Actors Instrument (DRA2139.01)

Kirk Jackson
M/Th 10:00AM - 11:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Advanced Chamber Music (MPF4230.01)

Nathaniel Parke
TBA (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Bass Intensive (MIN4026.01)

Michael Bisio
TBA (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Bass with Bisio (MIN4417.01)

Michael Bisio
TBA (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Beginning Violin/Viola (MIN2241.01)

Kaori Washiyama
TBA (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Beginning-Intermediate Potter’s Wheel (CER2107.01)

Aysha Peltz
M/Th 10:00AM - 11:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Biochemistry (CHE4301.01)

Amber Hancock
T/F 2:10PM - 4:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Cheap Art Dance Circus (DAN2236.01)

Maura Gahan, MFA Teaching Fellow
T/F 4:10PM - 6:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Chemistry 2 (with Lab) (CHE4302.01)

Amber Hancock
T/F 10:30AM-12:10PM, W 2:10PM-5:50PM (lab) (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Dalcroze Eurhythmics: The Body Indispensable (MFN2118.01)

Chris Rose
M 3:40PM -5:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Digital Modeling and Animation (MA2103.01)

Sue Rees
W 8:30AM - 12:10PM (1st seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Directing I: The Director’s Vision (DRA4332.01)

Jean Randich
T, 2:10PM-5:00PM; F, 2:10PM-4:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Faculty Performance Production: Phillip Christian Smith’s 2017 political thriller, “The Chechens” (DRA4143.01)

Jean Randich
T, W, Th, F, 7:00PM-10:00PM; SA 12:00PM-4:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Field Ecology: Documenting Natural Areas of the Bennington Region (BIO4127.02)

Kerry Woods
M 1:40PM-3:30PM, Th 1:40PM-5:20PM (2nd seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Funk…as Rhythmic Counterpoint (MPF4111.01)

Bruce Williamson & Michael Wimberly
W 7:00PM - 8:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Genetics: Principles and Practice (with lab) (BIO4207.01)

Amie McClellan
T/F 8:30AM-10:20AM; W 8:30AM-12:00PM (Lab) (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Graduate Research in Dance (DAN5305.01)

Dana Reitz
TBA (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Improvisation Ensemble for Dancers and Musicians (DAN4357.02)

Susan Sgorbati
M/Th 3:40PM - 5:30PM (2nd seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Improvisation Ensemble for Dancers and Musicians (MPF4357.02)

Michael Wimberly
M/Th 3:40PM - 5:30PM (2nd seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Intermediate Voice (MVO4301.01)

Kerry Ryer-Parke
Tu 2:10PM - 4:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Intermediate Voice (MVO4301.02)

Tom Bogdan
F 10:30AM - 12:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Intermediate Voice (MVO4301.03)

Tom Bogdan
Tu 10:30AM - 12:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Introduction to 16mm (FV2312.01)

John Crowe
F 2:10PM - 4:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Introduction to Sculpture: What is Sculpture? (SCU2101.01)

Jon Isherwood
M 10:20AM-12:10PM, Th 8:30AM-12:10PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Make Kitchen Communal Practicum (APA4302.01)

Yoko Inoue
M 3:40PM-5:30PM, M 7:00PM-8:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Movement Practice: Intermediate-Advanced Dance Technique (DAN4148.01)

Mina Nishimura and Kota Yamazaki
T/F 10:30AM - 12:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Movement Practice: Introduction to Dance Improvisation (DAN2684.01)

Levi Gonzalez
M/Th 10:00AM - 11:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Ornithology (BIO2208.01)

Blake Carlton Jones
T/F 8:30AM-10:20AM, W 8:00AM-11:30AM (Lab) (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Performance Project: Adaptable Score (DAN4679.01) (cancelled)

Dana Reitz
W 2:10PM - 5:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Photography Foundations, Analog + Digital (PHO2136.01)

Jonathan Kline
T/F 10:30AM - 12:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Piano (MIN4333.02)

Yoshiko Sato
TBA (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Production and Design Projects (DRA4486.01)

Michael Giannitti
TBA (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Reading Poetry: A Basic Course (LIT2357.01)

Michael Dumanis
W 10:00AM - 11:50AM & W 2:10PM - 4:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Resilience, Farming, and Food Access (APA2338.01)

Tatiana Abatemarco
M/Th 10:00AM - 11:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Sewing Fundamentals (DRA2130.03)

Richard MacPike
T/F 4:10PM - 6:00PM (3rd module block)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Sewing Fundamentals (DRA2130.02)

Richard MacPike
T/F 4:10PM - 6:00PM (2nd module block)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Theater Games and Improvisation (DRA2123.01)

Shawtane Bowen
M/Th 1:40PM - 3:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Wearable Paper Prints Experiment (PRI4215.01)

Thorsten Dennerline
Th 1:40PM - 5:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Working With Light (DRA2234.01)

Michael Giannitti
W 10:00AM - 11:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person