Art in Captivity:  The Images, Sounds, and Rhetoric of Freedom (APA2345.03)

Vivian Nixon
Th 10:00AM-11:50AM (3rd module block)
Delivery Method:

Creative Economies (APA4306.02)

Caroline Woolard
SA, SU 12:00PM-4:00PM (2nd module block)
Delivery Method: Hybrid in-person and remote, with faculty remote

Human Rights and Covid-19 (APA2344.03)

Andrea Galindo
T/F 8:30AM-10:20AM (new time as of 11/17/2020) (3rd module block)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

Peacebuilding (APA2212.03)

Vahidin Omanovic
T/F 10:30AM-12:20PM (new time as of 11/17/2020) (3rd module block)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

Ideas Arrangements Effects (APA2178.02)

Kenneth Bailey, MFA Teaching Fellow
M/Th 7:00PM-8:50PM (2nd seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

Spatial Justice: Incorporating Social Theory into Artistic Practice (APA2183.01)

Kenneth Bailey, MFA Teaching Fellow
M/Th 7:00PM-8:50PM (1st seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

Image Projection (MA2138.01)

Sue Rees
Th 1:40PM - 5:20PM (1st seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

Basso Continuo & You—Remote (MTH4292.01)

Kitty Brazelton
T/F 2:10PM - 4:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

Relief Printing Without a Press (PRI2123.02)

Corinne Rhodes
W 2:10PM - 5:50PM (2nd seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

Basic Audio Technology for Drama/Dance Productions (MSR2212.01)

Curt Wells
F 4:10PM - 6:00PM (1st seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Hybrid in-person and remote, with faculty in-person

Field Ecology: Documenting Natural Areas of the Bennington Region (BIO4127.02)

Kerry Woods
M 1:40PM-3:30PM, Th 1:40PM-5:20PM (2nd seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Choreography of Attention (APA2342.02)

Sal Randolph
W 10:00AM - 11:50AM (2nd seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

Spaceships (APA2341.02)

Divine Bradley
M/Th 10:00AM-11:50AM (new time as of 11/9/2020) (2nd seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

Spaceships (APA2341.01)

Divine Bradley
M/Th 10:00AM-11:50AM (new time as of 11/9/2020) (1st seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (asynchronous)

Listening and Making (APA2340.01)

Sal Randolph
W 10:00AM - 11:50AM (1st seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

How to Read a Translation (LIT2187.02)

Marguerite Feitlowitz
T/F 2:10PM - 4:00PM (2nd seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

Beyond Plastic Pollution (APA2334.02)

Judith Enck
W 7:00PM - 8:50PM (2nd seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

Starring the Translator! (LIT2406.01)

Marguerite Feitlowitz
T/F 2:10PM - 4:00PM (1st seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

Future Work: Systems of Evaluation (APA2339.03)

David Zicarelli
M/Th 3:40PM - 5:30PM (3rd module block)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

Camera Mounts II (SCU4117.02)

John Umphlett
F 10:30AM - 12:20PM & F 2:10PM - 4:00PM (2nd seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Hybrid in-person and remote, with faculty in-person

Camera Mounts I (SCU2117.01)

John Umphlett
F 10:30AM - 12:20PM & F 2:10PM - 4:00PM (1st seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Hybrid in-person and remote, with faculty in-person

The Bible as a Key to Environmental Thought (MED2120.01)

Michael M. Cohen
Th 10:00AM - 11:50AM (1st seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

Improvisation Ensemble for Dancers and Musicians (MPF4357.02)

Michael Wimberly
M/Th 3:40PM - 5:30PM (2nd seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Environmental Action Post Fellowship Class (APA4246.01)

Judith Enck
Th 3:40PM - 5:30PM (1st seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

Beyond Plastic Pollution (APA2334.01)

Judith Enck
W 7:00PM - 8:50PM (1st seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

Language: The Endangerment Concept (LIN2102.02)

Thomas Leddy-Cecere
T/F 2:10PM - 4:00PM (2nd seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Hybrid in-person and remote, with faculty in-person

Sewing Fundamentals (DRA2130.02)

Richard MacPike
T/F 4:10PM - 6:00PM (2nd module block)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Reading Ethnography (ANT4218.01)

Noah Coburn
M/Th 10:00AM - 11:50AM (1st seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Hybrid in-person and remote, with faculty in-person

Improvisation Ensemble for Dancers and Musicians (DAN4357.02)

Susan Sgorbati
M/Th 3:40PM - 5:30PM (2nd seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Dance Workshop (DAN2000.01)

Elena Demyanenko
Th 7:00PM - 8:50PM (1st seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Hybrid in-person and remote, with faculty in-person

Darwin and the Naturalists (BIO4223.01)

Kerry Woods
M/Th 1:40PM - 3:30PM (1st seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Hybrid in-person and remote, with faculty in-person

Digital Modeling and Animation (MA2103.01)

Sue Rees
W 8:30AM - 12:10PM (1st seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Sewing Fundamentals (DRA2130.03)

Richard MacPike
T/F 4:10PM - 6:00PM (3rd module block)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person