“Beastly and Beautiful”: Vladimir Nabokov’s Lolita (LIT2520.01)

Jenny Boully
T/F 8:30AM - 10:20AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Remotely accessible

100 Drawings (ARC4118.01)

Donald Sherefkin
M 1:40PM - 5:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

24 Hours, 4 Seasons, 77.8 Years (ARC4404.01)

Donald Sherefkin
W 10:00AM - 11:50AM & W 2:10PM - 4:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

About Time (MCO4109.01)

Nicholas Brooke
W 8:30AM - 12:10PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Acoustic/Electronic (MCO4128.01)

Allen Shawn & Senem Pirler
W 2:10PM - 4:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Actor’s Instrument (DRA2139.01)

Dina Janis
T/F 10:30AM - 12:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Advanced Ceramics Projects – Self & Clay (CER4315.01)

Anina Major
Th 8:30AM - 12:10PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Advanced Chamber Music (MPF4258.01)

Nathaniel Parke
TBA (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Advanced Improvisation: The Game of the Scene (DRA4380.01)

Shawtane Bowen
W 2:10PM - 5:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Advanced Level Chinese (CHI40001.01)

TBD
TBA (Full-term)
Delivery Method:

Advanced Mixing Techniques (MSR4365.01)

Senem Pirler
Tu 10:30AM - 12:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Advanced Piano (MIN4336.01)

Christopher Lewis
TBA (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Advanced Piano – Intensive (MIN4418.01)

Christopher Lewis
TBA (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Advanced Projects in Film and Video (FV4304.01)

Jen Liu
T 8:30AM - 12:10PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Advanced Projects in Sound Practices (MSR4155.01)

Senem Pirler
Tu 2:10PM - 4:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Advanced Screenwriting (LIT4533.01)

Manuel Gonzales
Tu 10:30AM - 12:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Advanced Voice (MVO4401.01)

Thomas Bogdan
TBA (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Advanced Workshop for Painting and Drawing (PAI4404.01)

Ann Pibal
M 1:40PM - 5:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Advanced/Senior Projects in Dance (DAN4712.01)

Levi Gonzalez
W 7:00PM - 8:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Algorithms and Data Structures (CS4378.01)

Jim Mahoney
M/Th 1:40PM - 3:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Remotely accessible

All About Love: Advanced – Endurance Movement Practice (DAN4238.01)

Elena Demyanenko
T/F 2:10PM - 4:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Animated_Assemblage (MA2139.01)

Sue Rees
W 8:30AM - 12:10PM (1st seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Animation Projects (MA4202.01)

Sue Rees
F 8:30AM - 12:10PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Approaches to Political Geography: Understanding Space, Territory, and Power (ENV2119.01)

David Eisenhauer
M/Th 1:40PM - 3:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Architectural Graphics (ARC2104.01)

Donald Sherefkin
Tu 2:10PM - 4:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Artist as Curator: Exhibition as Medium and the Politics of Display (VA2244.01)

Anne Thompson
M/Th 10:00AM - 11:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Attention Studio (APA4112.01)

Sal Randolph
W 2:10PM - 5:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Bass Intensive (MIN4026.01)

Michael Bisio
TBA (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Bass with Bisio (MIN4417.01)

Michael Bisio
TBA (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Bebop, Rock & Beyond (Fundamentals) (MIN4226.01)

Michael Wimberly
Th 10:00AM - 11:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Beginning Cello II (MIN4354.01)

Nathaniel Parke
TBA (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Beginning Level Chinese (CHI4002.01)

TBD
TBA (Full-term)
Delivery Method:

Beginning Violin/Viola (MIN2241.01)

Kaori Washiyama
TBA (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Remotely accessible

Beginning Violin/Viola (MIN2241.02)

Kaori Washiyama
TBA (2nd seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Remotely accessible

Beginning Wheel Throwing (CER2107.01)

Aysha Peltz
T 8:30AM - 12:10PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Beloved and Halfway Home: Narrating the Aftermaths of Slavery and Mass Incarceration in the United States (APA4165.02)

Vivian Nixon
M/Th 3:40PM - 5:30PM (2nd seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Remotely accessible

Bennington Review: A Practicum in Literary Editing and Publishing – Poetry (LIT4330.01)

Michael Dumanis
Th 10:00AM - 11:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Bennington Review: A Practicum in Literary Editing and Publishing–Prose (LIT4529.01)

Benjamin Anastas
Tu 2:10PM - 4:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Beyond Plastic Pollution (APA2334.02)

Judith Enck
W 7:00PM - 8:50PM (2nd seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Remotely accessible

Black Queer Writing and Theoretical Approaches (LIT2327.01 )

Phillip B. Williams
T/F 10:30AM - 12:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Blackness, Fugitivity, and Visual Culture (MS4108.01)

Keisha Knight
M/Th 10:00AM - 11:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Butoh Extension—In search of dance of darkness (DAN4245.01)

Mina Nishimura & Kota Yamazaki
W 10:00AM - 11:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Remotely accessible

Calculus: A Classical Approach (MAT4288.01)

Andrew McIntyre
T/F 2:10PM - 4:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Cartography of Desire in Latin American and Spanish Poetry (SPA4811.01)

Lena Retamoso Urbano
M/Th 1:40PM - 3:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Cell Biology (BIO4131.01)

Amie McClellan
T/F 8:30AM-10:20AM; W 8:30AM-12:10PM (lab) (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Cello (MIN4355.01)

Nathaniel Parke
TBA (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Chemistry 2: Organic Structure and Bonding (with Lab) (CHE4212.01)

John Bullock
M/Th 3:40PM-5:30PM, W 2:00PM-6:00PM (lab) (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Close Encounters (SCU2127.01)

Jon Isherwood
Th 8:30AM - 12:10PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Coming of Age: Gender and Genre (DRA2314.01)

Jean Randich
M 1:40PM - 5:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Composing for Improvisers: Analyses, Creation and Performance (MCO4129.02)

Kyoko Kitamura
W 10:00AM - 11:50AM & W 2:10PM - 4:00PM (2nd seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Composition Intensives and Music Research Projects (MCO4397.01)

Allen Shawn
TBA (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Remotely accessible

Conspiracies: Past, Present, Always (HIS2112.01)

Eileen Scully
M/Th 3:40PM - 5:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Remotely accessible

Crafting the “It Narrative” (DRA2181.01)

Frances Ya-Chu Cowhig
Th 8:30AM - 12:10PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Remotely accessible

Creating Participatory Events at the Intersection of Choreographic and Conflict Engagement Practices (APA2447.01)

Dana Caspersen
T/F 8:30AM - 10:20AM (1st seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Remotely accessible

Creative Collaboration in Writing and Performance (DRA4261.01)

Shawtane Bowen & Kirk Jackson
T/Th 7:00PM-8:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Dalcroze Eurhythmics and The City of Rhythm (MFN2148.01)

Chris Rose
M/Th 3:40PM - 5:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Dance Workshop-Extension (DAN2000.01)

Elena Demyanenko
TBA (1st seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Dickensian Binge (LIT4174.01)

Manuel Gonzales
M/Th 10:00AM - 11:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Remotely accessible

Digital Japanese Book Project: Enhancing Cultural Understanding and Embracing Cultural Differences (Intermediate) (JPN4402.01)

Ikuko Yoshida
T/F 8:30AM - 10:20AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Remotely accessible

Digital Japanese Book Project: Enhancing Cultural Understanding and Embracing Cultural Differences (Introductory) (JPN4225.01)

Ikuko Yoshida
M/W/Th 8:30AM - 9:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Remotely accessible

Directed Projects (PHO4247.01)

Terry Boddie
Th 1:40PM - 5:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Directing I: The Director’s Vision (DRA4332.01)

Jean Randich
T, 2:10PM-6:00PM; F, 2:10PM-4:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Drawing As Record (DRW2121.01)

Annette Lawrence
W 8:30AM - 12:10PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Drawing as Record (DRW2121.02)

Mary Lum
W 2:10PM - 5:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Drumming: An Extension of Language (MIN2120.02)

Michael Wimberly
W 2:10PM - 4:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

E-music: Performance focus (MCO4000.01)

TBD
TBA ()
Delivery Method:

E-music: Production focus (MCO2000.01)

TBA
TBA (Full-term)
Delivery Method:

Ecology and Evolutionary Biology of Marine Mammals (BIO4189.02)

Sara Bebus
M/Th 1:40PM - 3:30PM (2nd seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Remotely accessible

Elements of Architecture (ARC2121.01)

Donald Sherefkin
Th 1:40PM - 5:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Embodying Text (DRA4162.01)

Kirk Jackson
T/F 2:10PM - 4:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Endeavor Environmental Action Post Fellowship Class (APA4161.01)

Judith Enck
M 3:40PM -5:30PM (1st seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

English(es) Past, Present and Future (LIN4107.01)

Thomas Leddy-Cecere
W 10:00AM - 11:50AM & W 2:10PM - 4:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Entry to Mathematics (MAT2100.01)

Josef Mundt
T/Th 6:30PM-8:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Remotely accessible

Everything Class (DAN2003.02)

Mina Nishimura
W 4:10PM - 6:00PM (2nd seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Experiential Anatomy/Somatic Practices (DAN2149.01)

Elena Demyanenko
W 2:10PM - 5:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Remotely accessible

Faculty Performance Production: “H & G, a great and terrible story,” by Anna Maria Hong, Jean Randich, Sue Rees, and Allen Shawn (DRA4407.01)

Jean Randich & Allen Shawn
T/W/Th/F 7:00PM-10:00PM, Sa 11:00AM-4:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Field Research in Unconventional Space (SCU2128.01)

John Umphlett
F 8:30AM - 12:10PM (1st seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Finding Form: Dance (DAN4319.01)

Dana Reitz
M/Th 1:40PM - 3:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Form and Process: Introduction to Painting (PAI2107.01)

Ann Pibal
T 8:30AM - 12:10PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

French Comedy (FRE4122.01)

Stephen Shapiro
M/Th 1:40PM - 3:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Remotely accessible

French Through Films (FRE4154.01)

Noëlle Rouxel-Cubberly
M/Th 1:40PM - 3:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Remotely accessible

From an Indigenous Point of View (ANT4205.01)

Miroslava Prazak
T/F 2:10PM - 4:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

From Ashes to Fascists: The Roots and Rise of our Anti-Environmental Age (ENV4257.01)

John Hultgren
T/F 10:30AM - 12:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Gadgets: an Electronics & Microcontroller Lab (CS2151.01)

Jim Mahoney
Tu 2:10PM - 4:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

GANAS (APA4154.01)

Jonathan Pitcher
W 2:10PM - 4:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Gender in Early Modern Europe (HIS2102.01)

Carol Pal
T/F 10:30AM - 12:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Global Change Biology (BIO4100.01)

Sara Bebus
M/Th 1:40PM - 3:30PM (1st seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Remotely accessible

Global Environmental Politics (ENV2176.01)

John Hultgren
M/Th 1:40PM - 3:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Gospel Choir – Sharing the Joy (MUS2313.01)

Kathy Bullock
M 7:00PM - 8:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Graduate Research in Dance (DAN5305.01)

Dana Reitz
TBA (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Graduate Teaching Fellow Assistantship in Dance (DAN5304.01)

Dana Reitz
TBA (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Hand as Tool (CER2317.01)

Anina Major
W 8:30AM - 12:10PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Harmonic Spheres (MTH4130.01)

Nicholas Brooke
T/F 10:30AM - 12:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Helping Skills (PSY2214.01)

Emily Waterman
M 3:40PM - 5:30PM & W 4:10PM - 6:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

History of Theater II (DRA2282.01)

Maya Cantu
W 10:00AM - 11:50AM & W 2:10PM - 4:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Human Rights in Global Politics (POL2111.01)

Rotimi Suberu
T/F 8:30AM - 10:20AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Imagination, Creativity: Aesthetics and Philosophy of Music (MHI2324.01)

William Parker
Tu 10:30AM - 12:20PM (1st seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Immortality (LIT2300.01)

Manuel Gonzales
M/Th 1:40PM - 3:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Remotely accessible

Insider Perspectives on the Francophone World II (FRE4224.01)

Noëlle Rouxel-Cubberly
M/W/Th 8:30AM - 9:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Intermediate Level Chinese (CHI4000.01)

TBD
TBA (Full-term)
Delivery Method:

Intermediate Video: The Future (FV4397.01)

Jen Liu
W 2:10PM - 5:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Intermediate Violin/Viola (MIN4232.01)

Kaori Washiyama
TBA (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Remotely accessible

Intermediate Voice (MVO4301.01)

Thomas Bogdan
Tu 10:30AM - 12:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Intermediate Voice (MVO4301.02)

Thomas Bogdan
F 10:30AM - 12:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

International Human Rights Law (APA2221.03)

Andrea Galindo
M/Th 1:40PM - 3:30PM (3rd module block)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

International Relations Theories (POL4104.01)

Rotimi Suberu
M/Th 10:00AM - 11:50AM (1st seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Intersections in Black Feminist Movement and Research (PSY4272.01)

Özge Savas
M/Th 10:00AM - 11:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Introduction to 16mm (FV2312.01)

John Crowe
F 2:10PM - 4:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Introduction to Butoh—Who are you? (DAN2278.01)

Mina Nishimura & Kota Yamazaki
T/F 2:10PM - 4:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Introduction to Intaglio: The Alchemist’s Print (PRI2111.01)

Thorsten Dennerline
T 2:10PM - 5:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Introduction to Video (FV2303.01)

Jen Liu
T 2:10PM - 5:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Life Drawing Lab (DRW2118.01)

Colin Brant
M 7:00PM - 8:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Life Stories (FRE4604.01)

Stephen Shapiro
M/Th 10:00AM - 11:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Remotely accessible

Logic, Proofs, Algebra, and Set Theory (MAT2410.01)

Andrew McIntyre
T/F 4:10PM - 6:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Making It Personal (SCU4114.01)

Jon Isherwood
W 8:30AM - 12:10PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Mandolin (MIN2229.01)

John Kirk
TBA (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Remotely accessible

Many Peoples, One World (ANT2101.01)

Miroslava Prazak
T/F 10:30AM - 12:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Materials and Methods: Painting Practicum (PAI4110.01)

Ann Pibal
W 2:10PM - 5:50PM (1st seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Meisner Technique (DRA4268.01)

Jennifer Rohn
M/Th 10:00AM - 11:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Middle Eastern Ensemble (MPF4358.01)

Joseph Alpar
M/Th 7:00PM-8:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Movement Practice: Beginning/Intermediate Dance Technique (DAN2002.01)

Levi Gonzalez
M/Th 3:40PM - 5:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Movement Practice: Contact Improvisation and Performative Presence (DAN4182.01)

Tal Shibi, MFA Teaching Fellow
T/F 10:30AM - 12:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Movement Practice: Intermediate-Advanced Dance Technique (DAN4344.01)

Mina Nishimura and Kota Yamazaki
T/F 8:30AM - 10:20AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Movement Practice: Jumping Squirrels (DAN2408.01)

Tal Shibi, MFA Teaching Fellow
T/F 4:10PM - 6:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Movement Practice: Upriser Calisthenics! (DAN2257.01)

Maura Gahan
M/Th 10:00AM - 11:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Remotely accessible

Music Lab: Improvisational Music Workshop for all Instruments (MPF2166.01)

William Parker
W 10:00AM - 11:50AM (1st seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Music Theory I – Applied Fundamentals (MTH2274.01)

John Kirk
T/F 2:10PM - 4:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Remotely accessible

Nonlinear Dynamical Systems (MAT4127.01)

Kathryn Montovan
M/Th 10:00AM - 11:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Nonsense, Surrealism, and The Absurd (LIT2407.01)

Michael Dumanis
F 10:30AM - 12:20PM & F 2:10PM - 4:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Off The Chart (DRW4104.01)

Annette Lawrence
Th 8:30AM - 12:10PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Peacebuilding (APA2212.03)

Vahidin Omanovic
M/Th 3:40PM - 5:30PM (3rd module block)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Peacebuilding 2 : Be the Change You Want to See in the World (APA4209.03)

Vahidin Omanovic
T/F 10:30AM - 12:20PM (3rd module block)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Performance as Radicalism in Practice (MPF2165.01)

Kriss Mincey
T/F 2:10PM - 4:00PM (1st seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Performance as Radicalism in Practice (MPF2165.02)

Kriss Mincey
T/F 2:10PM - 4:00PM (2nd seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Performance Project: Activating the Ambiguous Zone (DAN4222.01)

Maura Gahan
M/Th 3:40PM - 5:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Persona Poetry: An Overview (LIT2517.01)

Phillip B. Williams
W 2:10PM - 5:50PM (1st seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Remotely accessible

Philosophical Problems (PHI4239.01)

Paul Voice
W 2:10PM - 5:50PM (1st seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Piano (MIN4333.01)

Joan Forsyth
TBA (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Piano (MIN4333.02)

Yoshiko Sato
TBA (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Piano Lab I (MIN2232.01)

Joan Forsyth
Tu 10:30AM - 12:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Piano Lab I (MIN2232.02)

Joan Forsyth
Tu 2:10PM - 4:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Piano Lab I (MIN2232.03)

Joan Forsyth
W 4:10PM - 6:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Piano Lab II (MIN4236.01)

Joan Forsyth
M 3:40PM -5:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Placing Anthropocene Stories: The Place of Imagination within Environmental Transformation (ENV4112.01)

David Eisenhauer
W 8:30AM - 12:10PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Platform: Projects in Drama (DRA4311.01)

Dina Janis & Jennifer Rohn
M/T 7:00PM-10:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Platform: Projects in Drama (DRA4312.02)

Dina Janis & Jennifer Rohn
TBA (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Playwriting as Civic Inquiry – The Supreme Court and the Corporate Person (DRA4408.01)

Frances Ya-Chu Cowhig
W 8:30AM - 12:10PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Remotely accessible

Political Economy of Imperialism (PEC2264.01)

Emma Kast
T/F 8:30AM - 10:20AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Positionality and Time (PAI4419.01)

Annette Lawrence
F 8:30AM - 12:10PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Prima dell’_Amica geniale_: Elena Ferrante’s Short Novels (ITA4613.01)

Barbara Alfano
M/Th 3:40PM - 5:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Remotely accessible

Problems of Political Development (POL4255.01)

Rotimi Suberu
W 8:30AM - 12:10PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Production of Unconventional Space (SCU4120.01)

John Umphlett
F 8:30AM - 12:10PM (2nd seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Projection _ Mapping _ Design (MA4106.01)

Sue Rees
Th 1:40PM - 5:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Protein Research: Methods and Projects (BIO4109.01)

Amie McClellan
W 2:10PM - 5:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Quantum Mechanics (PHY4211.01)

Hugh Crowl
T/F 10:30AM - 12:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Remotely accessible

Queering Creation in the Arts of Latin America (SPA4606.01)

Lena Retamoso Urbano
M/Th 10:00AM - 11:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Quick Studies (DAN4144.01)

Dana Reitz
Tu 4:10PM - 6:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Re-thinking History: Critical Perspectives on Modern and Post-modern Dance (DAN2409.01)

Levi Gonzalez
M/Th 10:00AM - 11:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Re-Thinking Society: Radical Visions (PHI2161.01)

Paul Voice
M/Th 1:40PM - 3:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Reading and Writing Fiction: Space and Place (LIT4508.01)

Paul La Farge
T/F 8:30AM - 10:20AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Reading and Writing Poetry: Poet’s Proof—Existential, Ephemeral, Ethereal, Empirical, and Other Evidences (LIT4377.01)

Jenny Boully
Th 8:30AM - 12:10PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Reading and Writing: Literary Journalism (LIT4141.01)

Benjamin Anastas
W 10:00AM - 11:50AM & W 2:10PM - 4:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Reimagining Representation (PHO2113.01)

Terry Boddie
W 2:10PM - 5:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Research Experience in Applied Mathematics (MAT4289.01)

Kathryn Montovan
TBA (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Remotely accessible

Research Methods in Ecology and Evolution with Lab (BIO2250.01)

Sara Bebus
T/F 8:30AM-10:20AM; W, 8:30AM-12:10PM (Lab) (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Resilience, Farming, and Food Access (APA2338.01)

Tatiana Abatemarco
M/Th 1:40PM - 3:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Resisting the Stitch (DRA2126.01)

Richard MacPike
F 4:10PM - 6:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

ReVisions Rebellions, Revolution: Latin American Women Writers (LIT2516.01)

Marguerite Feitlowitz
T/F 2:10PM - 4:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Scene Painting (DRA2168.01)

Seancolin Hankins
F 2:10PM - 4:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Science, Drama and the Power of the Inquisitive Mind (DRA2259.01)

Dina Janis & John Bullock
T/F 8:30AM - 10:20AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Seeds of Renewal: Cultivating Indigenous Crops (APA4307.02)

Tatiana Abatemarco
W 8:30AM - 12:10PM (2nd seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Self and Identity in Diaspora (PSY2378.01)

Özge Savas
M/Th 1:40PM - 3:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Senior Projects (MCO4376.01)

Michael Wimberly
Th 3:40PM - 5:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Senior Seminar in Society, Culture, and Thought II (SCT4751.01)

Carol Pal
W 2:10PM - 5:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Set the Table- Tableware and Cups (CER4208.01)

Aysha Peltz
M 8:30AM - 12:10PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Shakespeare: The History Plays (LIT2214.01)

Maya Cantu
W 4:10PM - 6:00PM & Th 3:40PM - 5:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Social Capital for Regenerative Communities (APA2303.01)

Tatiana Abatemarco & Susan Sgorbati
M/Th 10:00AM - 11:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Social Issues in Japan Through Online News (JPN4601.01)

Ikuko Yoshida
M/Th 10:00AM - 11:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Remotely accessible

Solving The Impossible (APA4210.01)

Susan Sgorbati
W 10:00AM - 11:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Song for Ireland and Celtic Connections (MHI2251.01)

John Kirk
Tu 10:30AM - 12:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Remotely accessible

Songwriting I: From your Room to the World (REMOTE) (MCO2113.01)

Kitty Brazelton
M/Th 10:00AM - 11:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Remotely accessible

Songwriting I: Melody, Rhythm & Harmony LAB (MCO2114.01)

Kitty Brazelton
Tu 10:30AM - 12:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Remotely accessible

Songwriting II: Defining and Deepening Your “Brand”(REMOTE) (MCO4169.01)

Kitty Brazelton
M/Th 1:40PM - 3:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Remotely accessible

Sound Design for Moving Images (MSR4120.01)

Senem Pirler
Th 1:40PM - 5:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Spaceships (APA2341.01)

Divine Bradley
Th 8:30AM - 12:10PM (1st seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Spaceships (APA2341.02)

Divine Bradley
Th 8:30AM - 12:10PM (2nd seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Spanish Through Film (SPA4810.01)

Jonathan Pitcher
M/W/Th 8:30AM - 9:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Special Projects in Advanced Japanese (JPN4801.01)

Ikuko Yoshida
T/F 10:30AM - 12:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Remotely accessible

Special Relativity (PHY4210.01)

Hugh Crowl
M/Th 1:40PM - 3:30PM (1st seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Remotely accessible

Speculative Fiction (LIT2422.01)

Paul La Farge
T/F 4:10PM - 6:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Remotely accessible

Stars, Planets, Life (PHY2107.01)

Hugh Crowl
M/Th 10:00AM - 11:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Remotely accessible

Statistical Methods for Data Analysis (MAT2104.01)

Kathryn Montovan
T/F 8:30AM - 10:20AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Statistics for the Social Sciences (SOC4103.01)

Debbie Warnock
M/Th 1:40PM - 3:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Storytelling with Lights (DRA2316.01)

Jiyoun Chang
M 1:40PM - 5:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Style in Motion: Costume Design for Dance (DRA2315.01)

Charles Schoonmaker
M/Th 3:40PM - 5:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Teaching Languages and Cultures K-6 (CSL2000.01)

Noëlle Rouxel-Cubberly
M 3:40PM -5:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

The Architecture Of Black Improvised Music (MHI2323.01)

William Parker
M 3:40PM -5:30PM (1st seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

The Art of Listening (MHI2239.01)

Joseph Alpar
W 2:10PM - 4:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

The Art of Literary Translation (LIT4319.01)

Marguerite Feitlowitz
Th 1:40PM - 5:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

The Art of the Interview (APA2450.01)

Joe Donahue
T/F 4:10PM - 6:00PM (1st seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

The Biological Sex Mosaic (BIO2241.01)

Blake Jones
M/Th 10:00AM - 11:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

The Business Side of Music (MHI2322.02)

Kyoko Kitamura
Th 10:00AM - 11:50AM (2nd seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

The Devil Finds Work (MS2108.01)

Keisha Knight
W 2:10PM - 5:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

The Dustbin of History (HIS4407.01)

Eileen Scully
M/Th 7:00PM-8:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Remotely accessible

The Magic of Adolescence (PSY4380.01)

Emily Waterman
M/Th 1:40PM - 3:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

The Manner of Moving (DAN2242.01)

Dana Reitz
T/F 10:30AM - 12:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

The Philosophy of Hannah Arendt (PHI4131.01)

Paul Voice
M/Th 3:40PM - 5:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

The Prose Poem (LIT4280.02)

Phillip B. Williams
W 2:10PM - 5:50PM (2nd seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Remotely accessible

The Russian Modernist Poets (LIT4175.01)

Michael Dumanis
Th 3:40PM - 5:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

The Scriptorium: Love (WRI2155.02)

Camille Guthrie
T/F 10:30AM - 12:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

The Scriptorium: Love (WRI2155.01)

Camille Guthrie
T/F 2:10PM - 4:00PM (1st seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

The United States in the World (PEC2265.01)

Emma Kast
T/F 2:10PM - 4:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

The Whiteness of the Whale: Moby-Dick and Melville’s America (LIT2401.01)

Benjamin Anastas
M/Th 10:00AM - 11:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Theories of Revolution (SPA4601.01)

Jonathan Pitcher
M/Th 1:40PM - 3:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

There Are No Sidelines: Universal Health Approaches to Firearm Injury Prevention Part 2 (APA2449.02)

Dr. Christopher Barsotti
Tu 4:10PM - 6:00PM (2nd seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

There Are No Sidelines: Universal Health Approaches to Firearms Injury Prevention Part 1 (APA2448.01)

Dr. Christopher Barsotti
Tu 4:10PM - 6:00PM (1st seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

THIS, THAT and the OTHER: An Introduction to Linguistic Referring (LIN2105.01)

Thomas Leddy-Cecere
T/F 10:30AM - 12:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Tile: Expanding the Parameters (CER2126.01)

Aysha Peltz
F 8:30AM - 12:10PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Tom Stoppard (LIT4376.01)

Maya Cantu
Th 8:30AM - 12:10PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Total Theory (HIS4215.01)

Jonathan Pitcher
M/Th 10:00AM - 11:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Traditional Music Ensemble (MPF4221.01)

John Kirk
TBA (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Remotely accessible

Ukulele Comprehensive (MIN2230.01)

John Kirk
TBA (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Remotely accessible

Unique Prints: 3-D Prints and Modular Works (PRI4272.01)

Thorsten Dennerline
Th 1:40PM - 5:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Vertebrate Physiology (BIO4115.01 )

Blake Jones
T/F 10:30AM-12:20PM, T 2:10PM-5:50PM (Lab) (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Viewpoints Groundwork (DRA2124.01)

Jennifer Rohn
M/Th 1:40PM - 3:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Violin/Viola (MIN4345.01)

Kaori Washiyama
TBA (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Remotely accessible

Visible Language: Word And/As Image (DRW4401.01)

Mary Lum
T 2:10PM - 5:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Women and Human Mobility (APA2213.03)

Andrea Galindo
T/F 2:10PM - 4:00PM (3rd module block)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Woodcut Printmaking on the Vandercook Proofing Press (PRI2123.02)

Corinne Rhodes
W 2:10PM - 5:50PM (2nd seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Writing on Music (MUS2156.01)

Nicholas Brooke
Th 7:00PM - 8:50PM (1st seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Writing on Music (MUS2156.02)

Nicholas Brooke
Th 7:00PM - 8:50PM (2nd seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person