American Food 2022 (APA4308.01)

Ben Hall
T/F 2:10PM - 4:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Remotely accessible

Attention Studio (APA4112.01)

Sal Randolph
W 2:10PM - 5:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Beloved and Halfway Home: Narrating the Aftermaths of Slavery and Mass Incarceration in the United States (APA4165.02) (cancelled)

Vivian Nixon
M/Th 3:40PM - 5:30PM (2nd seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Remotely accessible

Beyond Plastic Pollution (APA2334.02)

Judith Enck
W 7:00PM - 8:50PM (2nd seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Remotely accessible

CAPA Advanced Workshop (APA4256.01)

Susan Sgorbati
W 8:30AM - 12:10PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Climate Change and Advocacy (APA2187.01)

Mark Dunlea
M 3:40PM -5:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Crafting the “It Narrative” (DRA2181.01)

Frances Ya-Chu Cowhig
Th 8:30AM - 12:10PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Remotely accessible

Creating Participatory Events at the Intersection of Choreographic and Conflict Engagement Practices (APA2447.01)

Dana Caspersen
T/F 8:30AM - 10:20AM (1st seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Remotely accessible

Drumming: An Extension of Language (MIN2120.01)

Michael Wimberly
W 2:10PM - 4:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Endeavor Environmental Action Post Fellowship Class (APA4161.01)

Judith Enck
M 3:40PM -5:30PM (1st seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Faculty Performance Production: “H & G, a great and terrible story,” by Anna Maria Hong, Jean Randich, Sue Rees, and Allen Shawn (DRA4407.01)

Jean Randich & Allen Shawn
T/W/Th/F 7:00PM-10:00PM, Sa 11:00AM-4:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

From Ashes to Fascists: The Roots and Rise of our Anti-Environmental Age (ENV4257.01)

John Hultgren
T/F 10:30AM - 12:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

From Concept to Reality: Restorative Practice and Participatory Action Research (APA2188.01)

Alisa Del Tufo
W 2:10PM - 5:50PM (1st seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

GANAS (APA4154.01)

Jonathan Pitcher
W 2:10PM - 4:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Graduate Research in Public Action (APA5102.01)

TBA
TBA (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Remotely accessible

Graduate Seminar on Pedagogy and Public Action (APA5103.01)

Brian Michael Murphy
Th 10:00AM - 11:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Human Rights in Global Politics (POL2111.01)

Rotimi Suberu
T/F 8:30AM - 10:20AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

International Human Rights Law (APA2221.03)

Andrea Galindo
M/Th 1:40PM - 3:30PM (3rd module block)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Peacebuilding (APA2212.03)

Vahidin Omanovic
M/Th 3:40PM - 5:30PM (3rd module block)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Peacebuilding 2 : Be the Change You Want to See in the World (APA4209.03)

Vahidin Omanovic
T/F 10:30AM - 12:20PM (3rd module block)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Performance as Radicalism in Practice (MPF2165.01)

Kriss Mincey
M/Th 1:40PM - 3:30PM (1st seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Performance as Radicalism in Practice (MPF2165.02)

Kriss Mincey
M/Th 1:40PM - 3:30PM (2nd seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Playwriting as Civic Inquiry – The Supreme Court and the Corporate Person (DRA4408.01)

Frances Ya-Chu Cowhig
W 8:30AM - 12:10PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Remotely accessible

Resilience, Farming, and Food Access (APA2338.01)

Tatiana Abatemarco
M/Th 1:40PM - 3:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Seeds of Renewal: Cultivating Indigenous Crops (APA4307.02)

Tatiana Abatemarco
T 8:30AM - 12:10PM (2nd seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Social Capital for Regenerative Communities (APA2303.01)

Tatiana Abatemarco & Susan Sgorbati
Th 10:00AM - 11:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Spaceships (APA2341.01)

Divine Bradley
Th 8:30AM - 12:10PM (1st seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Spaceships (APA2341.02)

Divine Bradley
Th 8:30AM - 12:10PM (2nd seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

The Art of the Interview (APA2450.01)

Joe Donahue
W/F, 4:10PM-6:00PM (1st seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

The WAR Room for Free and Fair Elections (2022 and 2024) (APA2231.01)

Susan Sgorbati
W 4:10PM - 6:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Remotely accessible

There Are No Sidelines: Universal Health Approaches to Firearm Injury Prevention Part 2 (APA2449.02) (cancelled as of 12/13/2021)

Christopher Barsotti
Tu 4:10PM - 6:00PM (2nd seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

There Are No Sidelines: Universal Health Approaches to Firearms Injury Prevention Part 1 (APA2448.01) (cancelled as of 12/13/2021)

Christopher Barsotti
Tu 4:10PM - 6:00PM (1st seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Transformative Justice: Changing Ourselves and the World (APA2252.01)

Alisa Del Tufo
M/Th 3:40PM - 5:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Women and Human Mobility (APA2213.03)

Andrea Galindo
T/F 2:10PM - 4:00PM (3rd module block)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person