Adobe Workflow: Photoshop and Bridge (PHO4320.01)

May Hemler
F 10:20AM-12:10PM (1st seven weeks)

Advanced Art History Practicum (AH4118.01)

J. Vanessa Lyon
T 1:40PM-5:20PM (1st seven weeks)

Advanced Art History Practicum (AH4118.02)

J. Vanessa Lyon
T 1:40PM-5:20PM (2nd seven weeks)

Advanced Film/Video Projects IA (FV4254.01)

Mariam Ghani
M 8:30AM-12:10PM (1st seven weeks)

Advanced Film/Video Projects IB (FV4255.02)

Mariam Ghani
T 8:30AM-12:10PM (2nd seven weeks)

Advanced Workshop for Painting and Drawing (PAI4302.02)

Ann Pibal
M/W 1:40PM-5:20PM (2nd seven weeks)

Anti-Perspective (DRW4402.02)

Farhad Mirza
M/Th 8:30AM-10:20AM (2nd seven weeks)

Artist’s Portfolio (DAN4366.01)

Dana Reitz
T/F 3:30PM-5:20PM (1st seven weeks)

Ceramics Projects: Exploration in Perspective (CER4170.02)

Barry Bartlett
T/F 1:40PM-5:20PM (2nd seven weeks)

Chromophilia: Explorations in Color (PAI2111.01)

Ann Pibal
M/Th 1:40PM-5:20PM (1st seven weeks)

Contemporary Ceramics Processes (CER2209.02)

Joshua Primmer
W/F 10:20AM-12:10PM (new time as of 5/27/2020) (2nd seven weeks)

Directed Projects (PHO4247.02)

Jonathan Kline
M/W 1:40PM-5:20PM, W 6:30PM-10:10PM (2nd seven weeks)

Form to Function: The Chair (SCU2303.01)

Jon Isherwood & John Umphlett
M/Th 8:30AM-12:10PM (1st seven weeks)

Foundations of Photography: Digital Practice (PHO2153.02)

Liz White
T/F 8:30AM-12:10PM (2nd seven weeks)

French Through Films: On connait la chanson and Vers la tendresse (FRE4153.02)

Noëlle Rouxel-Cubberly
Th 1:40PM-5:20PM (2nd seven weeks)

French Through Films: Rue Cases-Nègres and Au revoir les enfants (FRE4152.01)

Noëlle Rouxel-Cubberly
Th 1:40PM-5:20PM (1st seven weeks)

Hardware and Fasteners (SCU2212.02)

John Umphlett
F 8:30AM-12:10PM (2nd seven weeks)

History of Animation (MA2137.02)

Sue Rees
W 6:30PM-10:10PM (2nd seven weeks)

Intermediate Painting: From Practice to Discovery (PAI4405.01)

J Blackwell
M/Th 1:40PM-5:20PM (1st seven weeks)

Intermediate Video Intensive (FV4309.02)

Jen Liu
T 1:40PM-5:20PM (2nd seven weeks)

Intro to Animation (MA2106.01)

Robby Gilbert
T/F 1:40PM-5:20PM (1st seven weeks)

Introduction to Drawing and 2D images: Sketchbook/Journal/Woodcut (PRI2124.01)

Thorsten Dennerline
M/W 1:40PM-5:20PM (1st seven weeks)

Introduction to Video (Production Tech Intensive) (FV2311.02)

Mariam Ghani
M/Th 8:30AM-12:10PM (2nd seven weeks)

Labless Projects (PHO2208.02)

May Hemler
M 10:20AM-12:10PM (2nd seven weeks)

Life Drawing Lab (DRW2118.02)

Colin Brant
M/W 7:00PM-8:50PM (2nd seven weeks)

Mail Art (VA2229.01)

Anne Thompson
M/Th 8:30AM-12:10PM (1st seven weeks)

Mass Affect: Media Culture and Theory (FV2153.01)

Jen Liu, Mariam Ghani, & Senem Pirler
T 8:30AM-12:10PM (1st seven weeks)

Multi-Species Lab (APA2302.02)

Marina Zurkow
T/F 1:40PM-5:20PM (2nd seven weeks)

Nature and Artifice 2 (ARC2239.01)

Don Sherefkin
T/F 1:40PM-5:20PM (1st seven weeks)

Philosophies and Formal Elements of Animation and the Moving Image (MA4104.02)

Robby Gilbert
T/F 1:40PM-5:20PM (2nd seven weeks)

Pictures from Home (PHO4795.01)

Liz White
T 10:30AM-12:20PM (synchronous); Th 6:30PM-10:10PM (asynchronous) (1st seven weeks)

Projects in Sculpture: Making It Personal (SCU4797.01)

Jon Isherwood
W 8:30AM-12:10PM (Advanced/senior work)

Reading the Photograph (PHO2306.01)

Jonathan Kline
M/Th 1:40PM-5:20PM (1st seven weeks)

Silkscreen Printmaking (Serigraphy)/ DIY Silkscreen Printmaking (PRI2122.02)

Corinne Rhodes
T 1:40PM-5:20PM (2nd seven weeks)

Sound Design for Moving Images (MSR4120.02)

Senem Pirler
Th 1:40PM-5:20PM (2nd seven weeks)

Tessellation (DRW2265.01)

Farhad Mirza
M/Th 10:20AM-12:10PM (1st seven weeks)

The Culinary Triangle and Ceramic Pot (APA2276.02)

Yoko Inoue
W 3:40PM-5:30PM, W 7:00PM-8:50PM (2nd seven weeks)

The Post-Pandemic House (ARC4402.02)

Don Sherefkin
T/F 1:40PM-5:20PM (2nd seven weeks)

The Vessel: Introduction to Ceramics through History (CER2227.01)

Barry Bartlett
M/Th 1:40PM-5:20PM (1st seven weeks)

Typography for Artists and Designers (PRI4213.02)

Thorsten Dennerline
M/W 1:40PM-5:20PM (2nd seven weeks)

Up/Side/Down: Drawing = Movement (DRW2164.02)

J Blackwell & Elena Demyanenko
M/Th 1:40PM-5:20PM (2nd seven weeks)

Visual Arts Lecture Series (VALS) (VA2999.02)

J. Vanessa Lyon
T 7:00PM-8:30PM (2nd seven weeks)

Watchmen: Watch US now (AH2287.01)

J. Vanessa Lyon
W 1:40PM-5:20PM (1st seven weeks)