Advanced Linear Algebra (MAT4175.01)

Andrew McIntyre
T/F 2:10PM - 4:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

Algorithms and Data Structures (CS4378.01)

Jim Mahoney
M/Th 3:40PM - 5:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

An Environmental History of Food and Farming (ENV2204.01)

Kerry Woods
M/Th 10:00AM - 11:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Hybrid in-person and remote, with faculty in-person

Applied/Engineering Physics (PHY4217.01)

Tim Schroeder
M/Th 10:00AM - 11:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Hybrid in-person and remote, with faculty in-person

Biochemistry (CHE4301.01)

Amber Hancock
T/F 2:10PM - 4:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Calculus: A Classical Approach (MAT4288.01)

Andrew McIntyre
M/Th 1:40PM - 3:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

Chemistry 2 (with Lab) (CHE4302.01)

Amber Hancock
T/F 10:30AM-12:10PM, W 2:10PM-5:50PM (lab) (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Chemistry 3: Organic Reactions & Mechanism (with Lab) (CHE4213.01)

John Bullock
M/Th 3:40PM-5:20PM, Th 8:30AM-12:10PM (Lab) (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Hybrid in-person and remote, with faculty in-person

Creation of Statistics (MAT2247.01)

Josef Mundt
T, Th 6:30PM-8:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Hybrid in-person and remote, with faculty in-person

Darwin and the Naturalists (BIO4223.01)

Kerry Woods
M/Th 1:40PM - 3:30PM (1st seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Hybrid in-person and remote, with faculty in-person

Discrete Mathematics (MAT4139.01)

Carly Briggs
M/Th 10:00AM - 11:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

Field Ecology: Documenting Natural Areas of the Bennington Region (BIO4127.02)

Kerry Woods
M 1:40PM-3:30PM, Th 1:40PM-5:20PM (2nd seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Genetics: Principles and Practice (with lab) (BIO4207.01)

Amie McClellan
T/F 8:30AM-10:20AM; W 8:30AM-12:00PM (Lab) (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

How to Think Like a Data Scientist (CS4115.01)

Hugh Crowl
M/Th 10:00AM - 11:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Hybrid in-person and remote, with faculty in-person

Introduction to Computer Science (CS2126.01)

Jim Mahoney
M/Th 10:00AM - 11:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

Introductory Data Analysis: Environmental Sensors (ES2114.01)

Tim Schroeder
M 3:40PM -5:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Hybrid in-person and remote, with faculty in-person

Linear Algebra (MAT2482.01)

Carly Briggs
M/Th 1:40PM - 3:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

Machine Learning (CS4256.01)

Justin Vasselli
T/F 10:30AM - 12:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

Neuroscience (BIO4437.01)

Blake Carlton Jones
M/Th 10:00AM - 11:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Hybrid in-person and remote, with faculty in-person

Ornithology (BIO2208.01)

Blake Carlton Jones
T/F 8:30AM-10:20AM, W 8:00AM-11:30AM (Lab) (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Thermal and Statistical Physics (PHY4108.01)

Hugh Crowl
T/F 10:30AM - 12:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Hybrid in-person and remote, with faculty in-person

Topics in Video Game Programming (CS4113.01)

Justin Vasselli
W 2:10PM - 5:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Hybrid in-person and remote, with faculty in-person