndaga – a way of making dance (DAN4486.01)

Kaolack Ibrahima Ndiaye
M/Th 3:40PM - 5:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Production and Design Projects (DRA4486.01, section 1)

Michael Giannitti
TBA (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Production and Design Projects (DRA4486.02, section 2)

Michael Giannitti
TBA (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Redefining Scenography (DRA2308.01)

Michael Giannitti
W 2:10PM - 4:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Sankofa: Archiving – Finding your history in order to go forward (DAN2412.01)

Kaolack Ibrahima Ndiaye
W 10:00AM - 11:50AM & W 2:10PM - 4:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Sewing Fundamentals (DRA2130.01, section 1)

Richard MacPike
T/F 4:10PM - 6:00PM (1st module block)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Sewing Fundamentals (DRA2130.02, section 2)

Richard MacPike
T/F 4:10PM - 6:00PM (2nd module block)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Stage Management Process (DRA2251.01)

Davison Scandrett
W 10:00AM - 11:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

The Body Acoustic: Toward a Sense of Place (DAN2112.01)

Dana Reitz
T/F 2:10PM - 4:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person