Art in Captivity:  The Images, Sounds, and Rhetoric of Freedom (APA2345.03)

Vivian Nixon
Th 10:00AM-11:50AM (3rd module block)
Delivery Method:

Creative Economies (APA4306.02)

Caroline Woolard
SA, SU 12:00PM-4:00PM (2nd module block)
Delivery Method: Hybrid in-person and remote, with faculty remote

Human Rights and Covid-19 (APA2344.03)

Andrea Galindo
T/F 8:30AM-10:20AM (new time as of 11/17/2020) (3rd module block)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

Peacebuilding (APA2212.03)

Vahidin Omanovic
T/F 10:30AM-12:20PM (new time as of 11/17/2020) (3rd module block)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

Color Photography: History & Practice (PHO4129.01)

Jonathan Kline
Th 1:40PM - 5:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Hybrid in-person and remote, with faculty in-person

Reimagining Representation (PHO2113.01)

Terry Boddie
W 2:10PM - 5:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

Directed Projects (PHO4247.01)

Terry Boddie
M 1:40PM - 5:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

Visual Arts Lecture Series (VA2999.01)

J. Vanessa Lyon
Tu 7:00PM - 8:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

Exploring the World through Research (ANT4238.01)

Miroslava Prazak
W 2:10PM - 5:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Hybrid in-person and remote, with faculty in-person

Movement Practice: Foraging from Within: From Meditation to Movement (DAN4293.01)

Maura Gahah, MFA Teaching Fellow
T/F 8:30AM - 10:20AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Hybrid in-person and remote, with faculty in-person

Theater Games and Improvisation (DRA2123.01)

Shawtane Bowen
M/Th 1:40PM - 3:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Introduction to Japanese Film (JP4802.01)

Huang-wen Lai
M/Th 7:00PM-8:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

Contemporary Japanese Fiction and Film (JPN4602.01)

Huang-wen Lai
M/Th 3:40PM - 5:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

Ghosts and Demons in Japan (JPN4403.01)

Huang-wen Lai
T/F 4:10PM - 6:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

Contemporary Japanese Culture (JPN4217.01)

Huang-wen Lai
T/F 2:10PM - 4:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

Decolonizing Ethnomusicology (MHI4306.01)

Joseph M. Alpar
M/Th 3:40PM - 5:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Hybrid in-person and remote, with faculty in-person

The Art of Listening (MHI2239.01)

Joseph M. Alpar
W 10:00AM - 11:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Hybrid in-person and remote, with faculty in-person

Relief Printing Without a Press (PRI2123.02)

Corinne Rhodes
W 2:10PM - 5:50PM (2nd seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

Performance Project: Adaptable Score (DAN4679.01) (cancelled)

Dana Reitz
W 2:10PM - 5:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Movement Practice: Activating the Animal Body (DAN4335.01) (cancelled)

Maura Gahan, MFA Teaching Fellow
T/F 8:30AM - 10:20AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Hybrid in-person and remote, with faculty in-person

Victorian Children’s Literature: Girls in the Underworld (LIT2515.01)

Jenny Boully
T/F 8:30AM - 10:20AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Hybrid in-person and remote, with faculty in-person

Machine Learning (CS4256.01)

Justin Vasselli
T/F 10:30AM - 12:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

Spaceships (APA2341.02)

Divine Bradley
M/Th 10:00AM-11:50AM (new time as of 11/9/2020) (2nd seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

Spaceships (APA2341.01)

Divine Bradley
M/Th 10:00AM-11:50AM (new time as of 11/9/2020) (1st seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (asynchronous)

The Hollow Form: Introduction to Ceramics (CER2221.01)

Barry Bartlett
T/F 10:30AM - 12:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Hybrid in-person and remote, with faculty remote

Kiln Design (CER2318.01) (cancelled)

Joshua Primmer
W 10:00AM - 11:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Hybrid in-person and remote, with faculty in-person

Sewing Fundamentals (DRA2130.02)

Richard MacPike
T/F 4:10PM - 6:00PM (2nd module block)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Reading Ethnography (ANT4218.01)

Noah Coburn
M/Th 10:00AM - 11:50AM (1st seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Hybrid in-person and remote, with faculty in-person

World Dance Histories: Practices, Problems, Possibilities (DAN2228.01)

Levi Gonzalez
M/Th 3:40PM - 5:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Hybrid in-person and remote, with faculty in-person

Dance Workshop (DAN2001.02)

Levi Gonzalez
Th 7:00PM - 8:50PM (2nd seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Hybrid in-person and remote, with faculty in-person

Sewing Fundamentals (DRA2130.03)

Richard MacPike
T/F 4:10PM - 6:00PM (3rd module block)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

The Third Decade of Life (PSY2241.01)

Emily Waterman
TBA (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (asynchronous)