A Celebration Service (MUS4232.01)

Thomas Bogdan & Levi Gonzalez
M/Th 10:00AM - 11:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

A Celebration Service – The Dancer’s Ensembles (DAN4184.02)

Thomas Bogdan & Levi Gonzalez
W 7:00PM-8:50PM (2nd module block)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Advanced Improvisation Ensemble for Dancers and Musicians (DAN4673.02)

Susan Sgorbati & Michael Wimberly
M/Th 3:40PM - 5:30PM (2nd seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Advanced Projects in Dance (DAN4795.01, section 1)

Dana Reitz
M 7:00PM - 8:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Advanced Projects in Dance (DAN4795.02, section 2)

Dana Reitz
Tu 7:00PM - 8:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Analog Avatars (DAN2685.01)

Erin Ellen Kelly, MFA Teaching Fellow
T/F 10:30AM - 12:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Another Audience: Performance with/for/of/by/through/between the More-than-Human (DAN4186.01)

Nicole Daunic
M/Th 10:00AM - 11:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Ballet Anarchy (DAN4181.01)

Kota Yamazaki
M/Th 10:00AM - 11:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Butoh Intensive—In search of dance of darkness (DAN4245.01)

Mina Nishimura
W 8:30AM - 12:10PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Design From Nature (DRA4236.01)

Charles Schoonmaker
W 2:10PM - 5:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Hybrid

Doorways into Solo Practice (DAN2139.01)

Tal Shibi, MFA Teaching Fellow
F 2:10PM - 4:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Electroacoustic Band Workshop (MPF4122.01)

Senem Pirler
T 2:10PM - 5:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Experiential Anatomy/Somatic Practices (DAN2149.01)

Levi Gonzalez
T 2:10PM - 5:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Hybrid

Explorations in Movement and Sound (DAN4029.01)

Levi Gonzalez & Senem Pirler
W 2:10PM - 5:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Finding Form: Dance (DAN4319.01)

Dana Reitz
T/F 10:30AM - 12:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Graduate Research in Dance (DAN5305.01)

Dana Reitz
TBA (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Graduate Teaching Fellowship in Dance (DAN5304.01)

Dana Reitz
TBA (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Improvisation Ensemble for Dancers and Musicians (MPF4357.02)

Michael Wimberly & Susan Sgorbati
M/Th 3:40PM - 5:30PM (2nd seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Introduction to Butoh—Who are you? (DAN2278.01) (cancelled 11/14/2022)

Mina Nishimura
M/Th 10:00AM - 11:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Listening to psyche: an interdisciplinary method of generating choreography (DAN2259.01)

Parijat Desai
W 2:10PM - 4:00PM (1st seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Making Work: Aesthetics & Ideology (DAN4169.01)

luciana achugar, MFA Teaching Fellow
Tu 4:10PM - 6:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Hybrid

Morning Butoh- A Practice of Renewing and Redefining Self (DAN2012.01)

Mina Nishimura
Tu 8:30AM - 10:20AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Movement Practice: (de)composing dance, choreographing breath (DAN4185.02)

mayfield brooks
Sa 2:00PM-6:00PM (2nd module block)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Movement Practice: A Spell for Utopia (DAN2140.01)

luciana achugar, MFA Teaching Fellow
M/Th 1:40PM - 3:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Hybrid

Movement Practice: Contact Improvisation Advanced (DAN4360.01)

Tal Shibi, MFA Teaching Fellow
T/F 10:30AM - 12:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Movement Practice: Let’s get Physical! (DAN2013.01)

luciana achugar, MFA Teaching Fellow
W 10:00AM-11:50AM & F 8:30AM-10:20AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Hybrid

Movement Practice: Morning Chi, Waking Up the Body (DAN2015.01)

Erin Ellen Kelly, MFA Teaching Fellow
M/Th 8:30AM-9:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Movement Practice: Orbiting the self and community (DAN2260.01)

Parijat Desai
M/Th 3:40PM - 5:30PM (1st seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Production and Design Projects (DRA4486.01)

Michael Giannitti
TBA (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Responding to Site / Site Specific Dance (DAN4331.01)

Erin Ellen Kelly, MFA Teaching Fellow
T/F 2:10PM - 4:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

The Manner of Moving (DAN2242.01)

Dana Reitz
M/Th 1:40PM - 3:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Topping It Off (DRA2138.01)

Richard MacPike
T/F 4:10PM - 6:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Wearable Paper Prints Experiment (PRI4215.01)

Thorsten Dennerline
Th 1:40PM - 5:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Working With Light (DRA2234.01)

Michael Giannitti
M/Th 10:00AM - 11:50AM (1st seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person