Movement Practice: Contact Improvisation and Performative Presence (DAN4182.01)

Tal Shibi, MFA Teaching Fellow
M/Th 1:40PM - 3:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Meisner Technique (DRA4268.01)

Jennifer Rohn
M/Th 10:00AM - 11:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Viewpoints Groundwork (DRA2124.01)

Jennifer Rohn
M/Th 1:40PM - 3:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Experiential Anatomy/Somatic Practices (DAN2149.01)

Elena Demyanenko
T 2:10PM - 5:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Remotely accessible

Sourcing the Body: Somatic Movement Studies and Its Application in Performance (DAN2258.01)

Elena Demyanenko
W 2:10PM - 5:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Remotely accessible

Movement Practice: Upriser Calisthenics! (DAN2257.01)

Maura Gahan
T/F 8:30AM - 10:20AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Remotely accessible

Directing I: The Director’s Vision (DRA4332.01)

Jean Randich
T, 2:10PM-6:00PM; F, 2:10PM-4:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Black Music Division: A Retrospective (MHI2238.01)

Michael Wimberly
Tu 4:10PM - 6:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Bebop, Rock & Beyond (Fundamentals) (MIN4226.01)

Michael Wimberly
Th 10:00AM - 11:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Drumming: An Extension of Language (MIN2120.01)

Michael Wimberly
W 10:00AM - 11:50AM & W 2:10PM - 4:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Movement Practice: Jumping Squirrels (DAN2408.01)

Tal Shibi, MFA Teaching Fellow
M/Th 8:00AM-9:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Middle Eastern Ensemble (MPF4358.01)

Joseph Alpar
M/Th 7:00PM-8:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Movement Practice: Advanced Dance Technique (DAN4344.01)

Mina Nishimura and Kota Yamazaki
T/F 8:30AM - 10:20AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Bass Intensive (MIN4026.01)

Michael Bisio
TBA (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Bass with Bisio (MIN4417.01)

Michael Bisio
TBA (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person