Advanced Garment Construction (DRA4406.02)

Richard MacPike
W 1:40PM-5:20PM (2nd seven weeks)

American Theater Now (DRA2151.01)

Jenny Rohn
T/F 1:40PM-5:20PM (1st seven weeks)

Artist’s Portfolio (DAN4366.01)

Dana Reitz
T/F 3:30PM-5:20PM (1st seven weeks)

Chekhov’s World (DRA4378.02)

Jenny Rohn
T/F 1:40PM-5:20PM (2nd seven weeks)

Design Collaboration: Visualizing the Script (DRA2307.01)

Michael Giannitti
M/Th 10:20AM-12:10PM (1st seven weeks)

Directing II (DRA4376.02)

Kirk Jackson
M/Th 1:40PM-5:20PM (2nd seven weeks)

Embodying Shakespeare’s Language (DRA4403.01)

Kirk Jackson
M/Th 1:40PM-5:20PM (1st seven weeks)

Historical Dress: the 1930’s (DRA2287.02)

Charles Schoonmaker
M/Th 1:40PM-3:30PM (2nd seven weeks)

Historical Dress: The Jazz Age (DRA2286.01)

Charles Schoonmaker
M/Th 1:40PM-3:30PM (1st seven weeks)

History of Animation (MA2137.01)

Sue Rees
W 6:30PM-10:10PM (1st seven weeks)

History of Theater I (DRA2156.02)

Maya Cantu
M/Th 3:30PM-5:20PM, W 10:20AM-12:10PM (2nd seven weeks)

Intro to Animation (MA2106.01) (cancelled)

Robby Gilbert
T/F 1:40PM-5:20PM (1st seven weeks)

Introduction to Dramaturgy (DRA4281.01)

Maya Cantu
M/Th 8:30AM-12:10PM (1st seven weeks)

Introduction to Vectorworks (DRA2309.02)

Seancolin Hankins
T/F 10:20AM-12:10PM (2nd seven weeks)

Light! (DRA2376.02)

Michael Giannitti
Th 10:20AM-12:10PM (2nd seven weeks)

New Work/New Voices (DRA2306.02)

Dina Janis
M/Th 8:30AM-12:10PM (2nd seven weeks)

Patternmaking: A Remote Class in Flat Pattern Development (DRA4420.01)

Richard MacPike
T/F 3:30PM-5:20PM (1st seven weeks)

Philosophies and Formal Elements of Animation and the Moving Image (MA4104.02) (canceled)

Robby Gilbert
T/F 1:40PM-5:20PM (2nd seven weeks)

Playwriting – Storytelling Across Media (DRA2184.01)

Megan Tabaque
M/Th 6:30PM-10:10PM (1st seven weeks)

Radio Plays: Making Theatre for Radio and Podcast (DRA2305.01)

Dina Janis
M/Th 7:00PM-11:00PM (1st seven weeks)

Redefining Scenography (DRA2308.02)

Michael Giannitti
M 10:20AM-12:10PM (2nd seven weeks)

The Actor’s Instrument (DRA2170.01)

Shawtane Bowen
T/F 8:30AM-12:10PM (1st seven weeks)

The Art of Spectacle (DRA4291.02)

Megan Tabaque
M/Th 6:30PM-10:10PM (2nd seven weeks)

Theater Games and Improvisation (DRA2123.02)

Shawtane Bowen
T/F 1:40PM-5:20PM (2nd seven weeks)