A Community Health Approach to Social Emergencies, American Racism, and Firearm Injury Prevention (APA2325.01)

Dr. Christopher Barsotti
M/Th 10:00AM - 11:50AM (1st seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

Advanced Jazz Piano (MIN4240.01)

Bruce Williamson
TBA (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

Advanced Linear Algebra (MAT4175.01)

Andrew McIntyre
T/F 2:10PM - 4:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

Advanced Mixing Techniques (MSR4365.01)

Senem Pirler
W 10:00AM - 11:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

Advanced Modular Soft Synths (MCO4203.01)

Sergei Tcherepnin
F 2:10PM - 4:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

Advanced Piano (MIN4336.01)

Christopher Lewis
TBA (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (asynchronous)

Advanced Piano – Intensive (MIN4418.01)

Christopher Lewis
TBA (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (asynchronous)

Advanced Screenwriting (LIT4533.01)

Manuel Gonzales
Th 1:40PM - 3:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

Algorithms and Data Structures (CS4378.01)

Jim Mahoney
M/Th 3:40PM - 5:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

American Food 2021 (APA2343.01)

Ben Hall
T/F 10:30AM - 12:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

American Theater NEXT (DRA4422.01)

Jenny Rohn
W 10:00AM - 11:50AM & W 2:10PM - 4:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

An Actors Technique: Nuts and Bolts (DRA4127.01)

Dina Janis
M/Th 3:40PM - 5:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

Art in Captivity:  The Images, Sounds, and Rhetoric of Freedom (APA2345.03)

Vivian Nixon
Th 10:00AM-11:50AM (3rd module block)
Delivery Method:

Art of Alterity: Representation and Otherness in American Visual Culture, 1839-1939 (AH2347.01)

J. Vanessa Lyon
W 2:10PM - 5:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

Basso Continuo & You – Lab (MTH4402.01)

Kitty Brazelton
F 4:10PM - 6:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

Basso Continuo & You—Remote (MTH4292.01)

Kitty Brazelton
T/F 2:10PM - 4:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

Beginning Guitar (MIN2247.01)

Hui Cox
W 10:00AM-10:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

Bennington Review: A Practicum in Literary Editing and Publishing–Prose (LIT4529.01)

Benjamin Anastas
Tu 2:10PM - 4:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

Bennington Review: A Practicum in Literary Editing and Publishing-Poetry (LIT4330.01)

Michael Dumanis
Th 10:00AM - 11:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

Beyond Plastic Pollution (APA2334.01)

Judith Enck
W 7:00PM - 8:50PM (1st seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

Beyond Plastic Pollution (APA2334.02)

Judith Enck
W 7:00PM - 8:50PM (2nd seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

Black Playwrights of the Civil Rights Era (LIT2343.01)

Maya Cantu
M/Th 3:40PM - 5:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

Calculus: A Classical Approach (MAT4288.01)

Andrew McIntyre
M/Th 1:40PM - 3:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

Chocolat (FRE4493.01)

Noëlle Rouxel-Cubberly
M/Th 1:40PM - 3:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

Choreography of Attention (APA2342.02)

Sal Randolph
W 10:00AM - 11:50AM (2nd seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

Circuit Building for Sound Makers: Oscillators, Amplifiers and Distortion Circuits (MCO4131.01)

Thessia Machado
M 1:40PM - 5:20PM (1st seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

Comparing Political Institutions (POL2101.01)

Rotimi Suberu
T/F 8:30AM - 10:20AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

Constructed Languages: Between Entertainment and Idealism (LIN4106.01)

Thomas Leddy-Cecere
W 2:10PM - 5:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

Contemporary Japanese Culture (JPN4217.01)

Huang-wen Lai
T/F 2:10PM - 4:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

Contemporary Japanese Fiction and Film (JPN4602.01)

Huang-wen Lai
M/Th 3:40PM - 5:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

Courting Interpretation (APA4247.01)

Jonathan Pitcher
W 2:10PM - 4:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

Creative Podcasting (MSR2125.01)

Senem Pirler
W 4:10PM - 6:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

Directed Projects (PHO4247.01)

Terry Boddie
M 1:40PM - 5:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

Discrete Mathematics (MAT4139.01)

Carly Briggs
M/Th 10:00AM - 11:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

Earth Requiem (MIN2346.01)

Joan Forsyth
M 8:00PM-10:10PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

Environment and Public Action (APA2122.01)

David Bond
TBA (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (asynchronous)

Environmental Action Post Fellowship Class (APA4246.01)

Judith Enck
Th 3:40PM - 5:30PM (1st seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

Experimental Radioplay (MSR2139.01)

Senem Pirler
Tu 10:30AM - 12:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

Feminist Philosophy (PHI2102.01)

Catherine McKeen
M/Th 10:00AM - 11:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

Future Work: Systems of Evaluation (APA2339.03)

David Zicarelli
M/Th 3:40PM - 5:30PM (3rd module block)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

Ghosts and Demons in Japan (JPN4403.01)

Huang-wen Lai
T/F 4:10PM - 6:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

Graduate Seminar on Pedagogy and Public Action (APA5103.01)

Brian Michael Murphy
TBA (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

Graduate Teaching Fellow Assistantship in Dance (DAN5304.01)

Dana Reitz
TBA (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (asynchronous)

Henrik Ibsen (LIT4531.01)

Maya Cantu
T 8:30AM - 12:10PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

How to Read a Translation (LIT2187.02)

Marguerite Feitlowitz
T/F 2:10PM - 4:00PM (2nd seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

Human Rights and Covid-19 (APA2344.03)

Andrea Galindo
T/F 8:30AM-10:20AM (new time as of 11/17/2020) (3rd module block)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

Ideas Arrangements Effects (APA2178.02)

Kenneth Bailey, MFA Teaching Fellow
M/Th 7:00PM-8:50PM (2nd seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

Image Projection (MA2138.01)

Sue Rees
Th 1:40PM - 5:20PM (1st seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

Imaginary Worlds (DRA2313.01)

Abe Koogler
F 2:10PM - 5:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

Immortal Media (MS2106.01)

Brian Michael Murphy
W 10:00AM - 11:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

Intermediate Guitar (MIN4025.01)

Hui Cox
W 1:00PM-1:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

Intersections in Black Feminist Movement and Research (PSY4272.01)

Özge Savas
M/Th 10:00AM - 11:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

Intro to Modular Soft Synths (MCO2247.01)

Sergei Tcherepnin
Th 3:40PM - 5:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

Introduction to Computer Science (CS2126.01)

Jim Mahoney
M/Th 10:00AM - 11:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

Introduction to Japanese Film (JP4802.01)

Huang-wen Lai
M/Th 7:00PM-8:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

Investing in Futures: The Art of World-Building (APA4252.01)

Marina Zurkow
F 2:10PM - 5:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

Language through Film (SPA4721.01)

Jonathan Pitcher
M/W/Th 8:30AM - 9:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

Lexicon of Forced Migration (APA2170.01)

John Hultgren
M/Th 1:40PM - 3:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

Linear Algebra (MAT2482.01)

Carly Briggs
M/Th 1:40PM - 3:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

Listening and Making (APA2340.01)

Sal Randolph
W 10:00AM - 11:50AM (1st seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

Machine Learning (CS4256.01)

Justin Vasselli
T/F 10:30AM - 12:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

Making Arrangements (MCO4112.01)

Bruce Williamson
M/Th 3:40PM - 5:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

Managing Ethnic Conflicts (POL4101.01)

Rotimi Suberu
W 8:30AM - 12:10PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

Modern Guitar (MIN4224.01)

Hui Cox
TBA (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

Paris on Screen Tradition and Modernity (FRE4498.01)

Stephen Shapiro
M/Th 10:00AM - 11:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

Peacebuilding (APA2212.03)

Vahidin Omanovic
T/F 10:30AM-12:20PM (new time as of 11/17/2020) (3rd module block)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

Pessimism, Despair, and Hope (PHI4245.01)

Paul Voice
T/F 2:10PM - 4:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

Piano (MIN4333.01)

Joan Forsyth
TBA (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

Piano Lab I (MIN2232.01)

Joan Forsyth
Tu 2:10PM - 4:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

Piano Lab I (MIN2232.02)

Joan Forsyth
Tu 4:10PM - 6:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

Piano Lab I (MIN2232.03)

Joan Forsyth
M 1:40PM - 3:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

Piano Lab II (MIN4236.01)

Joan Forsyth
M 3:40PM -5:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

Queer French (FRE4805.01)

Stephen Shapiro
M/Th 1:40PM - 3:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

Radio Plays: Making Theatre for Radio and Podcast (DRA2305.01)

Dina Janis
W 2:10PM - 5:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

Ralph Ellison’s Invisible Man (LIT2277.01)

Benjamin Anastas
Tu 4:10PM - 6:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

Re-Thinking Society: Radical Visions (PHI2161.01)

Paul Voice
M/Th 1:40PM - 3:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

Reading and Writing: Looking Beyond the Self (LIT4375.01)

Paul La Farge
T/F 4:10PM - 6:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

Reimagining Representation (PHO2113.01)

Terry Boddie
W 2:10PM - 5:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

Relief Printing Without a Press (PRI2123.02)

Corinne Rhodes
W 2:10PM - 5:50PM (2nd seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

Rubens and Rauschenberg: Racing and Re/visioning Genealogies of Modern Art (AH4123.01)

J. Vanessa Lyon
T 2:10PM - 5:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

Saxophone (MIN4237.01)

Bruce Williamson
TBA (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

Scenes (DRA4379.01)

Abe Koogler
Th 1:40PM - 5:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

Seminar on Virginia Woolf (LIT4526.01)

Marguerite Feitlowitz
Th 1:40PM - 5:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

Senior Projects (MPF4226.01)

Senem Pirler
Tu 4:10PM - 6:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

Spaceships (APA2341.01)

Divine Bradley
M/Th 10:00AM-11:50AM (new time as of 11/9/2020) (1st seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (asynchronous)

Spaceships (APA2341.02)

Divine Bradley
M/Th 10:00AM-11:50AM (new time as of 11/9/2020) (2nd seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

Spatial Justice: Incorporating Social Theory into Artistic Practice (APA2183.01)

Kenneth Bailey, MFA Teaching Fellow
M/Th 7:00PM-8:50PM (1st seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

Special Projects in Spanish (SPA4703.01)

Jonathan Pitcher
M/Th 10:00AM - 11:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

Stage Management Process (DRA2251.01)

Michael Giannitti
W 4:10PM - 6:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

Starring the Translator! (LIT2406.01)

Marguerite Feitlowitz
T/F 2:10PM - 4:00PM (1st seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

Sun Ra: Space is the Place (MPF2146.01)

Michael Wimberly
Tu 4:10PM - 6:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

Taking the Car (that drives your Music) Apart (MCO4378.01)

Kitty Brazelton
M 1:40PM - 3:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

The Art of Auditioning Virtually (DRA2310.01)

Jenny Rohn
T/F 10:30AM - 12:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

The Art of Literary Criticism (LIT4586.01)

Benjamin Anastas
W 10:10AM-12:00PM, W 2:10PM-4:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

The Beautiful City: Plato’s Republic (PHI4402.01)

Catherine McKeen
M/Th 1:40PM - 3:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

The Bible as a Key to Environmental Thought (MED2120.01)

Michael M. Cohen
Th 10:00AM - 11:50AM (1st seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

The Jewish Annotated Gospels (MED2121.01)

Michael M. Cohen
W 10:00AM - 11:50AM & W 2:10PM - 4:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

The Latin American Short Story (SPA4006.01)

Jonathan Pitcher
M/Th 1:40PM - 3:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

The Personal and Political (PSY2213.01)

Özge Savas
M/Th 1:40PM - 3:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

The Politics of Soul: Music, Emotion, Embodiment (MHI4305.01)

Joseph Alpar and Brian Michael Murphy
W 2:10PM - 4:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

The Third Decade of Life (PSY2241.01)

Emily Waterman
TBA (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (asynchronous)

Traveling in Italian Film (ITA4401.01)

Barbara Alfano
M/Th 3:40PM - 5:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

Truth and Consequences: The Uses (and Misuses) of Literary Persona (LIT2514.01)

Paul La Farge
T/F 10:30AM - 12:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

Visual Arts Lecture Series (VA2999.01)

J. Vanessa Lyon
Tu 7:00PM - 8:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

Walls (VA2236.01)

Farhad Mirza
W 4:10PM - 6:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)