Child Development (PSY2212.01)

Emily Waterman
T/F 8:30AM-12:10PM (1st seven weeks)

Digital Life (MS2104.01)

Brian Michael Murphy
M/W 1:40PM-5:20PM (1st seven weeks)

Digital Materiality (MS4101.02)

Brian Michael Murphy
M/W 1:40PM-5:20PM (2nd seven weeks)

Economic Inequality (PEC4124.01)

Lopamudra Banerjee
M/Th 8:30AM-12:10PM (1st seven weeks)

Environmental Political Theory: Climate, Coronavirus, and the Commons (POL4258.02)

John Hultgren
M/Th 8:30AM-12:10PM (2nd seven weeks)

Gender, Subsistence, and Agriculture (APA4241.02)

Tatiana Abatemarco
M/Th 1:40PM-5:20PM (2nd seven weeks)

Governing America (HIS2257.01)

Eileen Scully
M/Th 6:30PM-10:10PM (1st seven weeks)

Language as System and Social Behavior (LIN2101.01)

Thomas Leddy-Cecere
T/F 1:40PM-5:20PM (1st seven weeks)

Love & Happiness (PHI2160.02)

Catherine McKeen
M/Th 1:40PM-5:20PM (2nd seven weeks)

Migration, Identity, & Belonging (PSY4379.01)

Özge Savaş
M/Th 1:40PM-5:20PM (1st seven weeks)

Music, Gender, and Sexuality in the Middle East (MHI2252.01)

Joseph Alpar
M/Th 3:30PM-5:20PM (1st seven weeks)

Other People’s Worlds (ANT4129.02)

Miroslava Prazak
T/F 1:40PM-5:20PM (2nd seven weeks)

Philosophical Reasoning (PHI2109.01)

Catherine McKeen
M/Th 8:30AM-12:10PM (1st seven weeks)

Political Ideologies in Action: American Conservatism (SCT2107.01)

John Hultgren
M/Th 8:30AM-12:10PM (1st seven weeks)

Popular Culture and Music in Post-Colonial Africa: From Palm Wine to Kuduro (MHI2253.02)

Joseph Alpar
M/Th 3:30PM-5:20PM (2nd seven weeks)

Production, Employment, Prices (PEC2263.02)

Lopamudra Banerjee
M/Th 8:30AM-12:10PM (2nd seven weeks)

Psychological Study of Sex and Gender (PSY2240.02)

Özge Savaş
M/Th 1:40PM-5:20PM (2nd seven weeks)

Senior Seminar in Society, Culture, and Thought (SCT4750.01 (section 1))

Thomas Leddy-Cecere
W 1:40PM-5:20PM (Advanced/senior work)

Senior Seminar in Society, Culture, and Thought (SCT4750.02 (section 2))

Paul Voice
W 1:40PM-5:20PM (Advanced/senior work)

Senior Seminar in Society, Culture, and Thought (SCT4750.03 (section 3))

David Bond
W 1:40PM-5:20PM (Advanced/senior work)

Social Inquiry in an Age of Upheaval (SCT2143.01)

David Bond
Asynchronously Remote (1st seven weeks)

Structures of Power in Society (ANT2210.01)

Miroslava Prazak
T/F 1:40PM-5:20PM (1st seven weeks)

The Magic of Adolescence (PSY4380.02)

Emily Waterman
T/F 1:40PM-5:20PM (2nd seven weeks)

Theoretical Ethics: The Nature of Moral Judgments (PHI4114.01)

Paul Voice
M/Th 1:40PM-5:20PM (1st seven weeks)

Understanding Food Insecurity in Bennington 2 (APA2253.01)

Tatiana Abatemarco & Susan Sgorbati
M/Th 1:40PM-5:20PM (1st seven weeks)

Wicked Problems and Diabolical Dilemmas (HIS4235.02)

Eileen Scully
M/Th 1:40PM-5:20PM (2nd seven weeks)