SCT Advanced Work Preparation Module (SCT4104.04)

Özge Savas
Su 4:00PM-6:00PM (4th module block)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

Educating for a Democracy (POP2281.02)

Brian Campion & Susan Sgorbati
M 3:40PM -5:30PM (2nd seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Hybrid in-person and remote, with faculty in-person

The F-Word: Confronting Fascism in the Wake of an Insurrection (POP2280.01)

John Hultgren
M, 4:10PM-6:00PM (1st module block)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

Kansai Dialect and Culture (JPN4170.01)

Justin Vasselli
W, 1:00PM-2:00PM (new time as of 2/10/2021) (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

Art in Captivity:  The Images, Sounds, and Rhetoric of Freedom (APA2345.03)

Vivian Nixon
Th 10:00AM-11:50AM (2nd seven weeks)
Delivery Method:

Creative Economies (APA4306.02)

Caroline Woolard
SA, SU 12:00PM-4:00PM (2nd module block)
Delivery Method: Hybrid in-person and remote, with faculty remote

Human Rights and Covid-19 (APA2344.03)

Andrea Galindo
T/F 8:30AM-10:20AM (new time as of 11/17/2020) (3rd module block)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

Peacebuilding (APA2212.03)

Vahidin Omanovic
T/F 10:30AM-12:20PM (new time as of 11/17/2020) (3rd module block)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

Visual Arts Lecture Series (VA2999.01)

J. Vanessa Lyon
Tu 7:00PM - 8:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

Basic Audio Technology for Drama/Dance Productions (MSR2212.01)

Curt Wells
F 4:10PM - 6:00PM (1st seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Hybrid in-person and remote, with faculty in-person

Beyond Plastic Pollution (APA2334.02)

Judith Enck
W 7:00PM - 8:50PM (2nd seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

Future Work: Systems of Evaluation (APA2339.03)

David Zicarelli
M/Th 3:40PM - 5:30PM (3rd module block)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

The Bible as a Key to Environmental Thought (MED2120.01)

Michael M. Cohen
Th 10:00AM - 11:50AM (1st seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

Environmental Action Post Fellowship Class (APA4246.01)

Judith Enck
Th 3:40PM - 5:30PM (1st seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

Beyond Plastic Pollution (APA2334.01)

Judith Enck
W 7:00PM - 8:50PM (1st seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Entirely remote (synchronous)

Sewing Fundamentals (DRA2130.02)

Richard MacPike
T/F 4:10PM - 6:00PM (2nd module block)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Dance Workshop (DAN2001.02)

Levi Gonzalez
Th 7:00PM - 8:50PM (2nd seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Hybrid in-person and remote, with faculty in-person

Dance Workshop (DAN2000.01)

Elena Demyanenko
Th 7:00PM - 8:50PM (1st seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Hybrid in-person and remote, with faculty in-person

Sewing Fundamentals (DRA2130.03)

Richard MacPike
T/F 4:10PM - 6:00PM (3rd module block)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person