Acting Ensemble: The Cherry Orchard (DRA4395.01)

Jennifer Rohn
Tu 7:00PM - 10:00PM, W 2:10PM - 5:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Actors Instrument (DRA2170.01, section 1)

Avery Glymph
M/W 7:00PM - 8:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Actors Instrument (DRA2170.02, section 2)

Avery Glymph
M 3:40PM - 5:30PM, W 4:10PM - 6:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Adaptation (DRA2249.01)

Sherry Kramer
T 2:10PM - 5:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Advanced Dramaturgy (DRA4190.01)

Maya Cantu
W 2:10PM - 5:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Advanced Improvisation: The Game of the Scene (DRA4380.01)

Shawtane Bowen
M/Th 1:40PM - 3:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Advanced Improvisation: The Harold (DRA4392.01)

Shawtane Bowen
T 2:10PM - 5:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Advanced Shakespeare Lab (DRA4396.01)

Avery Glymph
Tu 10:30AM - 12:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Animation One – Animating Inanimate Objects (MA2109.01)

Sue Rees
W 8:30AM - 12:10PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Collaboration in Light, Movement and Clothes (DAN4286.01)

Michael Giannitti, Tilly Grimes, & Dana Reitz
M/Th 10:00AM - 11:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Directing II (DRA4376.01)

Kirk Jackson
F 2:10PM - 5:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Dramaturgies of Care (APA4169.02)

Jaamil Olawale Kosoko
W 2:10PM - 5:50PM (2nd module block)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Henrik Ibsen (DRA4391.01)

Maya Cantu
W 8:30AM - 12:10PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Historical Dress: Building the Victorians (DRA4390.01)

Tilly Grimes
T 8:30AM - 12:10PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

History of Theater I (DRA2156.01)

Maya Cantu
M/Th 10:00AM - 11:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Layers Upon Layers – Animated Collages (MA4326.01)

Sue Rees
Th 8:30AM - 12:10PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Mad Props: Theatrical Property Design and Production (DRA2312.01)

Seancolin Hankins
F 2:10PM - 4:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Meisner Technique (DRA4268.01)

Jennifer Rohn
M/Th 3:40PM - 5:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Production and Design Projects (DRA4486.01, section 1)

Michael Giannitti
TBA (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Production and Design Projects (DRA4486.02, section 2)

Michael Giannitti
TBA (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Projections – Animation Projects (MA4202.01)

Sue Rees
F 8:30AM - 12:10PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Redefining Scenography (DRA2308.01)

Michael Giannitti
W 2:10PM - 4:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Sewing Fundamentals (DRA2130.01, section 1)

Richard MacPike
T/F 4:10PM - 6:00PM (1st module block)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Sewing Fundamentals (DRA2130.02, section 2)

Richard MacPike
T/F 4:10PM - 6:00PM (2nd module block)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Stage Management Process (DRA2251.01)

Davison Scandrett
W 10:00AM - 11:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Theater Games and Improvisation (DRA2123.01)

Shawtane Bowen
M/Th 10:00AM - 11:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

There Is Always a Clock (DRA4384.01)

Sherry Kramer
Th 1:40PM - 5:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

What Can One Person Do (DRA4394.01)

Sherry Kramer
M 1:40PM - 5:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

World Building (DRA2381.01)

Tilly Grimes
W 10:00AM - 11:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person