Color Photography: History & Practice (PHO4129.01)

Jonathan Kline
Th 1:40PM - 5:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Hybrid in-person and remote, with faculty in-person

Reimagining Representation (PHO2113.01)

Terry Boddie
W 2:10PM - 5:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

Directed Projects (PHO4247.01)

Terry Boddie
M 1:40PM - 5:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

Exploring the World through Research (ANT4238.01)

Miroslava Prazak
W 2:10PM - 5:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Hybrid in-person and remote, with faculty in-person

Theater Games and Improvisation (DRA2123.01)

Shawtane Bowen
M/Th 1:40PM - 3:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Introduction to Japanese Film (JP4802.01)

Huang-wen Lai
M/Th 7:00PM-8:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

Contemporary Japanese Fiction and Film (JPN4602.01)

Huang-wen Lai
M/Th 3:40PM - 5:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

Ghosts and Demons in Japan (JPN4403.01)

Huang-wen Lai
T/F 4:10PM - 6:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

Contemporary Japanese Culture (JPN4217.01)

Huang-wen Lai
T/F 2:10PM - 4:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

Advanced Piano – Intensive (MIN4418.01)

Christopher Lewis
TBA (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (asynchronous)

Feminist Philosophy (PHI2102.01)

Catherine McKeen
M/Th 10:00AM - 11:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

Work (PEC4106.01)

Lopamudra Banerjee
W 8:30AM - 12:10PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method:

Price Theory (PEC2218.01)

Lopamudra Banerjee
M/Th 10:00AM - 11:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Hybrid in-person and remote, with faculty in-person

The Beautiful City: Plato’s Republic (PHI4402.01)

Catherine McKeen
M/Th 1:40PM - 3:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

The World of Pierre Boulez (MHI2320.01)

Allen Shawn
T/F 10:30AM - 12:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Hybrid in-person and remote, with faculty in-person

Experimental Projects in Ceramics (CER4171.01)

Barry Bartlett
T/F 2:10PM - 4:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Hybrid in-person and remote, with faculty in-person

Geographies of Food Part II: Decolonizing, and Re-indigenizing Research Intensive (APA4303.01)

Yoko Inoue
Th 3:40PM-5:30PM, Th 7:00PM-8:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Hybrid in-person and remote, with faculty in-person

Make Kitchen Communal Practicum (APA4302.01)

Yoko Inoue
M 3:40PM-5:30PM, M 7:00PM-8:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Music Composition Project (MCO4802.01)

Allen Shawn
W 10:00AM - 11:50AM & W 2:10PM - 4:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Hybrid in-person and remote, with faculty in-person

Environment and Public Action (APA2122.01)

David Bond
TBA (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (asynchronous)

Decolonizing Ethnomusicology (MHI4306.01)

Joseph M. Alpar
M/Th 3:40PM - 5:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Hybrid in-person and remote, with faculty in-person

Intermediate Video: Reparative Aesthetics (FV4144.01)

Jen Liu
W 2:10PM - 5:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Hybrid in-person and remote, with faculty in-person

CAPA Advanced Workshop (APA4256.01)

Susan Sgorbati & David Bond
W 8:30AM - 12:10PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Hybrid in-person and remote, with faculty remote

Advanced Projects in Film and Video (FV4304.01)

Jen Liu
T 8:30AM - 12:10PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Hybrid in-person and remote, with faculty in-person

Introduction to Video (FV2303.01)

Jen Liu
T 2:10PM - 5:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Hybrid in-person and remote, with faculty in-person

Basso Continuo & You—Remote (MTH4292.01)

Kitty Brazelton
T/F 2:10PM - 4:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

Investing in Futures: The Art of World-Building (APA4252.01)

Marina Zurkow
F 2:10PM - 5:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

Introduction to Drawing, 2D images and Prints: Sketchbook/Journal/Drypoint (PRI2211.01)

Thorsten Dennerline
T 2:10PM - 5:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Hybrid in-person and remote, with faculty in-person

Wearable Paper Prints Experiment (PRI4215.01)

Thorsten Dennerline
Th 1:40PM - 5:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Biochemistry (CHE4301.01)

Amber Hancock
T/F 2:10PM - 4:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Graduate Teaching Fellow Assistantship in Dance (DAN5304.01)

Dana Reitz
TBA (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (asynchronous)

Finding Form: Dance (DAN4319.01)

Dana Reitz
T/F 2:10PM - 4:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Hybrid in-person and remote, with faculty in-person

Elements of Architecture (ARC2121.01)

Don Sherefkin
M/Th 3:40PM - 5:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Hybrid in-person and remote, with faculty remote

Senior Projects (ARC4109.01)

Don Sherefkin
T 2:10PM - 5:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Hybrid in-person and remote, with faculty remote

Transformation (ARC4310.01)

Don Sherefkin
W 10:00AM - 11:50AM & W 2:10PM - 4:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Hybrid in-person and remote, with faculty remote

Discrete Mathematics (MAT4139.01)

Carly Briggs
M/Th 10:00AM - 11:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

Linear Algebra (MAT2482.01)

Carly Briggs
M/Th 1:40PM - 3:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

Senior Seminar in Society, Culture and Thought II (SCT4751.01)

John Hultgren
W 2:10PM - 5:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Hybrid in-person and remote, with faculty in-person

Lexicon of Forced Migration (APA2170.01)

John Hultgren
M/Th 1:40PM - 3:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

Pessimism, Despair, and Hope (PHI4245.01)

Paul Voice
T/F 2:10PM - 4:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

Chemistry 2 (with Lab) (CHE4302.01)

Amber Hancock
T/F 10:30AM-12:10PM, W 2:10PM-5:50PM (lab) (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

3D Modeling for Painting, Drawing, and Printmaking (DA2379.01)

Farhad Mirza
M 8:30AM - 12:10PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Hybrid in-person and remote, with faculty in-person

Imaginary Worlds (DRA2313.01)

Abe Koogler
F 2:10PM - 5:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

Dollhouse, Diorama (VA4131.01)

Farhad Mirza
Th 8:30AM - 12:10PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Hybrid in-person and remote, with faculty in-person

Scenes (DRA4379.01)

Abe Koogler
Th 1:40PM - 5:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

Making Arrangements (MCO4112.01)

Bruce Williamson
M/Th 3:40PM - 5:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

Jazz Vocal Workshop (MPF4273.01)

Bruce Williamson & Kerry Ryer-Parke
M/Th 10:00AM - 11:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Hybrid in-person and remote, with faculty in-person

The Curatorial: Multiple Variations (VA4208.01)

Anne Thompson
M/Th 10:00AM - 11:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Hybrid in-person and remote, with faculty in-person

Re-Thinking Society: Radical Visions (PHI2161.01)

Paul Voice
M/Th 1:40PM - 3:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

Music Theory I – Applied Fundamentals (MTH2274.01)

John Kirk
T/F 2:10PM - 4:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Hybrid in-person and remote, with faculty in-person

Inequality in a Globalized World (ANT2457.01)

Miroslava Prazak
T/F 2:10PM - 4:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Hybrid in-person and remote, with faculty in-person

Paris on Screen Tradition and Modernity (FRE4498.01)

Stephen Shapiro
M/Th 10:00AM - 11:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

Queer French (FRE4805.01)

Stephen Shapiro
M/Th 1:40PM - 3:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

Art Deco Style (DRA4320.01)

Charles Schoonmaker
M/Th 1:40PM - 3:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Hybrid in-person and remote, with faculty remote

Reading and Writing Poetry: Refusals and Mythic Transformations (LIT4532.01)

Jenny Boully
M 8:30AM - 12:10PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Hybrid in-person and remote, with faculty in-person

Victorian Children’s Literature: Girls in the Underworld (LIT2515.01)

Jenny Boully
T/F 8:30AM - 10:20AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Hybrid in-person and remote, with faculty in-person

Genres and Forms of Poetry (LIT4164.01)

Michael Dumanis
F 10:30AM - 12:20PM & F 2:10PM - 4:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Hybrid in-person and remote, with faculty in-person

Reading Poetry: A Basic Course (LIT2357.01)

Michael Dumanis
W 10:00AM - 11:50AM & W 2:10PM - 4:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

The “Chinese Dream” after COVID? (CHI4403.01)

Ginger Lin
T/F 2:10PM - 4:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Hybrid in-person and remote, with faculty in-person

Confucianism vs. Daoism (CHI4402.01)

Ginger Lin
T, F 6:30PM-8:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Hybrid in-person and remote, with faculty in-person

Contemporary Chinese Poetry (CHI4121.01)

Ginger Lin
T/F 4:10PM - 6:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Hybrid in-person and remote, with faculty in-person

American Food 2021 (APA2343.01)

Ben Hall
T/F 10:30AM - 12:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

Graduate Seminar on Pedagogy and Public Action (APA5103.01)

Brian Michael Murphy
TBA (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

Advanced Linear Algebra (MAT4175.01)

Andrew McIntyre
T/F 2:10PM - 4:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

Calculus: A Classical Approach (MAT4288.01)

Andrew McIntyre
M/Th 1:40PM - 3:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

The Scriptorium: Beauty (WRI2155.01)

Camille Guthrie
T/F 10:30AM - 12:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Hybrid in-person and remote, with faculty remote

Topics in Video Game Programming (CS4113.01)

Justin Vasselli
W 2:10PM - 5:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Hybrid in-person and remote, with faculty in-person

Machine Learning (CS4256.01)

Justin Vasselli
T/F 10:30AM - 12:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

The Renaissance (HIS2341.01)

Carol Pal
T/F 2:10PM - 4:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Hybrid in-person and remote, with faculty in-person

Witchcraft and Magic in Premodern Europe (HIS4104.01)

Carol Pal
W 2:10PM - 5:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Hybrid in-person and remote, with faculty in-person

The Hollow Form: Introduction to Ceramics (CER2221.01)

Barry Bartlett
T/F 10:30AM - 12:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Hybrid in-person and remote, with faculty remote

Intersections in Black Feminist Movement and Research (PSY4272.01)

Özge Savas
M/Th 10:00AM - 11:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

Neuroscience (BIO4437.01)

Blake Carlton Jones
M/Th 10:00AM - 11:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Hybrid in-person and remote, with faculty in-person

Ornithology (BIO2208.01)

Blake Carlton Jones
T/F 8:30AM-10:20AM, W 8:00AM-11:30AM (Lab) (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

The Personal and Political (PSY2213.01)

Özge Savas
M/Th 1:40PM - 3:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

Creation of Statistics (MAT2247.01)

Josef Mundt
T, Th 6:30PM-8:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Hybrid in-person and remote, with faculty in-person

Traveling in Italian Film (ITA4401.01)

Barbara Alfano
M/Th 3:40PM - 5:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

American Theater NEXT (DRA4422.01)

Jenny Rohn
W 10:00AM - 11:50AM & W 2:10PM - 4:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

Courting Interpretation (APA4247.01)

Jonathan Pitcher
W 2:10PM - 4:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

Seminar on Virginia Woolf (LIT4526.01)

Marguerite Feitlowitz
Th 1:40PM - 5:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

The Latin American Short Story (SPA4006.01)

Jonathan Pitcher
M/Th 1:40PM - 3:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

Special Projects in Spanish (SPA4703.01)

Jonathan Pitcher
M/Th 10:00AM - 11:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

How to Think Like a Data Scientist (CS4115.01)

Hugh Crowl
M/Th 10:00AM - 11:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Hybrid in-person and remote, with faculty in-person

Resilience, Farming, and Food Access (APA2338.01)

Tatiana Abatemarco
M/Th 10:00AM - 11:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Action Research Lab for Food Sovereignty (APA4239.01)

Tatiana Abatemarco
M/Th 1:40PM - 3:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Hybrid in-person and remote, with faculty in-person

The Jewish Annotated Gospels (MED2121.01)

Michael M. Cohen
W 10:00AM - 11:50AM & W 2:10PM - 4:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

Chemistry 3: Organic Reactions & Mechanism (with Lab) (CHE4213.01)

John Bullock
M/Th 3:40PM-5:20PM, Th 8:30AM-12:10PM (Lab) (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Hybrid in-person and remote, with faculty in-person

Reading and Writing: Looking Beyond the Self (LIT4375.01)

Paul La Farge
T/F 4:10PM - 6:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

Truth and Consequences: The Uses (and Misuses) of Literary Persona (LIT2514.01)

Paul La Farge
T/F 10:30AM - 12:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

Faculty Performance Production: Phillip Christian Smith’s 2017 political thriller, “The Chechens” (DRA4143.01)

Jean Randich
T, W, Th, F, 7:00PM-10:00PM; SA 12:00PM-4:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Is This Land Made for You and Me? (APA2337.01)

Brian Campion, Susan Sgorbati, Donald Campbell, & Andrew Schlatter
M/Th 10:00AM - 11:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Hybrid in-person and remote, with faculty in-person

Language through Film (SPA4721.01)

Jonathan Pitcher
M/W/Th 8:30AM - 9:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

Varied Vessels (CER4226.01)

Aysha Peltz
M/Th 1:40PM - 3:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Hybrid in-person and remote, with faculty in-person

Drawing As Record (DRW2121.01)

Mary Lum
W 2:10PM - 5:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Hybrid in-person and remote, with faculty in-person

Characters Welcome (DRA4421.01)

Shawtane Bowen
T/F 10:30AM - 12:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Hybrid in-person and remote, with faculty in-person

Art of Alterity: Representation and Otherness in American Visual Culture, 1839-1939 (AH2347.01)

J. Vanessa Lyon
W 2:10PM - 5:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

Rubens and Rauschenberg: Racing and Re/visioning Genealogies of Modern Art (AH4123.01)

J. Vanessa Lyon
T 2:10PM - 5:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

Henrik Ibsen (LIT4531.01)

Maya Cantu
T 8:30AM - 12:10PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

Advanced Workshop for Painting and Drawing: The Contemporary Idiom (PAI4216.01)

J Blackwell
W 2:10PM-5:00PM; F 2:10PM-5:50PM (lab) (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Hybrid in-person and remote, with faculty in-person

Intermediate Painting: From Practice to Discovery (PAI4405.01)

J Blackwell
M 1:40PM-5:20PM, F 2:10PM-5:50PM (lab) (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Hybrid in-person and remote, with faculty in-person

Black Playwrights of the Civil Rights Era (LIT2343.01)

Maya Cantu
M/Th 3:40PM - 5:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

Constructed Languages: Between Entertainment and Idealism (LIN4106.01)

Thomas Leddy-Cecere
W 2:10PM - 5:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

Shakespeare: The Comedies (LIT2287.01)

Manuel Gonzales
M/Th 10:00AM - 11:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Hybrid in-person and remote, with faculty in-person

Reading Ethnography (ANT4218.01)

Noah Coburn
M/Th 10:00AM - 11:50AM (1st seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Hybrid in-person and remote, with faculty in-person

Actors Instrument (DRA2139.01)

Kirk Jackson
M/Th 10:00AM - 11:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Solo Performance: Telling My Story (DRA4322.01)

Kirk Jackson
M 1:40PM - 5:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Hybrid in-person and remote, with faculty in-person

World Dance Histories: Practices, Problems, Possibilities (DAN2228.01)

Levi Gonzalez
M/Th 3:40PM - 5:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Hybrid in-person and remote, with faculty in-person

Experiential Anatomy/Somatic Practices (DAN2149.01)

Elena Demyanenko
W 2:10PM - 5:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Hybrid in-person and remote, with faculty in-person

Drawing Everywhere (DRW4239.01)

Mary Lum
M 1:40PM - 5:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Hybrid in-person and remote, with faculty in-person

Insider Perspectives on the Francophone World II (FRE4224.01)

Noëlle Rouxel-Cubberly
M/Th 10:00AM - 11:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Hybrid in-person and remote, with faculty remote

Chocolat (FRE4493.01)

Noëlle Rouxel-Cubberly
M/Th 1:40PM - 3:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

Comparing Political Institutions (POL2101.01)

Rotimi Suberu
T/F 8:30AM - 10:20AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

Managing Ethnic Conflicts (POL4101.01)

Rotimi Suberu
W 8:30AM - 12:10PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

Genetics: Principles and Practice (with lab) (BIO4207.01)

Amie McClellan
T/F 8:30AM-10:20AM; W 8:30AM-12:00PM (Lab) (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Animation Projects (MA4202.01)

Sue Rees
F 8:30AM - 12:10PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Hybrid in-person and remote, with faculty in-person

Thermal and Statistical Physics (PHY4108.01)

Hugh Crowl
T/F 10:30AM - 12:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Hybrid in-person and remote, with faculty in-person

An Environmental History of Food and Farming (ENV2204.01)

Kerry Woods
M/Th 10:00AM - 11:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Hybrid in-person and remote, with faculty in-person

Introduction to Sculpture: What is Sculpture? (SCU2101.01)

Jon Isherwood
M 10:20AM-12:10PM, Th 8:30AM-12:10PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Projects in Sculpture: Making It Personal (SCU4797.01)

Jon Isherwood
W 8:30AM - 12:10PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Hybrid in-person and remote, with faculty in-person

Directing I: The Director’s Vision (DRA4332.01)

Jean Randich
T, 2:10PM-5:00PM; F, 2:10PM-4:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

The Art of Auditioning Virtually (DRA2310.01)

Jenny Rohn
T/F 10:30AM - 12:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

Photography Foundations, Analog + Digital (PHO2136.01)

Jonathan Kline
T/F 10:30AM - 12:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Statistics for Social Science (SOC4103.01)

Emily Waterman
M/Th 1:40PM - 3:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Hybrid in-person and remote, with faculty in-person

Beginning-Intermediate Potter’s Wheel (CER2107.01)

Aysha Peltz
M/Th 10:00AM - 11:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

The Art of Literary Criticism (LIT4586.01)

Benjamin Anastas
W 10:10AM-12:00PM, W 2:10PM-4:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

An Actors Technique: Nuts and Bolts (DRA4127.01)

Dina Janis
M/Th 3:40PM - 5:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

Radio Plays: Making Theatre for Radio and Podcast (DRA2305.01)

Dina Janis
W 2:10PM - 5:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

Explorations in Public History (HIS4106.01)

Eileen Scully
M/Th 3:40PM - 5:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Hybrid in-person and remote, with faculty remote

Really Cold Cases: Investigating America’s Most Notorious Unsolved Crimes, 1850-1950 (HIS2340.01)

Eileen Scully
M/Th 6:30PM-8:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Hybrid in-person and remote, with faculty remote

Applied/Engineering Physics (PHY4217.01)

Tim Schroeder
M/Th 10:00AM - 11:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Hybrid in-person and remote, with faculty in-person

Introduction to Computer Science (CS2126.01)

Jim Mahoney
M/Th 10:00AM - 11:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

Algorithms and Data Structures (CS4378.01)

Jim Mahoney
M/Th 3:40PM - 5:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)