Advanced CAPA Workshop (APA4256.01)

Susan Sgorbati
W 8:30AM - 12:10PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Beans Give Back 2.0 (APA4263.01)

Alexis Elton
Th 1:40PM - 5:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Beyond Plastic Pollution (APA2334.02)

Judith Enck
W 7:00PM - 8:50PM (2nd seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully remote

Conflict Resolution Theories: An Introduction (MED2124.04)

Michael Cohen
M 3:40PM - 5:30PM & W 4:10PM - 6:00PM (4th module block)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Crafting the “It Narrative” (DRA4237.01)

Frances Ya-Chu Cowhig
F 2:10PM - 5:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Dirt Line (APA2011.01)

Alexis Elton
W 2:10PM - 5:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Electroacoustic Band Workshop (MPF4122.01)

Senem Pirler
T 2:10PM - 5:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Environmental Action Fellowship Post Fellowship Class (APA4161.01)

Judith Enck
M 1:40PM - 3:30PM (1st seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Future Histories, Speculative Sites II || YEAR ONE SEED LAB (APA4261.01)

Elae Moss, MFA Teaching Fellow
Th 1:40PM - 5:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Graduate Assistantship in Public Action (APA5101.01)

Brian Michael Murphy
TBA (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Graduate Research in Public Action (APA5102.01)

Susan Sgorbati
TBA (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Graduate Seminar on Pedagogy and Public Action (APA5103.01)

Susan Sgorbati
TBA (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

International Human Rights Law (APA2221.03)

Andy Galindo
T/F 4:10PM - 6:00PM (3rd module block)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Iran: A Theocracy in Crisis (APA2012.02)

Mansour Farhang
M/Th 3:40PM - 5:30PM (2nd module block)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Managing Complexity for an Abundant Future (APA2013.01)

Jesse McDougall
W 8:30AM - 12:10PM (1st seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

On the Question of Violence: Inquiry, Movement, and Rupture (APA4253.01)

David Bond
M/Th 12:00PM-2:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Hybrid

Peacebuilding (APA2212.03)

Vahidin Omanovic
M/Th 3:40PM - 5:30PM (3rd module block)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Peacebuilding 2 : Be the Change You Want to See in the World (APA4209.03)

Vahidin Omanovic
T/F 4:10PM - 6:00PM (3rd module block)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

PLAYWRITING AS CIVIC INQUIRY: Chevron vs. Steven Donziger (DRA4026.01)

Frances Ya-Chu Cowhig
W 2:10PM - 5:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Restorative Practices and Sexual Misconduct on Campus (APA4114.02)

Alisa Del Tufo
W 2:10PM - 5:50PM (2nd seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Seminar in Comparative Democratization (SCT4101.01)

Rotimi Suberu
W 8:30AM - 12:10PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Songs of Protest and Praise (MUS2466.03)

Kathy Bullock
M/Th 7:00PM-8:50PM (3rd module block)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

The Haggadah of Passover: An Exploration (MED2123.02)

Michael Cohen
M 3:40PM - 5:30PM & W 4:10PM - 6:00PM (2nd module block)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Tracing a Wound: In Usdan Gallery with artist Emilio Rojas (VA4317.01)

Anne Thompson
Th 1:40PM - 3:30PM (1st seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Women and Human Mobility (APA2213.03)

Andy Galindo
M/Th 3:40PM - 5:30PM (3rd module block)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person