A Community Health Approach to Social Emergencies, American Racism, and Firearm Injury Prevention (APA2325.01)

Dr. Christopher Barsotti
M/Th 10:00AM - 11:50AM (1st seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

Action Research Lab for Food Sovereignty (APA4239.01)

Tatiana Abatemarco
M/Th 1:40PM - 3:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Hybrid in-person and remote, with faculty in-person

American Food 2021 (APA2343.01)

Ben Hall
T/F 10:30AM - 12:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

Art in Captivity:  The Images, Sounds, and Rhetoric of Freedom (APA2345.03)

Vivian Nixon
Th 10:00AM-11:50AM (3rd module block)
Delivery Method:

Beyond Plastic Pollution (APA2334.01)

Judith Enck
W 7:00PM - 8:50PM (1st seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

Beyond Plastic Pollution (APA2334.02)

Judith Enck
W 7:00PM - 8:50PM (2nd seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

CAPA Advanced Workshop (APA4256.01)

Susan Sgorbati & David Bond
W 8:30AM - 12:10PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Hybrid in-person and remote, with faculty remote

Choreography of Attention (APA2342.02)

Sal Randolph
W 10:00AM - 11:50AM (2nd seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

Courting Interpretation (APA4247.01)

Jonathan Pitcher
W 2:10PM - 4:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

Creative Economies (APA4306.02)

Caroline Woolard
SA, SU 12:00PM-4:00PM (2nd module block)
Delivery Method: Hybrid in-person and remote, with faculty remote

Creative Podcasting (MSR2125.01)

Senem Pirler
W 4:10PM - 6:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

Decolonizing Ethnomusicology (MHI4306.01)

Joseph M. Alpar
M/Th 3:40PM - 5:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Hybrid in-person and remote, with faculty in-person

Environment and Public Action (APA2122.01)

David Bond
TBA (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (asynchronous)

Environmental Action Post Fellowship Class (APA4246.01)

Judith Enck
Th 3:40PM - 5:30PM (1st seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

Explorations in Public History (HIS4106.01)

Eileen Scully
M/Th 3:40PM - 5:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Hybrid in-person and remote, with faculty remote

Future Work: Systems of Evaluation (APA2339.03)

David Zicarelli
M/Th 3:40PM - 5:30PM (3rd module block)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

Geographies of Food Part II: Decolonizing, and Re-indigenizing Research Intensive (APA4303.01)

Yoko Inoue
Th 3:40PM-5:30PM, Th 7:00PM-8:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Hybrid in-person and remote, with faculty in-person

Graduate Seminar on Pedagogy and Public Action (APA5103.01)

Brian Michael Murphy
TBA (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

Human Rights and Covid-19 (APA2344.03)

Andrea Galindo
T/F 8:30AM-10:20AM (new time as of 11/17/2020) (3rd module block)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

Ideas Arrangements Effects (APA2178.02)

Kenneth Bailey, MFA Teaching Fellow
M/Th 7:00PM-8:50PM (2nd seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

Investing in Futures: The Art of World-Building (APA4252.01)

Marina Zurkow
F 2:10PM - 5:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

Is This Land Made for You and Me? (APA2337.01)

Brian Campion, Susan Sgorbati, Donald Campbell, & Andrew Schlatter
M/Th 10:00AM - 11:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Hybrid in-person and remote, with faculty in-person

Lexicon of Forced Migration (APA2170.01)

John Hultgren
M/Th 1:40PM - 3:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

Listening and Making (APA2340.01)

Sal Randolph
W 10:00AM - 11:50AM (1st seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

Make Kitchen Communal Practicum (APA4302.01)

Yoko Inoue
M 3:40PM-5:30PM, M 7:00PM-8:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Peacebuilding (APA2212.03)

Vahidin Omanovic
T/F 10:30AM-12:20PM (new time as of 11/17/2020) (3rd module block)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

Resilience, Farming, and Food Access (APA2338.01)

Tatiana Abatemarco
M/Th 10:00AM - 11:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Spaceships (APA2341.01)

Divine Bradley
M/Th 10:00AM-11:50AM (new time as of 11/9/2020) (1st seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (asynchronous)

Spaceships (APA2341.02)

Divine Bradley
M/Th 10:00AM-11:50AM (new time as of 11/9/2020) (2nd seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

Spatial Justice: Incorporating Social Theory into Artistic Practice (APA2183.01)

Kenneth Bailey, MFA Teaching Fellow
M/Th 7:00PM-8:50PM (1st seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

The Bible as a Key to Environmental Thought (MED2120.01)

Michael M. Cohen
Th 10:00AM - 11:50AM (1st seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

The Jewish Annotated Gospels (MED2121.01)

Michael M. Cohen
W 10:00AM - 11:50AM & W 2:10PM - 4:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)