A Celebration Service (MUS4232.01)

Thomas Bogdan & Levi Gonzalez
M/Th 10:00AM - 11:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

A Celebration Service – The Dancer’s Ensembles (DAN4184.02)

Thomas Bogdan & Levi Gonzalez
W 7:00PM-8:50PM (2nd module block)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

A Collective Portrait of America: Literary Memoir Since the Civil War (LIT2282.01)

Rachel Lyon
W 10:00AM - 11:50AM & W 2:10PM - 4:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

A History of Mathematics (MAT2403.01)

Timothy Kane
M/Th 10:00AM - 11:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Advanced CAPA Workshop (APA4256.01)

Susan Sgorbati
W 8:30AM - 12:10PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Advanced Ceramic Projects (CER4224.01)

Aysha Peltz
T 8:30AM - 12:10PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Advanced Chamber Music (MPF4258.01)

Nathaniel Parke
TBA (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Advanced Improvisation Ensemble for Dancers and Musicians (DAN4673.02)

Susan Sgorbati & Michael Wimberly
M/Th 3:40PM - 5:30PM (2nd seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Advanced Improvisation: The Game of the Scene (DRA4380.01)

Shawtane Bowen
M/Th 10:00AM - 11:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Advanced Mixing Techniques (MSR4365.01)

Senem Pirler
W 10:00AM - 11:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Advanced Piano (MIN4336.01)

Christopher Lewis
TBA (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Advanced Piano – Intensive (MIN4418.01)

Christopher Lewis
TBA (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Advanced Projects in Architecture (ARC4174.01)

Donald Sherefkin
T 2:10PM - 5:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Advanced Projects in Dance (DAN4795.01, section 1)

Dana Reitz
M 7:00PM - 8:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Advanced Projects in Dance (DAN4795.02, section 2)

Dana Reitz
Tu 7:00PM - 8:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Advanced Projects in Video II (FV4242.01)

Jen Liu
W 8:30AM - 12:10PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Advanced Voice (MVO4401.01, section 1)

Thomas Bogdan
TBA (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Advanced Voice (MVO4401.02, section 2)

Kerry Ryer-Parke
TBA (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Advanced Workshop for Painting and Drawing (PAI4404.01)

Ann Pibal
W 2:10PM - 5:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Alternate Visions: Seeing the world through Women and LGBTQIA+ Contemporary Photographers (PHO2114.01)

Farzana Wahidy, MFA Teaching Fellow
M 8:30AM - 12:10PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Analog Avatars (DAN2685.01)

Erin Ellen Kelly, MFA Teaching Fellow
T/F 10:30AM - 12:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Anarchist Anthropologies (ANT2185.01)

Steve Moog
T/F 10:30AM - 12:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Ancient to Modern Environments: Near and Far (ES4106.01)

Tim Schroeder
W 10:00AM - 11:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Animation Projects (MA4202.01)

Sue Rees
F 8:30AM - 12:10PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Another Audience: Performance with/for/of/by/through/between the More-than-Human (DAN4186.01)

Nicole Daunic
M/Th 10:00AM - 11:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Anti-Perspective (DRW4402.01)

Farhad Mirza
M 8:30AM - 12:10PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Architectural Graphics (ARC2104.01)

Donald Sherefkin
Tu 10:30AM - 12:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Bad Citizen: letting go of being good for a better world and A New Dream (MPF2167.01)

Being, FKA Kriss Mincey, MFA Teaching Fellow
W 2:10PM - 5:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Bad Romance: Shakespeare’s Poetry (LIT4380.01)

Camille Guthrie
M/Th 8:00AM-9:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Balkan Music Ensemble (MPF4227.01)

Joseph Alpar
M 7:00PM - 8:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Ballet Anarchy (DAN4181.01)

Kota Yamazaki
M/Th 10:00AM - 11:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Bass Intensive (MIN4026.01)

Michael Bisio
TBA (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Bass with Bisio (MIN4417.01)

Michael Bisio
TBA (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Beans Give Back 2.0 (APA4263.01)

Alexis Elton
Th 1:40PM - 5:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Beginning Cello II (MIN4354.01)

Nathaniel Parke
TBA (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Beginning Violin/Viola (MIN4141.01)

Joana Genova
TBA (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Beginning Wheel Throwing (CER2107.01)

Aysha Peltz
W 8:30AM - 12:10PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Beyond Le Triangle et l’Hexagone: Narrating the (Hi)story and the Self (FRE4612.01)

Maboula Soumahoro
T/F 10:30AM - 12:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

BLACK IS THE JOURNEY: sampling the intellectual and artistic productions of the African Diaspora (CSL2133.01)

Maboula Soumahoro
T/F 2:10PM - 4:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Butoh Intensive—In search of dance of darkness (DAN4245.01)

Mina Nishimura
W 8:30AM - 12:10PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Cell Biology (with Lab) (BIO4114.01)

Amie McClellan
T/F 10:30AM-12:20PM, W 8:30AM-12:10PM (Lab) (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Cello (MIN4355.01)

Nathaniel Parke
TBA (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Chemistry 2: Organic Structure and Bonding (with Lab) (CHE4212.01)

Abbey Killam
T/F 8:30AM-10:20AM, T 2:10PM-5:50PM (Lab) (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Clothing Beyond Binary (DRA2324.03)

Michael Sylvan Robinson
TBA (3rd module block)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Comparing Political Institutions (POL2101.01)

Rotimi Suberu
T/F 8:30AM - 10:20AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Composing for Improvisers: Analyses, Creation and Community (MCO4140.01)

Kyoko Kitamura
T/W 4:10PM-6:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Conflict Resolution Theories: An Introduction (MED2124.04)

Michael Cohen
M 3:40PM - 5:30PM & W 4:10PM - 6:00PM (4th module block)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Conservation Biology (BIO2129.01)

Sara Bebus
T/F 8:30AM - 10:20AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Contemporary Chinese Poetry (CHI4121.01)

Ginger Lin
M/W/Th 7:10PM-8:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Cooperative Vision: The Value of Photography Collectives (PHO4132.01)

Farzana Wahidy, MFA Teaching Fellow
W 8:30AM - 12:10PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Crafting a Book Review (LIT4176.01)

Sandra Simonds
W 8:30AM - 12:10PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Crafting the “It Narrative” (DRA4237.01) (cancelled12/19/2022)

Frances Ya-Chu Cowhig
F 2:10PM - 5:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Crafting the “It Narrative” (DRA2326.01)

Frances Ya-Chu Cowhig
F 2:10PM - 5:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Creating Immersive Soundscapes from Information: An introduction to data sonification (MSR4239.01)

Jen Kutler
F 2:10PM - 4:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Crocheting the Classics: Elizabeth Gaskell’s Cranford (LIT2512.01)

Jenny Boully
T/F 10:30AM - 12:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Dalcroze Eurhythmics: Groove, Body, Flow State (MFN2155.01)

Chris Rose
W 10:00AM - 11:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Decolonization of Work and Career in Psychology to Promote Equity and Social Justice (PSY2242.01)

Shelley Jackson
T 8:30AM - 12:10PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Differential Geometry, Gauge Theories, and Gravity (MAT4302.01)

Andrew McIntyre
M/Th 10:00AM - 11:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Digital Foundations (DA2137.01)

Farhad Mirza
T 8:30AM - 12:10PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Directing I: The Director’s Vision (DRA4332.01)

Jean Randich
T 2:10PM-6:00PM, F 2:10PM-4:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Dirt Line (APA2011.01)

Alexis Elton
W 2:10PM - 5:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Doorways into Solo Practice (DAN2139.01)

Tal Shibi, MFA Teaching Fellow
F 2:10PM - 4:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Dostoevsky’s Major Novels (LIT2332.01)

Alexandar Mihailovic
M/Th 10:00AM - 11:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Drawing As A Verb: Exploring Uncertainty (DRW2120.01)

J Blackwell
Th 1:40PM - 5:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Drawing As Record (DRW2121.01)

Annette Lawrence
W 8:30AM - 12:10PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Drumming: An Extension of Language (MIN2120.01, section 1)

Michael Wimberly
W 4:10PM - 6:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Drumming: An Extension of Language (MIN2120.02, section 2)

Michael Wimberly
W 2:10PM - 4:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Dybbuks, Golems, Tradition & Resistance: Isaaac Basheveis Singer, Cynthia Ozick, Grace Paley (LIT2071.01)

Marguerite Feitlowitz
T/F 10:30AM - 12:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Ecology (BIO4438.01)

Sara Bebus
T/F 10:30AM - 12:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Electroacoustic Band Workshop (MPF4122.01)

Senem Pirler
T 2:10PM - 5:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Elements of Architecture (ARC2121.01)

Donald Sherefkin
Th 1:40PM - 5:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Enhancing Cultural Understanding and Embracing Cultural Differences: Digital Book Project (Introductory) (JPN4225.01)

Ikuko Yoshida
M/W/Th 8:30AM - 9:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Environmental Action Fellowship Post Fellowship Class (APA4161.01)

Judith Enck
M 1:40PM - 3:30PM (1st seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Environmental Geology (ES2102.01)

Tim Schroeder
M/Th 10:00AM - 11:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Environmental Political Theory (SCT4153.01)

John Hultgren
M/Th 10:00AM - 11:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Essays of Walter Benjamin (VA4235.02)

Anne Thompson
M/Th 10:00AM - 11:50AM (2nd seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Europe and Islam: Art and Architecture of the Mediterranean (AH2114.01)

Razan Francis
T/F 10:30AM - 12:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Explorations in Movement and Sound (DAN4029.01)

Levi Gonzalez & Senem Pirler
W 2:10PM - 5:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Faculty Performance Production: Unibeauty & Her Wicked Daughters, a corporate fairy tale in process, by Frances Ya-Chu Cowhig (DRA4152.01)

Jean Randich
T/W/Th/F, 7:00PM-10:00PM, Saturday 12:00PM-4:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Fantasy Literature: 4000 Years of Written Wonders (LIT2560.01)

Maria Dahvana Headley
T/F 2:10PM - 4:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Finding Form: Dance (DAN4319.01)

Dana Reitz
T/F 10:30AM - 12:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

FOCUS & FLOW: Developing a Generative Playwriting Practice (DRA2318.01)

Frances Ya-Chu Cowhig
Th 1:40PM - 5:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

FOCUS & FLOW: Developing a Generative Playwriting Practice (DRA2318.02, section 2)

Frances Ya-Chu Cowhig
W 2:10PM - 5:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Form and Process: Introduction to Painting (PAI2107.01)

Ann Pibal
T 8:30AM - 12:10PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Foundations of Photography: Digital Practice (PHO2153.01)

Luiza Folegatti
Th 1:40PM - 5:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Foundations of Photography/Analog (PHO2204.01)

Jonathan Kline
T 2:10PM - 5:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Framed? Literature Heroines on Screen (FRE4809.01)

Noëlle Rouxel-Cubberly
M/Th 1:40PM - 3:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

From Process to Performance (DRA4253.01)

Jennifer Rohn
T/F 2:10PM - 4:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Fundamentals of Creative Writing (LIT2394.01)

Jenny Boully
T/F 8:30AM - 10:20AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Future Histories, Speculative Sites II || YEAR ONE SEED LAB (APA4261.01)

Elae Moss, MFA Teaching Fellow
Th 1:40PM - 5:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Games And Probability (MAT2377.01)

Josef Mundt
T/Th 6:30PM-8:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Geometry and Physics (MAT2245.01)

Andrew McIntyre
T/F 10:30AM - 12:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Gothic Vision: Specters of Subversion, 1300 to Now (AH4108.01)

J. Vanessa Lyon
W 2:10PM - 5:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Graduate Assistantship in Public Action (APA5101.01)

Susan Sgorbati
TBA (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Graduate Research in Dance (DAN5305.01)

Dana Reitz
TBA (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Graduate Research in Public Action (APA5102.01)

Susan Sgorbati
TBA (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Graduate Seminar on Pedagogy and Public Action (APA5103.01)

Susan Sgorbati
TBA (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Graduate Teaching Fellowship in Dance (DAN5304.01)

Dana Reitz
TBA (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Hand-drawn Animation (MA2217.01)

John Crowe
F 2:10PM - 4:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Haptic Media (MS2110.01)

Teddy Pozo
W 2:10PM - 5:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Historical Dress: The Great Couturiers (DRA2176.01)

Charles Schoonmaker
Tu 2:10PM - 4:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

History of Theater II (DRA2282.01)

Maya Cantu
M/Th 10:00AM - 11:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Idiosyncratic Tools (SCU2205.01)

John Umphlett
F 8:30AM - 12:10PM (1st seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Improvisation Ensemble for Dancers and Musicians (MPF4357.02)

Michael Wimberly & Susan Sgorbati
M/Th 3:40PM - 5:30PM (2nd seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Inner Travel (SPA4604.01)

Jonathan Pitcher
M/Th 1:40PM - 3:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Insider Perspectives on the Francophone World II (FRE4224.01)

Noëlle Rouxel-Cubberly
M/W/Th 8:30AM - 9:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Intermediate Drum Set (Fundamentals) (MIN4023.01)

Michael Wimberly
Th 7:00PM - 8:50PM (1st seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Intermediate Ear Training (MTH4284.01)

Nicholas Brooke
Th 3:40PM - 5:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Intermediate Painting: From Practice to Discovery (PAI4405.01)

J Blackwell
F 2:10PM - 5:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Intermediate Video: Migration and Landscape (FV4322.01)

Jen Liu
W 2:10PM - 5:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Intermediate Video: Moving Image and Structured Improvisation (FV4498.01)

Beatriz Santiago Muñoz
M/Th 1:40PM-5:20PM (1st seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Intermediate Voice (MVO4301.01, section 1)

Thomas Bogdan
Tu 10:30AM - 12:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Intermediate Voice (MVO4301.02, section 2)

Thomas Bogdan
F 10:30AM - 12:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Intermediate Voice (MVO4301.03, section 3)

Kerry Ryer-Parke
W 2:10PM - 4:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Intermediate Voice (MVO4301.04, section 4)

Kerry Ryer-Parke
Tu 2:10PM - 4:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Intermediate/Advanced Violin/Viola (MIN4347.01)

Joana Genova
TBA (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

International Human Rights Law (APA2221.03)

Andy Galindo
T/F 4:10PM - 6:00PM (3rd module block)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

International Modernist Poetics (LIT2522.01)

Sandra Simonds
W 4:10PM - 6:00PM & Th 3:40PM - 5:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Intro to Maps and Geographic Information Systems (ES2110.01)

Tim Schroeder
M/Th 1:40PM - 3:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Intro to Scene Painting (DRA2168.01)

Seancolin Hankins
F 2:10PM - 5:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Intro to Sketch Comedy 1 (DRA4277.01)

Shawtane Bowen
M/Th 3:40PM - 5:30PM (1st seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Intro Video Projects (FV4323.02)

Jen Liu
T 8:30AM - 12:10PM (2nd seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Introduction to 3D Modeling and Printing (DA2380.02)

Derek Parker
M/Th 1:40PM - 3:30PM (2nd seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Introduction to Butoh—Who are you? (DAN2278.01) (cancelled 11/14/2022)

Mina Nishimura
M/Th 10:00AM - 11:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Introduction to Cancer Biology (BIO2104.01)

Amie McClellan
T/F 8:30AM - 10:20AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Introduction to Dramaturgy (DRA4281.01)

Maya Cantu
W 8:30AM - 12:10PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Introduction to Intaglio: The Alchemist’s Print (PRI2111.01)

Thorsten Dennerline
T 2:10PM - 5:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Introduction to Video (FV2303.02, section 2)

Beatriz Santiago Muñoz
T/F 8:30AM-12:10PM (1st seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Introduction to Video (FV2303.01, section 1)

Beatriz Santiago Muñoz
T/F 2:10PM-5:50PM (1st seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Intuitive Electronics for Sound (MSR4262.01)

Jen Kutler
Th 1:40PM - 5:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Iran: A Theocracy in Crisis (APA2012.02)

Mansour Farhang
M/Th 3:40PM - 5:30PM (2nd module block)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Javanese Gamelan (MPF2201.01)

Nicholas Brooke
T 8:00PM-9:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Jazz Ensemble (MPF4250.01)

Jen Allen
M 3:40PM -5:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Kilns and Firing Techniques (CER2319.01)

Anina Major
F 8:30AM - 12:10PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Kilns and Firing Techniques (CER4203.01 )

Anina Major
F 8:30AM - 12:10PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Language Contact and Shift (LIN2107.01)

Leah Pappas
W 4:10PM - 6:00PM & Th 3:40PM - 5:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Language Documentation and Description (LIN4109.01)

Leah Pappas
Th 8:30AM - 12:10PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Life and Death: Buddhism in Modern Japanese films (JPN4604.01) (new day/time as of 12/19/2022)

Ikuko Yoshida
T/F 4:10PM - 6:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Life Drawing Lab (DRW2118.01)

Colin Brant
M 7:00PM - 8:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Listening to psyche: an interdisciplinary method of generating choreography (DAN2259.01)

Parijat Desai
W 2:10PM - 4:00PM (1st seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Managing Complexity for an Abundant Future (APA2013.01)

Jesse McDougall
W 8:30AM - 12:10PM (1st seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Mandolin (MIN2229.01)

John Kirk
W 2:00-2:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Meisner Technique (DRA4268.01)

Jennifer Rohn
T/F 10:30AM - 12:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Morning Butoh- A Practice of Renewing and Redefining Self (DAN2012.01)

Mina Nishimura
Tu 8:30AM - 10:20AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Movement Practice: (de)composing dance, choreographing breath (DAN4185.02)

mayfield brooks
Sa 2:00PM-6:00PM (2nd module block)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Movement Practice: Contact Improvisation Advanced (DAN4360.01)

Tal Shibi, MFA Teaching Fellow
T/F 10:30AM - 12:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Movement Practice: Morning Chi, Waking Up the Body (DAN2015.01) (new time as of 2/6/2023)

Erin Ellen Kelly, MFA Teaching Fellow
M/Th 8:00AM-9:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Movement Practice: Orbiting the self and community (DAN2260.01)

Parijat Desai
M/Th 3:40PM - 5:30PM (1st seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Multivariable Calculus (MAT4301.01)

Andrew McIntyre
T/F 4:10PM - 6:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Music Composition Project (MCO4802.01)

Allen Shawn
M 1:40PM - 3:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Music Theory 1 – Applied Fundamentals (MTH2274.01)

John Kirk
T/F 10:30AM - 12:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Musical Taste and Transformation: the Self, Algorithms and the Human Connection (MHI2254.01)

Kyoko Kitamura
W 10:00AM - 11:50AM (1st seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Of Sound and Nature (MET4102.01)

Joseph Alpar & Blake Jones
W 10:00AM - 11:50AM & W 2:10PM - 4:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Off The Chart (DRW4104.01)

Annette Lawrence
F 8:30AM - 12:10PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Orchestration (MCO4133.01)

Nicholas Brooke
M 3:40PM -5:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Peacebuilding (APA2212.03)

Vahidin Omanovic
M/Th 3:40PM - 5:30PM (3rd module block)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Peacebuilding 2 : Be the Change You Want to See in the World (APA4209.03)

Vahidin Omanovic
T/F 4:10PM - 6:00PM (3rd module block)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Perfect Vacuums: Critical Studies of Nonexistent Texts (LIT4177.01)

Manuel Gonzales
T/F 2:10PM - 4:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Pessimism, Despair, and Hope (PHI4245.01)

Paul Voice
W 2:10PM - 5:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Philosophical Puzzles (PHI2105.01)

Paul Voice
T/F 10:30AM - 12:20PM (1st seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Philosophical Zombies and Super-intelligent Robots (PHI2106.01)

Catherine McKeen
M/Th 1:40PM - 3:30PM (1st seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Photography, Materiality, and Storytelling (PHO4213.01)

Luiza Folegatti
F 8:30AM - 12:10PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Physics II: Electricity & Magnetism (with Lab) (PHY4327.01)

TBA
TBA (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Piano (MIN4333.01, section 1)

Christopher Lewis
TBA (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Piano (MIN4333.02, section 2)

Yoshiko Sato
TBA (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Piano Lab I: Beginning Piano (MIN2249.01, section 1)

Chris Rose
Tu 4:10PM - 6:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Piano Lab I: Beginning Piano (MIN2249.02, section 2)

Chris Rose
Tu 10:30AM - 12:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Piano Lab I: Beginning Piano (MIN2249.03, section 3)

Chris Rose
Tu 8:30AM - 10:20AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Piano Lab II (MIN4236.01)

Yoshiko Sato
TBA (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Platform: Projects in Drama (DRA4311.01)

Jennifer Rohn & Dina Janis
T/W 7:00PM-10:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

PLAYWRITING AS CIVIC INQUIRY: Chevron vs. Steven Donziger (DRA4026.01) (cancelled 12/1/2022)

Frances Ya-Chu Cowhig
W 2:10PM - 5:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Poesis: Calling Psychology Into Existence: Study of Expressive Arts’ influences on Psychology (PSY4413.01)

Shelley Jackson
M 8:30AM - 12:10PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Political Ideologies in Action: Socialism in the United States (POL4241.01)

John Hultgren
T/F 2:10PM - 4:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Population Ecology and Ecological Models (BIO4116.01)

Kathryn Montovan
T/F 2:10PM - 4:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Positionality and Time (PAI4419.01)

Annette Lawrence
Th 8:30AM - 12:10PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Power (PHI2121.01)

Catherine McKeen
M/Th 10:00AM - 11:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Pretty Lies, Ugly Truths, and Deep Fakes: An Introduction to Oil Painting (PAI2109.01)

J Blackwell
T 2:10PM - 5:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Production and Design Projects (DRA4486.01, section 1) (time added 12/9/2022)

Michael Giannitti
Tu 8:30AM - 10:20AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Production and Design Projects (DRA4486.02, section 2)

Michael Giannitti
Tu 8:30AM - 10:20AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Projection_Mapping_Design (MA4106.01)

Sue Rees
Th 8:30AM - 12:10PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Psychedelics: Mind and Brain (BIO2277.01)

Blake Jones
M/Th 1:40PM - 3:30PM (1st seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Punk Culture: An Interdisciplinary Approach (ANT4222.01)

Steve Moog
T/F 2:10PM - 4:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Questing the Bizarre: Writing, Rewriting, and Un-Writing in Hispanic Literature (SPA4403.01)

Lena Retamoso Urbano
M/Th 1:40PM - 3:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Race, Robots, and Asian/American Literature (LIT2603.01)

Franny Choi
M/Th 1:40PM - 3:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Re-Thinking Society: Radical Visions (PHI2161.01)

Paul Voice
M/Th 10:00AM - 11:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Reading and Writing Nonfiction: Mourning and Grief (LIT4458.01)

Jenny Boully
Th 8:30AM - 12:10PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Reading and Writing Poetry: Conjuring El Duende (LIT4147.01)

Anaïs Duplan
W 2:10PM - 5:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Reading and Writing Short Stories: Narrative Shape-Shifting (LIT4003.01)

Rachel Lyon
Th 8:30AM - 12:10PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Reality and Dreams: Robert Musil and the Vienna Secession (LIT4148.01)

Benjamin Anastas
T 2:10PM - 5:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Reimagining Representation (PHO4370.01)

Terry Boddie
W 2:10PM - 5:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Representing Sexuality and Gender On Screen (MS4105.01)

Teddy Pozo
M 1:40PM - 5:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Research Methods (PSY2132.01)

Özge Savaş
T 2:10PM - 5:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Responding to Site / Site Specific Dance (DAN4331.01)

Erin Ellen Kelly, MFA Teaching Fellow
T/F 2:10PM - 4:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Restorative Practices and Sexual Misconduct on Campus (APA4114.02)

Alisa Del Tufo
W 2:10PM - 5:50PM (2nd seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Riso Printing: Photographs (PHO2209.01)

Veronica Melendez
Tu 2:10PM - 4:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Self and Identity in Diaspora (PSY2378.01)

Özge Savaş
W 10:00AM - 11:50AM & W 2:10PM - 4:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Seminar in Comparative Democratization (SCT4101.01)

Rotimi Suberu
W 8:30AM - 12:10PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Senior Projects (MCO4376.01)

Nicholas Brooke
M/Th 7:00PM-8:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Senior Seminar in Society, Culture, and Thought II (SCT4751.01)

Rotimi Suberu
W 2:10PM - 5:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Seven Composers (MHI2001.01)

Allen Shawn
M/Th 10:00AM - 11:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Shakespeare’s Problem Plays (LIT4332.01) (cancelled 1/31/2023)

Paul La Farge
T/F 10:30AM - 12:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Sing What You Write (MVO4403.04)

Kerry Ryer-Parke
M/Th 10:00AM - 11:50AM (4th module block)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Social and Cultural Values in Japan: Digital Book Project (Intermediate) (JPN4402.01)

Ikuko Yoshida
T/F 8:30AM - 10:20AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Social Semiotics of Contemporary Literature (LIT2561.01)

Anaïs Duplan
M/Th 3:40PM - 5:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Solo Performance: Telling My Story (DRA4322.01)

Kirk Jackson
W 2:10PM - 5:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Song for Ireland and Celtic Connections (MHI2251.01)

John Kirk
Tu 2:10PM - 4:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Songs in the Key of Wonder (MTH4148.01)

Michael Wimberly
Tu 10:30AM - 12:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Songs of Protest and Praise (MUS2466.03)

Kathy Bullock
M/Th 7:00PM-8:50PM (3rd module block)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Songwriting (MCO2002.01)

Jen Allen
M 7:00PM - 8:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Sound Bites (FRE4403.01)

Noëlle Rouxel-Cubberly
M/Th 10:00AM - 11:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Sounding Home: Music, Migration and Diaspora (MET2240.01)

Joseph Alpar
M/Th 1:40PM - 3:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Spanish Through Song (SPA4259.01)

Lena Retamoso Urbano
M/W/Th 8:30AM - 9:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Special Projects in Advanced Japanese (JPN4801.01)

Ikuko Yoshida
T/F 10:30AM - 12:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Special Projects in Spanish (SPA4703.01)

Jonathan Pitcher
M/Th 10:00AM - 11:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Special Projects: As It Relates to the Tool (SCU4227.02)

John Umphlett
F 8:30AM - 12:10PM (2nd seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Statistical Methods for Data Analysis (MAT2104.01)

Kathryn Montovan
T/F 8:30AM - 10:20AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Sun Ra: Space is the Place (MPF2146.01)

Michael Wimberly
M 1:40PM - 3:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Taiwan and China in Global Affairs (CHI4605.01)

Ginger Lin
M/Th 1:40PM - 3:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Technologies of Heartbreak (LIT2409.01)

Manuel Gonzales
T/F 10:30AM - 12:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

The Actor’s Instrument (DRA2170.01)

Shawtane Bowen
M/Th 1:40PM - 3:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

The Art of Literary Translation: Your Histories, Texts, and Authorial Selves (LIT4319.01)

Marguerite Feitlowitz
W 10:00AM - 11:50AM & W 2:10PM - 4:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

The Basic Calligraphy Strokes for Beginners (CSL2003.01)

Ginger Lin
Th 6:00PM-6:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

The Beautiful City: Plato’s Republic (PHI4402.01)

Catherine McKeen
W 2:10PM - 5:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

The Business Side of Music (MHI2322.02)

Kyoko Kitamura
W 10:00AM - 11:50AM (2nd seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

The Faulkner Fan Club (LIT2408.01) (cancelled 1/5/2023)

Manuel Gonzales
T/F 10:30AM - 12:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

The Haggadah of Passover: An Exploration (MED2123.02)

Michael Cohen
M 3:40PM - 5:30PM & W 4:10PM - 6:00PM (2nd module block)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

The Hand as Tool (CER2317.01)

Anina Major
Th 8:30AM - 12:10PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

The Image in Islamic Cultures (AH2128.01)

Razan Francis
T/F 2:10PM - 4:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

The Manner of Moving (DAN2242.01)

Dana Reitz
M/Th 1:40PM - 3:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

The Renaissance (HIS2341.01)

Carol Pal
T/F 2:10PM - 4:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

The Scriptorium: Monsters! (WRI2159.01, section 1)

Camille Guthrie
T/F 2:10PM - 4:00PM (1st seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

The Scriptorium: Monsters! (WRI2159.02, section 2)

Camille Guthrie
T/F 10:30AM - 12:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

The Slow Burn (LIT4171.01)

Manuel Gonzales
W 10:00AM - 11:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

The View Camera & Contemporary Practice (PHO4256.01)

Jonathan Kline
M 1:40PM - 5:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Topping It Off (DRA2138.01)

Richard MacPike
T/F 4:10PM - 6:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Toward a Rigorous Art History (AH2109.01)

J. Vanessa Lyon
T/F 10:30AM - 12:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Tracing a Wound: In Usdan Gallery with artist Emilio Rojas (VA4317.01)

Anne Thompson
Th 1:40PM - 3:30PM (1st seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Traditional Music Ensemble (MPF4221.01)

John Kirk
W 10:00AM-10:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Transformational Acting (DRA4409.01)

Oliver Wadsworth
M/Th 3:40PM - 5:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Trashy (FV2323.02)

Jen Liu
T 2:10PM - 5:50PM (2nd seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Ukulele Comprehensive (MIN2230.01)

John Kirk
W 11:00AM-11:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Visionary Architecture (ARC4123.01)

Donald Sherefkin
W 10:00AM - 11:50AM & W 2:10PM - 4:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Visual Arts Lecture Series (VA2999.01)

J. Vanessa Lyon
Tu 7:00PM - 8:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Visual Arts Lecture Series Seminar (VA4218.01)

J. Vanessa Lyon
Tu 4:10PM - 6:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Wearable Paper Prints Experiment (PRI4215.01)

Thorsten Dennerline
Th 1:40PM - 5:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Witchcraft and Magic in Premodern Europe (HIS4104.01)

Carol Pal
W 2:10PM - 5:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Women and Human Mobility (APA2213.03)

Andy Galindo
M/Th 3:40PM - 5:30PM (3rd module block)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Woodcut Printmaking on the Vandercook Proofing Press (PRI2123.02)

Corinne Rhodes
W 2:10PM - 5:50PM (2nd seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Working With Light (DRA2234.01)

Michael Giannitti
M/Th 10:00AM - 11:50AM (1st seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Writing a Life (LIT4510.01) (time change as of 11/11/2022)

Jonas Hassen Khemiri
W 2:10PM - 5:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Zen Buddhism (CHI4218.01)

Ginger Lin
M/Th 3:40PM - 5:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person