Leo Tolstoy’s Anna Karenina (LIT2418.02)

Alexandar Mihailovic
M/Th 1:40PM-5:20PM (2nd seven weeks)

Shipwrecked (LIT2289.01)

Akiko Busch
M/Th 1:40PM-5:20PM (1st seven weeks)

Theater Games and Improvisation (DRA2123.02)

Shawtane Bowen
T/F 1:40PM-5:20PM (2nd seven weeks)

The Actor’s Instrument (DRA2170.01)

Shawtane Bowen
T/F 8:30AM-12:10PM (1st seven weeks)

Animation 1 (MA2105.01)

Sue Rees
F 8:30AM-12:10PM (1st seven weeks)

Projects in Experimental Animation (MA4211.02)

Sue Rees
W 6:30PM-10:10PM, F 8:30AM-12:10PM (2nd seven weeks)

Advanced Garment Construction (DRA4406.02)

Richard MacPike
W 1:40PM-5:20PM (2nd seven weeks)

Introduction to Vectorworks (DRA2309.02)

Seancolin Hankins
T/F 10:20AM-12:10PM (2nd seven weeks)

Intermediate Video Intensive (FV4309.03)

Jen Liu
F 8:30AM-12:10PM (2nd seven weeks)

Advanced Jazz Piano (MIN4240.02)

Jennifer Allen
TBA (2nd seven weeks)

Advanced Jazz Piano (MIN4240.01)

Jennifer Allen
TBA (1st seven weeks)

Piano Lab I (MIN2232.06, section 6)

Joan Forsyth
T 3:30PM-5:20PM (2nd seven weeks)

Bass Intensive (MIN4026.02)

Michael Bisio
Synchronously TBA (2nd seven weeks)

Bass Intensive (MIN4026.01)

Michael Bisio
Synchronously TBA (1st seven weeks)

Bass with Bisio (MIN4417.01)

Michael Bisio
Synchronously TBA (1st seven weeks)

Brass/Trumpet (MIN2221.02)

Chris Rose
TBA (2nd seven weeks)

Brass/Trumpet (MIN2221.01)

Chris Rose
TBA (1st seven weeks)

Dalcroze Eurhythmics: Time, Space, Energy (MFN2174.01)

Chris Rose
F 8:30AM-12:10PM (1st seven weeks)

Modern Guitar (MIN4224.02)

Hui Cox
TBA (2nd seven weeks)

Modern Guitar (MIN4224.01)

Hui Cox
TBA (1st seven weeks)

Intermediate Guitar (MIN4025.02)

Hui Cox
W 1:00PM-1:50PM (2nd seven weeks)

Intermediate Guitar (MIN4025.01)

Hui Cox
W 1:00PM-1:50PM (1st seven weeks)

Beginning Guitar (MIN2247.04, section 4)

Hui Cox
W 11:00AM-11:50AM (2nd seven weeks)

Beginning Guitar (MIN2247.03, section e)

Hui Cox
W 10:00AM-10:50AM (2nd seven weeks)

Beginning Guitar (MIN2247.02, section 2)

Hui Cox
W 11:00AM-11:50AM (1st seven weeks)

Beginning Guitar (MIN2247.01, section 1)

Hui Cox
W 10:00AM-10:50AM (1st seven weeks)

The Jazz Age Revisited (LIT2304.02)

Benjamin Anastas
M/Th 1:40PM-5:20PM (2nd seven weeks)

Reading and Writing: Autofiction (LIT4522.01)

Benjamin Anastas
W/F 8:30AM-12:10PM (1st seven weeks)

Up/Side/Down: Drawing = Movement (DRW2164.02)

J Blackwell & Elena Demyanenko
M/Th 1:40PM-5:20PM (2nd seven weeks)

A Brush with Western Music History 800-1600 (MHI2242.02)

Kitty Brazelton
M/W 1:40PM-3:30PM (new time as of 5/27/2020) (2nd seven weeks)

Crash and Learn: Latin American Art since Independence in Intensive Beginner’s Spanish (SPA2112.02)

Jonathan Pitcher
M/W/Th 8:30AM-10:20AM (2nd seven weeks)

Anti-Perspective (DRW4402.02)

Farhad Mirza
M/Th 8:30AM-12:10PM (2nd seven weeks)

Tessellation (DRW2265.01)

Farhad Mirza
M/Th 8:30AM-12:10PM (1st seven weeks)

Beginning Violin (MIN2241.02)

Kaori Washiyama
TBA (2nd seven weeks)

Beginning Violin (MIN2241.01)

Kaori Washiyama
TBA (1st seven weeks)

Violin/Viola (MIN4345.02)

Kaori Washiyama
TBA (2nd seven weeks)

Violin/Viola (MIN4345.01)

Kaori Washiyama
TBA (1st seven weeks)

Chemistry 2 (with Lab) (CHE4302.01)

Amber Hancock
T/F 1:40PM-5:20PM, W 2:00PM-6:00PM (Lab) (new time as of 5/29/2020) (1st seven weeks)

Jazz Ensemble (MPF4250.02)

Jen Allen
F 10:20AM-12:10PM (new time as of 5/29/2020) (2nd seven weeks)

Jazz Ensemble (MPF4250.01)

Jen Allen
F 10:20AM-12:10PM (new time as of 5/29/2020) (1st seven weeks)

Jazz Theory I (MTH2280.01)

Jen Allen
M 8:30AM-12:10PM (new time as of 5/29/2020) (1st seven weeks)

Jazz Theory II (MTH2279.02)

Jen Allen
M 8:30AM-12:10PM (new time as of 5/29/2020) (2nd seven weeks)

GANAS (APA4154.02) (cancelled)

Jonathan Pitcher
W 6:30PM-10:10PM (2nd seven weeks)

Typography for Artists and Designers (PRI4213.02)

Thorsten Dennerline
M/W 1:40PM-5:20PM (2nd seven weeks)

Reading and Writing Poetry: Word Choice and Linebreak (LIT4292.01)

Michael Dumanis
W/F 8:30AM-12:10PM (1st seven weeks)

Future of Work: Individual Capacity (APA2281.02)

Susan Basterfield
M/Th 3:40PM-5:40PM (new time as of 5/25/2020) (2nd module block)

Popular Culture and Music in Post-Colonial Africa: From Palm Wine to Kuduro (MHI2253.02)

Joseph Alpar
M/Th 3:30PM-5:20PM (2nd seven weeks)

Music, Gender, and Sexuality in the Middle East (MHI2252.01)

Joseph Alpar
M/Th 3:30PM-5:20PM (1st seven weeks)

Collective Entrepreneurship: Full Circle Leadership (APA2282.02)

Susan Basterfield
M/Th 3:40PM-5:40PM (new time as of 5/25/2020) (2nd seven weeks)

Future of Work: Alternative Organizations (APA2248.01)

David Zicarelli
M/Th 3:40PM-5:40PM (new time as of 5/25/2020) (1st module block)

Intermediate Ear Training (MTH4284.02)

Joseph Alpar
M/W 10:30AM-11:30AM, Th 10:30AM-12:20PM (2nd seven weeks)

Intermediate Ear Training (MTH4284.01)

Joseph Alpar
M/W 10:30AM-11:30AM, Th 10:30AM-12:20PM (1st seven weeks)

Senior Projects in Literature (LIT4498.01)

Marguerite Feitlowitz
M/Th 10:20AM-12:10PM (Advanced/senior work)

Introduction to Dramaturgy (DRA4281.01)

Maya Cantu
M/Th 8:30AM-12:10PM (1st seven weeks)

L’Afrance: un livre/un film (FRE4607.02)

Noëlle Rouxel-Cubberly
M/Th 8:30AM-12:10PM (2nd seven weeks)

Philosophies and Formal Elements of Animation and the Moving Image (MA4104.02) (canceled)

Robby Gilbert
T/F 1:40PM-5:20PM (2nd seven weeks)

Intro to Animation (MA2106.01) (cancelled)

Robby Gilbert
T/F 1:40PM-5:20PM (1st seven weeks)

History of Animation (MA2137.01)

Sue Rees
W 6:30PM-10:10PM (1st seven weeks)

Occhio all’Italia II: Italian Culture in Depth (ITA4218.02)

Barbara Alfano
Synchronously TBA (2nd seven weeks)

Occhio all’Italia I: Italian Culture in Depth (ITA4217.01)

Barbara Alfano
Synchronously TBA (1st seven weeks)

Multi-Species Lab (APA2302.02)

Marina Zurkow
T/F 1:40PM-5:20PM (2nd seven weeks)

The Scriptorium: Love (WRI2155.02)

Camille Guthrie
T/F 10:20AM-12:10PM (2nd seven weeks)

The Scriptorium: Love (WRI2155.01)

Camille Guthrie
T/F 10:20AM-12:10PM (1st seven weeks)

Contemporary Ceramics Processes (CER2209.02)

Joshua Primmer
W/F 10:20AM-12:10PM (new time as of 5/27/2020) (2nd seven weeks)

COVID19: Pandemic Policy (APA2317.01)

Brian Campion
M/Th 8:30AM-12:10PM (1st seven weeks)

Running for President in 2020 (APA2319.01)

David Bond & Judith Enck
W 8:30AM-12:10PM (1st seven weeks)

Piano Lab I (MIN2232.03, section 3)

Joan Forsyth
T 1:40PM-3:30PM (new time as of 5/27/2020) (1st seven weeks)

A Brush with Western Music History 1600-1900+ (MHI2243.01)

Kitty Brazelton
M/W 1:40PM-3:30PM (new time as of 5/27/2020) (1st seven weeks)

Prek-5 Education Policy  (APA2318.02)

Brian Campion
M 8:30AM-12:10PM (2nd seven weeks)

Senior Seminar in Society, Culture, and Thought (SCT4750.02 (section 2))

Paul Voice
W 1:40PM-5:20PM (Advanced/senior work)

Probability (MAT4287.01)

Andrew McIntyre
T/F 8:30AM-12:10PM (1st seven weeks)

Reading the Photograph (PHO2306.01)

Jonathan Kline
M/Th 1:40PM-5:20PM (1st seven weeks)

Structures of Power in Society (ANT2210.01)

Miroslava Prazak
T/F 1:40PM-5:20PM (1st seven weeks)

Governing America (HIS2257.01)

Eileen Scully
M/Th 6:30PM-10:10PM (1st seven weeks)