19th Century Photography Revisited (PHO4258.01)

Jonathan Kline
M 1:40PM - 5:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Advanced Film/Video Projects I (FV4476.01)

Mariam Ghani
T 2:10PM - 5:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Hybrid

Advanced Sculpture (SCU4118.01)

John Umphlett
T 8:30AM - 12:10PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Advanced Workshop for Painting and Drawing: The Contemporary Idiom (PAI4216.01)

J Blackwell
Th 1:40PM - 5:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Advanced/Intermediate Printmaking: Refinement and New Methods (Laser Cut for the Print Studio) (PRI4114.01)

Thorsten Dennerline
F 10:30AM - 12:20PM & F 2:10PM - 4:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

After Super Flat (VA2207.01)

Yoko Inoue
F 2:10PM - 5:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

After Super Flat (VA4314.01)

Yoko Inoue
F 2:10PM - 5:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Animation 1 (MA2105.01)

Sue Rees
W 8:30AM - 12:10PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Animation_Projects (MA4202.01)

Sue Rees
F 8:30AM - 12:10PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Architectural Analysis (ARC4157.01)

Donald Sherefkin
W 10:00AM - 11:50AM & W 2:10PM - 4:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Art of the Islamic World (AH2123.01)

Razan Francis
T/F 2:10PM - 4:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Bodies in Inner and Outer Space (PHO4306.01)

Terry Boddie
Th 1:40PM - 5:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Chromophilia: Investigations in Color (PAI4215.01)

Ann Pibal
W 2:10PM - 5:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Commonplace Treasure (DRW4406.01)

Annette Lawrence
F 8:30AM - 12:10PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Computational Craft (DA2114.02)

Dakota Pace
M/Th 3:40PM - 5:30PM (2nd seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Creative Radioplay and Podcasting (MSR2240.01)

Senem Pirler
Th 1:40PM - 3:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully remote

Dance Teleportation: Beyond Space and Time (DAN2355.01)

Kota Yamazaki & Mina Nishimura
Tu 4:10PM - 6:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully remote

Doll House, Diorama – Created Worlds (MA4207.01)

Farhad Mizra & Sue Rees
Th 8:30AM - 12:10PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Drawing As A Verb: Exploring Uncertainty (DRW2120.01)

J Blackwell
T 8:30AM - 12:10PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Drawing As Record (DRW2121.01)

Annette Lawrence
Th 8:30AM - 12:10PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Drawing with Steel (SCU4102.02)

John Umphlett
F 8:30AM - 12:10PM (2nd seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Form and Process: Introduction to Painting (PAI2107.01, section 1)

Ann Pibal
T 8:30AM - 12:10PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Form and Process: Introduction to Painting (PAI2107.02, section 2)

Colin Brant
T 2:10PM - 5:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Foundations of Photography/Analog (PHO2204.01)

Jonathan Kline
W 8:30AM - 12:10PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Ghostly Body- The Art of Absence (DAN2349.01)

Mina Nishimura
W 4:10PM - 6:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Interdisciplinary Seminar: Time (VA2120.01)

Mariam Ghani
W 2:10PM - 5:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Intermediate Painting Intensive: Conditions for Visual Inquiry (PAI4217.01)

Ann Pibal
M 1:40PM - 5:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Intermediate Video: Contrapuntal & Contested Narratives (FV4109.01)

Mariam Ghani
Th 1:40PM - 5:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Introduction to 16mm (FV2312.01)

John Crowe
F 2:10PM - 4:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Introduction to Mold Making and Slip Casting (CER2208.01)

Yoko Inoue
Th 1:40PM - 5:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Introduction to Relief Printing (PRI2105.01)

Thorsten Dennerline
T 2:10PM - 5:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Introduction to Sculpture: What is sCULpTURE? (SCU2213.01)

Tracey Cockrell
Th 8:30AM - 12:10PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Introduction to Video (FV2303.01, section 1)

TBA
M 1:40PM - 5:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Introduction to Video (FV2303.02, section 2)

TBA
T 8:30AM - 12:10PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Kilns and Firing Techniques (CER2319.01)

Anina Major
F 2:10PM - 5:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Kilns and Firing Techniques (CER4203.01)

Anina Major
F 2:10PM - 5:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Letterpress Printing from Metal, Wood, and Photopolymer (PRI4697.01)

Thorsten Dennerline
Th 1:40PM - 5:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Life Drawing Lab (DRW2118.01)

Colin Brant
M 7:00PM - 8:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Light and Lighting (PHO4238.01)

Jonathan Kline
T 2:10PM - 5:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Making Work: In Usdan Gallery with artist Allana Clarke (VA4316.01)

Anne Thompson
TBA (1st seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Metalshop (SCU2107.01)

John Umphlett
F 8:30AM - 12:10PM (1st seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Modern Islamic Art (AH2113.01)

Razan Francis
T/F 10:30AM - 12:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Nature and Artifice (ARC2112.01)

Donald Sherefkin
Tu 2:10PM - 4:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Photographs as Narratives (PHO2108.01)

Terry Boddie
W 2:10PM - 5:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Silkscreen Printmaking (PRI2122.02)

Corinne Rhodes
W 2:10PM - 5:50PM (2nd seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Social Kitchen 2.0: Other Kitchens (CER4388.01)

Yoko Inoue
W 10:00AM - 11:50AM & W 2:10PM - 4:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Ten Decades, Ten Exhibitions: Popular Art Narratives of the Twentieth Century (VA2226.01)

Anne Thompson
M/Th 10:00AM - 11:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Tessellation (DRW2265.01)

Farhad Mirza
M 8:30AM - 12:10PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

The Curatorial: Your Top Ten (VA2230.02)

Anne Thompson
M/Th 1:40PM - 3:30PM (2nd seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

The Evolving Campus – Bennington College’s Next 100 Years (ARC4148.01)

Donald Sherefkin & Andrew Schlatter
M/Th 1:40PM - 3:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

The Hand as Tool (CER2317.01, section 1)

Anina Major
M 1:40PM - 5:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

The Hand As Tool (CER2317.02, section 2)

Anina Major
F 8:30AM - 12:10PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Visual Arts Lecture Series (VA2999.01)

Veronica Melendez
Tu 7:00PM - 8:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Wearable Art: Intersections of Art, Activism, and Fashion (VA4315.01) (new days/times as of 4/25/2022 )

Michael Sylvan Robinson
F, 4:10-6:00PM, Sa/Sun 1:40PM-3:30PM (1st module block)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person