Advanced Restorative Justice Seminar (APA4251.02)

Alisa Del Tufo
M/Th 10:20AM-12:10PM (2nd seven weeks)

Collective Entrepreneurship: Full Circle Leadership (APA2282.02)

Susan Basterfield
M/Th 3:40PM-5:40PM (new time as of 5/25/2020) (2nd seven weeks)

Conflict Resolution: Theory & Practice (MED2116.01)

Michael M. Cohen
T/F 8:30AM-12:10PM (1st seven weeks)

COVID19: Pandemic Policy (APA2317.01)

Brian Campion
M/Th 8:30AM-12:10PM (1st seven weeks)

Creating Our Future: Improvisation for a Catastrophe (APA2301.02)

Susan Sgorbati
W 1:40PM-5:20PM (2nd seven weeks)

From Job to Adventure – Designing New Normals in a Post Covid19 World (APA2321.01)

Kenneth Bailey
M/Th 7:00PM-8:50PM (1st seven weeks)

Future of Work: Alternative Organizations (APA2248.01)

David Zicarelli
M/Th 3:40PM-5:40PM (new time as of 5/25/2020) (1st module block)

Future of Work: Individual Capacity (APA2281.02)

Susan Basterfield
M/Th 3:40PM-5:40PM (new time as of 5/25/2020) (2nd module block)

GANAS (APA4154.01)

Jonathan Pitcher
W 6:30PM-10:10PM (1st seven weeks)

GANAS (APA4154.02) (cancelled)

Jonathan Pitcher
W 6:30PM-10:10PM (2nd seven weeks)

Gender, Subsistence, and Agriculture (APA4241.02)

Tatiana Abatemarco
M/Th 1:40PM-5:20PM (2nd seven weeks)

Geographies of Food: De-industrializing, Decolonizing and Re-indigenizing (APA4244.01)

Yoko Inoue
M, 6:30PM-10:10PM, W 1:40PM-5:20PM (1st seven weeks)

Governing America (HIS2257.01)

Eileen Scully
M/Th 6:30PM-10:10PM (1st seven weeks)

Graduate Assistantship in Public Action (APA5101.01)

Susan Sgorbati
Synchronously TBA (Advanced/senior work)

Graduate Research in Public Action (APA5102.01)

TBA
TBA (Advanced/senior work)

Graduate Seminar on Pedagogy and Public Action (APA5103.01)

Susan Sgobati
Synchronously TBA (Advanced/senior work)

In the Public Realm: Chiang Mai, Thailand Art in U.S. Embassy Project (Part 2) (APA4242.01)

Jon isherwood & Susan Sgorbati
T 1:40PM-5:20PM (1st seven weeks)

In the Public Realm: Chiang Mai, Thailand Art in U.S. Embassy Project (Part 3) (APA4243.02)

Jon Isherwood & Susan Sgorbati
T 1:40PM-5:20PM (2nd seven weeks)

Influencing the New Administration (APA2320.02)

David Bond & Judith Enck
W 8:30AM-12:10PM (2nd seven weeks)

Make Kitchen Communal Again: Culinary Participation and Storytelling (APA4245.02)

Yoko Inoue
M 3:40PM-5:30PM, M 7:00PM-8:50PM (2nd seven weeks)

Multi-Species Lab (APA2302.02)

Marina Zurkow
T/F 1:40PM-5:20PM (2nd seven weeks)

Music, Gender, and Sexuality in the Middle East (MHI2252.01)

Joseph Alpar
M/Th 3:30PM-5:20PM (1st seven weeks)

Political Ideologies in Action: American Conservatism (SCT2107.01)

John Hultgren
M/Th 8:30AM-12:10PM (1st seven weeks)

Popular Culture and Music in Post-Colonial Africa: From Palm Wine to Kuduro (MHI2253.02)

Joseph Alpar
M/Th 3:30PM-5:20PM (2nd seven weeks)

Prek-5 Education Policy  (APA2318.02)

Brian Campion
M 8:30AM-12:10PM (2nd seven weeks)

Running for President in 2020 (APA2319.01)

David Bond & Judith Enck
W 8:30AM-12:10PM (1st seven weeks)

Social Practices: House Music vs Neoliberalism (APA2322.02)

Kenneth Bailey
M/Th 7:00PM-8:50PM (2nd seven weeks)

Soup Thinking/Thinking Soup (APA2185.02)

Ben Hall
T/F 1:40PM-5:20PM (2nd seven weeks)

The Culinary Triangle and Ceramic Pot (APA2276.02)

Yoko Inoue
W 3:40PM-5:30PM, W 7:00PM-8:50PM (2nd seven weeks)

Understanding Food Insecurity in Bennington 2 (APA2253.01)

Tatiana Abatemarco & Susan Sgorbati
M/Th 1:40PM-5:20PM (1st seven weeks)

Wicked Problems and Diabolical Dilemmas (HIS4235.02)

Eileen Scully
M/Th 1:40PM-5:20PM (2nd seven weeks)