“First World Problems” in Chinese Microcinema (CHI4520.01)

Ginger Lin
M/Th 1:40PM - 3:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Hybrid

60s/70s Head Trip: Two or Three Novels by Thomas Pynchon (LIT4002.01)

Paul La Farge
T/F 10:30AM - 12:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

A Celebration Service: Folk Dance and Processional (DAN4170.02)

Levi Gonzalez
W 7:00PM - 8:50PM (2nd seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Advanced Ceramic Projects (CER4388.01)

Aysha Peltz
T 8:30AM - 12:10PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Advanced Chamber Music (MPF4258.01)

Nathaniel Parke
TBA (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Advanced Improvisation Ensemble for Dancers and Musicians (DAN4673.02)

Susan Sgorbati & Michael Wimberly
Th 3:40PM - 5:30PM (2nd seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Advanced Improvisation: The Game of the Scene (DRA4380.01) (DRA4380.01)

Shawtane Bowen
M/Th 10:00AM - 11:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Advanced Mixing Techniques (MSR4365.01)

Senem Pirler
Tu 10:30AM - 12:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully remote

Advanced Piano (MIN4336.01)

Christopher Lewis
TBA (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Advanced Piano – Intensive (MIN4418.01)

Christopher Lewis
TBA (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Advanced Projects in Dance (DAN4795.01)

Dana Reitz
M 7:00PM - 8:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Advanced Voice (MVO4401.01, section 1)

Thomas Bogdan
TBA (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Advanced Voice (MVO4401.02, section 2)

Kerry Ryer-Parke
TBA (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Advanced Workshop for Painting and Drawing (PAI4404.01)

Ann Pibal
M 1:40PM - 5:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

American Memoir from Walden to Today (LIT2282.01)

Rachel Lyon
W 10:00AM - 11:50AM & W 2:10PM - 4:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Animation Projects (MA4202.01)

Sue Rees
Th 8:30AM - 12:10PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Anti-Perspective (DRW4402.01)

Farhad Mirza
M 8:30AM - 12:10PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Architectural Graphics (ARC2104.01)

Donald Sherefkin
Tu 2:10PM - 4:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Balkan Music Ensemble (MPF4359.01)

Joseph Alpar
M 7:00PM - 8:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Basic Visual Programming and Parametric Modeling (DA2115.01)

Farhad Mirza
M 3:40PM - 5:30PM & W 4:10PM - 6:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Bass Intensive (MIN4026.01)

Michael Bisio
TBA (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Bass with Bisio (MIN4417.01)

Michael Bisio
TBA (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Beginning Cello II (MIN4354.01)

Nathaniel Parke
TBA (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Beginning Guitar (MIN2247.01)

Hui Cox
TBA (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully remote

Beginning Violin/Viola (MIN2241.02)

Kaori Washiyama
TBA (2nd seven weeks)
Delivery Method:

Beginning Wheel Throwing (CER2107.01)

Aysha Peltz
W 8:30AM - 12:10PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Bennington Past and Present (HIS4408.01)

Eileen Scully
T 2:10PM - 5:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Beyond Le Triangle et l’Hexagon : Narrating the (Hi)story and the Self (FRE4612.01)

Maboula Soumahoro
M/Th 10:00AM - 11:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Beyond Plastic Pollution (APA2334.01)

Judith Enck
Th 7:00PM - 8:50PM (1st seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully remote

BLACK IS THE JOURNEY: sampling the intellectual and artistic productions of the African Diaspora (FRE2701.01)

Maboula Soumahoro
M/Th 1:40PM - 3:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Butoh Extension—In search of dance of darkness (DAN4245.01)

Mina Nishimura & Kota Yamazaki
W 10:00AM - 11:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Cell Biology (with Lab) (BIO4114.01)

Amie McClellan
T/F 10:30AM-12:20PM, W 8:30AM-12:10PM (Lab) (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Cello (MIN4355.01)

Nathaniel Parke
TBA (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Color Photography: History & Practice (PHO4129.01)

Jonathan Kline
M 1:40PM - 5:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Comparing Political Institutions (POL2101.01)

Rotimi Suberu
T/F 8:30AM - 10:20AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Computational Craft (DA2114.01)

Dakota Pace
M/Th 1:40PM - 3:30PM (1st seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Conflict Resolution Theories: An Introduction (MED2124.04)

Michael Cohen
M 3:40PM - 5:30PM & W 4:10PM - 6:00PM (4th module block)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Contemporary Chinese Poetry (CHI4121.01)

Ginger Lin
M/W/Th 7:10PM-8:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Hybrid

Crafting a Book Review (LIT4176.01)

Sandra Simonds
W 8:30AM - 12:10PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Crafting the “It Narrative” (DRA2181.01)

Frances Cowhig
Th 8:30AM - 12:10PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Crocheting the Classics: Elizabeth Gaskell’s Cranford (LIT2512.01)

Jenny Boully
T/F 10:30AM - 12:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Design From Nature (DRA4236.01)

Charles Schoonmaker
W 2:10PM - 5:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Hybrid

Directing I: The Director’s Vision (DRA4332.01)

Jean Randich
T 2:10PM-6:00PM, F 2:10PM-4:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Dostoevsky’s Major Novels (LIT2332.01)

Alexandar Mihailovic
M/Th 10:00AM - 11:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Drawing As A Verb: Exploring Uncertainty (DRW2120.01)

J Stoner Blackwell
T 8:30AM - 12:10PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Drawing As Record (DRW2121.01)

Annette Lawrence
W 8:30AM - 12:10PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Drumming: An Extension of Language (MIN2120.01, section 1)

Michael Wimberly
Tu 4:10PM - 6:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Drumming: An Extension of Language (MIN2120.02, section 2)

Michael Wimberly
W 2:10PM - 4:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Dybbuks, Golems, Tradition & Resistance: Isaaac Basheveis Singer, Cynthia Ozick, Grace Paley (LIT2071.01)

Marguerite Feitlowitz
T/F 10:30AM - 12:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Edible Matters: Cartography and the Cultural Biography of Food (VA4220.01)

Yoko Inoue
Th 1:40PM - 5:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Electroacoustic Band Workshop (MPF4122.01)

Senem Pirler
Th 1:40PM - 5:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Elements of Architecture (ARC2121.01)

Donald Sherefkin
Th 1:40PM - 5:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Enhancing Cultural Understanding and Embracing Cultural Differences: Digital Book Project (Introductory) (JPN4225.01)

Ikuko Yoshida
M/W/Th 8:30AM - 9:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Hybrid

Entry to Mathematics (MAT2100.01)

Josef Mundt
T/Th 6:30PM-8:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Environmental Action Fellowship Post Fellowship Class (APA4161.01)

Judith Enck
M 1:40PM - 3:30PM (1st seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Environmental Political Theory (SCT4153.01)

John Hultgren
M/Th 10:00AM - 11:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Essays of Walter Benjamin (VA4235.02)

Anne Thompson
M/Th 10:00AM - 11:50AM (2nd seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Everything Class (DAN2003.02)

Mina Nishimura
W 4:10PM - 6:00PM (2nd seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Experiential Anatomy/Somatic Practices (DAN2149.01)

Levi Gonzalez
T 2:10PM - 5:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Hybrid

Explorations in Movement and Sound (DAN4026.01)

Levi Gonzalez & Senem Pirler
W 2:10PM - 5:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Faculty Performance Production: TBA (DRA4152.01)

Jean Randich
TBA (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Fantasy Literature 1160-1900 (LIT2560.01)

Paul La Farge
T/F 2:10PM - 4:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Hybrid

Finding Form: Dance (DAN4319.01)

Dana Reitz
T/F 10:30AM - 12:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

FOCUS & FLOW: Developing a Generative Playwriting Practice (DRA2318.01)

Frances Cowhig
Th 1:40PM - 5:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Food and Politics: A Food Citizens Methodology Workshop (APA4160.01)

Yoko Inoue
W 10:00AM - 11:50AM & W 2:10PM - 4:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Form and Process: Introduction to Painting (PAI2107.01)

Ann Pibal
T 8:30AM - 12:10PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Form and Process: Investigations in Painting (PAI2107.01)

J Stoner Blackwell
W 2:10PM - 5:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Foundations of Photography/Analog (PHO2369.01)

Jonathan Kline
T 2:10PM - 5:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Framed? Literature Heroines on Screen (FRE4809.01)

Noëlle Rouxel-Cubberly
M/Th 1:40PM - 3:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

From Process to Performance (DRA4253.01)

Jennifer Rohn
T/F 2:10PM - 4:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Fundamentals of Creative Writing (LIT2394.01)

Jenny Boully
T/F 8:30AM - 10:20AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Going to the Show: How Artists Work with Institutions (VA4236.01)

Anne Thompson & Donald Sherefkin
TBA (1st seven weeks)
Delivery Method:

Gothic Vision: Specters of Subversion, 1300 to Now (AH4108.01)

J. Vanessa Lyon
W 2:10PM - 5:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Graduate Assistantship in Public Action (APA5101.01)


TBA (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Graduate Research in Dance (DAN5305.01)

Dana Reitz
TBA (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Graduate Research in Public Action (APA5102.01)

Brian Michael Murphy
TBA (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Graduate Seminar on Pedagogy and Public Action (APA5103.01)

Brian Michael Murphy
TBA (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Graduate Teaching Fellowship in Dance (DAN5304.01)

Dana Reitz
TBA (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Hand-drawn Animation (MA2217.01)

John Crowe
F 2:10PM - 4:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

History of Theater II (DRA2282.01)

Maya Cantu
M/Th 10:00AM - 11:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Idiosyncratic Tools (SCU2205.01)

John Umphlett
F 8:30AM - 12:10PM (1st seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Improvisation Ensemble (MPF2105.01)

TBA
TBA (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Improvisation Ensemble for Dancers and Musicians (MPF4357.02)

Michael Wimberly & Susan Sgorbati
M/Th 3:40PM - 5:30PM (2nd seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Inner Travel (SPA4604.01)

Jonathan Pitcher
M/Th 1:40PM - 3:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Insider Perspectives on the Francophone World II (FRE4224.01)

Noëlle Rouxel-Cubberly
M/W/Th 8:30AM - 9:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Intermediate Ear Training (MTH4284.01)

Nicholas Brooke
Th 3:40PM - 5:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Intermediate Guitar (MIN4025.01)

Hui Cox
TBA (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully remote

Intermediate Painting: From Practice to Discovery (PAI4405.01)

J Stoner Blackwell
F 2:10PM - 5:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Intermediate Violin/Viola (MIN4232.01)

Kaori Washiyama
TBA (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully remote

Intermediate Voice (MVO4301.01, section 1)

Thomas Bogdan
Tu 10:30AM - 12:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Intermediate Voice (MVO4301.02, section 2)

Thomas Bogdan
F 10:30AM - 12:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Intermediate Voice (MVO4301.03, section 3)

Kerry Ryer-Parke
W 2:10PM - 4:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Intermediate Voice (MVO4301.04, section 4)

Kerry Ryer-Parke
Tu 2:10PM - 4:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

International Modernist Poetics (LIT2252.01)

Sandra Simonds
W 4:10PM - 6:00PM & Th 3:40PM - 5:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Intro to Scene Painting (DRA2168.01)

Seancolin Hankins
F 2:10PM - 5:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Introduction to Butoh—Who are you? (DAN2278.01)

Mina Nishimura & Kota Yamazaki
M/Th 10:00AM - 11:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Introduction to Cancer Biology (BIO2104.01)

Amie McClellan
T/F 8:30AM - 10:20AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Introduction to Dramaturgy (DRA4281.01)

Maya Cantu
W 8:30AM - 12:10PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Introduction to Intaglio: The Alchemist’s Print (PRI2111.01)

Thorsten Dennerline
T 2:10PM - 5:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method:

Mandolin (MIN2229.01)

John Kirk
W, 2:00-2:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Hybrid

Meisner Technique (DRA4268.01)

Jennifer Rohn
T/F 10:30AM - 12:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Modern Guitar (MIN4224.01)

Hui Cox
TBA (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully remote

Movement Practice: A Spell for Utopia (Let your body talk!) (DAN4168.01)

luciana achugar, MFA Teaching Fellow
M/Th 10:00AM - 11:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Hybrid

Movement Practice: Contact Improvisation Advanced (DAN4360.01)

Tal Shibi, MFA Teaching Fellow
T/F 10:30AM - 12:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Music Composition Project (MCO4802.01)

Allen Shawn
M 1:40PM - 3:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Music Theory 1 – Applied Fundamentals (MTH2274.01)

John Kirk
T/F 10:30AM - 12:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Hybrid

Novice Violin/Viola (MIN2356.01)

Kaori Washiyama
TBA (1st seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Hybrid

Of Sound and Nature (MET4102.01)

Joseph Alpar & Blake Jones
W 10:00AM - 11:50AM & W 2:10PM - 4:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Off The Chart (DRW4104.01)

Annette Lawrence
F 8:30AM - 12:10PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

One Day in New York City (HIS2271.01)

Eileen Scully
M/Th 3:40PM - 5:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Hybrid

Orchestration (MCO4132.01)

Nicholas Brooke
M 3:40PM -5:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Ornithology (BIO2208.01)

Blake Jones
T/F 10:30AM-12:20PM, Th 8:30AM-12:10PM (Lab) (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Performance as Radicalism in Practice, Third Edition (MPF2167.01)

Kriss Mincey, MFA Teaching Fellow
M/Th 10:00AM - 11:50AM (1st seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Physics II: Electricity & Magnetism (with lab) (PHY4327.01)

TBA
M/Th 10:00AM - 11:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Platform: Projects in Drama (DRA4311.01)

Jennifer Rohn & Dina Janis
TBA (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

PLAYWRITING AS CIVIC INQUIRY: Chevron vs. Steven Donziger (DRA4026.01)

Frances Cowhig
F 8:30AM - 12:10PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Political Ideologies in Action: Socialism in the United States (POL4241.01)

John Hultgren
T/F 2:10PM - 4:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Pop Culture in Taiwan and China II (CHI4405.01)

Ginger Lin
M/Th 3:40PM - 5:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Hybrid

Positionality and Time (PAI4419.01)

Annette Lawrence
Th 8:30AM - 12:10PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Production and Design Projects (DRA4486.01)

Michael Giannitti
TBA (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Projection_Mapping_Design (MA4106.01)

Sue Rees
TBA (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Questing the Bizarre: Writing, Rewriting, and Un-Writing in Hispanic Literature (SPA4403.01)

Lena Retamoso Urbano
M/Th 1:40PM - 3:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Race, Class, and Apartheid (POL4207.01)

Paul Voice
W 8:30AM - 12:10PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Race, Robots, and Asian/American Literature (LIT2603.01)

Franny Choi
M/Th 1:40PM - 3:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Radio Plays (Advanced): Making Theatre for Radio and Podcast (DRA4221.01)

Dina Janis
Th 1:40PM - 5:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully remote

Ralph Ellison’s Invisible Man (LIT2277.01)

Benjamin Anastas
M/Th 10:00AM - 11:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Hybrid

Re-Thinking Society: Radical Visions (PHI2161.01)

Paul Voice
M/Th 10:00AM - 11:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Reading and Writing Nonfiction: Mourning and Grief (LIT4458.01)

Jenny Boully
Th 8:30AM - 12:10PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Reading and Writing Poetry: Conjuring El Duende (LIT4147.01)

An Duplan
W 2:10PM - 5:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Reading and Writing Short Stories: Narrative Shape-Shifting (LIT4003.01)

Rachel Lyon
Th 8:30AM - 12:10PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Reality and Dreams: Robert Musil and the Vienna Secession (LIT4148.01)

Benjamin Anastas
T 2:10PM - 5:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Regions and Cuisine: Traveling Japan with Matsuo Basho (JPN4604.01)

Ikuko Yoshida
M/Th 10:00AM - 11:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Hybrid

Research Methods (PSY2132.01)

Özge Savaş
M/Th 1:40PM - 3:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Restorative Practices and Sexual Misconduct on Campus (APA4114.02)

Alisa Del Tufo
W 2:10PM - 5:50PM (2nd seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Self and Identity in Diaspora (PSY2378.01)

Özge Savaş
M/Th 10:00AM - 11:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Seminar in Comparative Democratization (SCT4101.01)

Rotimi Suberu
W 8:30AM - 12:10PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Senior Projects (MCO4376.01)

Nicholas Brooke
TBA (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Senior Seminar in Society, Culture, and Thought II (SCT4751.01)

Rotimi Suberu
W 2:10PM - 5:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Seven Composers (MHI2001.01)

Allen Shawn
M/Th 10:00AM - 11:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Social and Cultural Values in Japan: Digital Book Project (Intermediate) (JPN4402.01)

Ikuko Yoshida
T/F 8:30AM - 10:20AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Hybrid

Social Semiotics of Contemporary Literature (LIT2560.01)

An Duplan
M/Th 3:40PM - 5:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Solo Performance: Telling My Story (DRA4322.01)

Kirk Jackson
W 2:10PM - 5:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Songs in the Key of Wonder (MTH4148.01)

Michael Wimberly
Tu 10:30AM - 12:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Sound Bites (FRE4403.01)

Noëlle Rouxel-Cubberly
M/Th 10:00AM - 11:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Sounding Home: Music, Migration and Diaspora (MET2240.01)

Joseph Alpar
M/Th 1:40PM - 3:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Spanish Through Song (SPA4259.01)

Lena Retamoso Urbano
M/W/Th 8:30AM - 9:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Special Projects in Advanced Japanese (JPN4801.01)

Ikuko Yoshida
T/F 10:30AM - 12:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Hybrid

Special Projects in Spanish (SPA4703.01)

Jonathan Pitcher
M/Th 10:00AM - 11:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Special Projects: As It Relates to the Tool (SCU4227.02)

John Umphlett
F 8:30AM - 12:10PM (2nd seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Statistical Methods for Data Analysis (MAT2104.01)

Kathryn Montovan
T/F 8:30AM - 10:20AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Statistics for Social Sciences (SOC4103.01)

Emily Waterman
M/Th 1:40PM - 3:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Sun Ra: Space is the Place (MPF2146.01)

Michael Wimberly
M 1:40PM - 3:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Take On, Take Off: from Inspiration to Travesty (DRA2288.01)

Kirk Jackson
T/F 2:10PM - 4:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

The Actor’s Instrument (DRA2170.01)

Shawtane Bowen
M/Th 1:40PM - 3:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

The Art of Literary Translation ()


W 10:00AM - 11:50AM & W 2:10PM - 4:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

The Basic Calligraphy Strokes for Beginners (CHI2003.01)

Ginger Lin
Th 6:00PM-6:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

The Haggadah of Passover: An Exploration (MED2123.02)

Michael Cohen
M 3:40PM - 5:30PM & W 4:10PM - 6:00PM (2nd module block)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

The Magic of Adolescence (PSY4380.01)

Emily Waterman
M/Th 3:40PM - 5:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

The Manner of Moving (DAN2242.01)

Dana Reitz
M/Th 1:40PM - 3:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

The Poetry of Emily Dickinson (LIT2434.01)

Mark Wunderlich
F 10:30AM - 12:20PM & F 2:10PM - 4:00PM (1st seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Topping It Off (DRA2138.01)

Richard MacPike
T/F 4:10PM - 6:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Toward a Rigorous Art History (AH2109.01)

J. Vanessa Lyon
T/F 10:30AM - 12:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Traditional Music Ensemble (MPF4221.01)

John Kirk
W, 10:00AM-10:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Truth & Beauty: Aesthetics as Politics (DAN4169.01)

luciana achugar, MFA Teaching Fellow
M/Th 1:40PM - 3:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Hybrid

Ukulele Comprehensive (MIN2230.01)

John Kirk
W, 11:00AM-11:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Hybrid

Violin/Viola (MIN4345.01)

Kaori Washiyama
TBA (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Hybrid

Visionary Architecture (ARC4123.01)

Donald Sherefkin
W 10:00AM - 11:50AM & W 2:10PM - 4:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Visual Arts Lecture Series (VA2999.01)

J. Vanesssa Lyon
Tu 7:00PM - 8:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Visual Arts Lecture Series Seminar (VA4218.01)

J. .Vanessa Lyon
Tu 4:10PM - 6:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Wearable Paper Prints Experiment (PRI4215.01)

Thorsten Dennerline
Th 1:40PM - 5:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Whenever Wherever Festival (APA2283.01)

Mina Nishimura & Kota Yamazaki
M 3:40PM -5:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Woodcut Printmaking on the Vandercook Proofing Press (PRI2123.02)

Corinne Rhodes
W 2:10PM - 5:50PM (2nd seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Working With Light (DRA2234.01)

Michael Giannitti
M/Th 10:00AM - 11:50AM (1st seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person