A Celebration Service: Folk Dance and Processional (DAN4170.02)

Levi Gonzalez
W 7:00PM - 8:50PM (2nd seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Advanced Improvisation Ensemble for Dancers and Musicians (DAN4673.02)

Susan Sgorbati & Michael Wimberly
Th 3:40PM - 5:30PM (2nd seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Advanced Projects in Dance (DAN4795.01)

Dana Reitz
M 7:00PM - 8:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Butoh Extension—In search of dance of darkness (DAN4245.01)

Mina Nishimura & Kota Yamazaki
W 10:00AM - 11:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Design From Nature (DRA4236.01)

Charles Schoonmaker
W 2:10PM - 5:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Hybrid

Electroacoustic Band Workshop (MPF4122.01)

Senem Pirler
Th 1:40PM - 5:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Everything Class (DAN2003.02)

Mina Nishimura
W 4:10PM - 6:00PM (2nd seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Experiential Anatomy/Somatic Practices (DAN2149.01)

Levi Gonzalez
T 2:10PM - 5:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Hybrid

Explorations in Movement and Sound (DAN4026.01)

Levi Gonzalez & Senem Pirler
W 2:10PM - 5:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Finding Form: Dance (DAN4319.01)

Dana Reitz
T/F 10:30AM - 12:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Graduate Research in Dance (DAN5305.01)

Dana Reitz
TBA (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Graduate Teaching Fellowship in Dance (DAN5304.01)

Dana Reitz
TBA (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Improvisation Ensemble for Dancers and Musicians (MPF4357.02)

Michael Wimberly & Susan Sgorbati
M/Th 3:40PM - 5:30PM (2nd seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Introduction to Butoh—Who are you? (DAN2278.01)

Mina Nishimura & Kota Yamazaki
M/Th 10:00AM - 11:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Movement Practice: A Spell for Utopia (Let your body talk!) (DAN4168.01)

luciana achugar, MFA Teaching Fellow
M/Th 10:00AM - 11:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Hybrid

Movement Practice: Contact Improvisation Advanced (DAN4360.01)

Tal Shibi, MFA Teaching Fellow
T/F 10:30AM - 12:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Production and Design Projects (DRA4486.01)

Michael Giannitti
TBA (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

The Manner of Moving (DAN2242.01)

Dana Reitz
M/Th 1:40PM - 3:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Topping It Off (DRA2138.01)

Richard MacPike
T/F 4:10PM - 6:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Truth & Beauty: Aesthetics as Politics (DAN4169.01)

luciana achugar, MFA Teaching Fellow
M/Th 1:40PM - 3:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Hybrid

Wearable Paper Prints Experiment (PRI4215.01)

Thorsten Dennerline
Th 1:40PM - 5:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Whenever Wherever Festival (APA2283.01)

Mina Nishimura & Kota Yamazaki
M 3:40PM -5:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Working With Light (DRA2234.01)

Michael Giannitti
M/Th 10:00AM - 11:50AM (1st seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person