19th Century Photography Revisited (PHO4258.01) (cancelled 8/25/2022)

Jonathan Kline
M 1:40PM - 5:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

A Brief Introduction to Astronomical Observing (PHY2212.01)

Hugh Crowl
T/TH 7:30PM-9:20PM (1st module block)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Actor’s Instrument (DRA2139.01)

Kirk Jackson
T/F 10:30AM - 12:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Adaptation (DRA2249.01) (new day/time as of 4/27/2022)

Sherry Kramer
Th 1:40PM - 5:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Advanced Ceramic Projects: In Contemporary Context (CER4233.01)

Yoko Inoue
F 2:10PM - 5:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Advanced Chamber Music (MPF4258.01)

Nathaniel Parke
TBA (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Advanced Dramaturgy (DRA4190.01) (prerequisites updated as of 5/6/2022)

Maya Cantu
W 8:30AM - 12:10PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Advanced Film/Video Projects I (FV4476.01)

Mariam Ghani
T 2:10PM - 5:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Hybrid

Advanced Jazz Piano (MIN4240.01)

Jen Allen
TBA (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Hybrid

Advanced Modular Synths (MCO4203.01)

Sergei Tcherepnin
F 2:10PM - 4:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Advanced Piano (MIN4336.01)

Christopher Lewis
TBA (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Advanced Piano – Intensive (MIN4418.01)

Christopher Lewis
TBA (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Advanced Projects in Dance (DAN4795.01)

Levi Gonzalez
M 7:00PM - 8:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Advanced Sculpture (SCU4118.01)

John Umphlett
T 8:30AM - 12:10PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Advanced Voice (MVO4401.01, section 1)

Thomas Bogdan
TBA (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Advanced Voice (MVO4401.02, section 2)

Kerry Ryer-Parke
TBA (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Advanced Workshop for Painting and Drawing: The Contemporary Idiom (PAI4216.01)

J Blackwell
Th 1:40PM - 5:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Advanced/Intermediate Printmaking: Refinement and New Methods (Laser Cut for the Print Studio) (PRI4114.01)

Thorsten Dennerline
F 10:30AM - 12:20PM & F 2:10PM - 4:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

After Super Flat (VA2207.01)

Yoko Inoue
F 2:10PM - 5:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

After Super Flat (VA4314.01)

Yoko Inoue
F 2:10PM - 5:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

American Environmental Politics (POL2109.01)

John Hultgren
M/Th 10:00AM - 11:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

An Actor’s Technique: Nuts and Bolts (DRA4127.01)

Jennifer Rohn
W 10:00AM - 11:50AM & W 2:10PM - 4:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Analysis (MAT4214.01)

Kathryn Montovan
M/Th 1:40PM - 3:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Animation 1 (MA2105.01)

Sue Rees
W 8:30AM - 12:10PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Animation_Projects (MA4202.01)

Sue Rees
F 8:30AM - 12:10PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Architectural Analysis (ARC4157.01)

Donald Sherefkin
W 10:00AM - 11:50AM & W 2:10PM - 4:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Architectural Graphics (ARC2104.01)

Donald Sherefkin
Th 10:00AM - 11:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Art of the Islamic World (AH2123.01)

Razan Francis
T/F 2:10PM - 4:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Avant-Garde Art in China (CHI4507.01)

Ginger Lin
M/Th 1:40PM - 3:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Hybrid

Banjo (MIN2215.01)

John Kirk
W, 11:00AM-11:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Hybrid

Bass Intensive (MIN4026.01)

Michael Bisio
TBA (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Bass with Bisio (MIN4417.01)

Michael Bisio
TBA (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Basso Continuo & You – LAB (MTH4402.01, section 1)

Kitty Brazelton
Tu 4:10PM - 6:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully remote

Basso Continuo & You – LAB (MTH4402.02, section 2)

Kitty Brazelton
Tu 8:30AM - 10:20AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully remote

Basso Continuo & You—Remote (MTH4292.01)

Kitty Brazelton
M/Th 3:40PM - 5:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully remote

Beans Give Back 1.0 (APA4101.01)

Alexis Elton
F 8:30AM - 12:10PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Beat by Beat: Script Interpretation for Theatre Makers and their Friends (DRA4254.01)

Dina Janis
Th 10:00AM - 11:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Beginning Cello I (MIN2354.01)

Nathaniel Parke
TBA (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Beginning Contact Improvisation (DAN2010.01)

Tal Shibi, MFA Teaching Fellow
M/Th 3:40PM - 5:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Beginning Guitar (MIN2247.01)

Hui Cox
TBA (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully remote

Beginning Violin/Viola (MIN2241.02) (new faculty as of 9/1/2022)

Joana Genova
TBA (2nd seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Beginning Violin/Viola (MIN2241.01)

Joana Genova
TBA (1st seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Bennington Fall Brass Ensemble (MPF4402.01) (cancelled 8/23/2022)

Chris Rose
W 10:00AM-11:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Bennington Review: A Practicum in Literary Editing and Publishing – Poetry (LIT4330.01, section 1)

Michael Dumanis
Th 10:00AM - 11:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Bennington Review: A Practicum in Literary Editing and Publishing – Prose (LIT4330.02, section 2)

Manuel Gonzales
Tu 10:30AM - 12:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Beyond Plastic Pollution (APA2334.01)

Judith Enck
W 7:00PM - 8:50PM (1st seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully remote

Biological Clocks (BIO4132.01)

Blake Jones
W 10:00AM - 11:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Biological Invasions (BIO2123.02) (new faculty as of 8/16/2022)

Sara Bebus
M/Th 3:40PM - 5:30PM (2nd seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Black in Venice: Race, Representation, and the 59th Biennale, Renaissance to Contemporary (AH4125.02)

J. Vanessa Lyon
W, 7:00PM-8:50PM (2nd module block)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Black Music: Black Music Division – Reimagined (MHI2238.01)

Michael Wimberly
M/Th 1:40PM - 3:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Blackness in French (FRE4722.01)

Maboula Soumahoro
W 2:10PM - 5:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully remote

Bodies in Inner and Outer Space (PHO4306.01)

Terry Boddie
Th 1:40PM - 5:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Bud Powell: How Bebop Changed the Modern Music Landscape (MHI2116.01)

Jen Allen
F 8:30AM - 10:20AM (1st seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Hybrid

Cello (MIN4355.01)

Nathaniel Parke
TBA (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Chemistry 1: Chemical Principles (with Lab) (CHE2211.01)

Abbey Killam
T/F 10:30AM-12:20PM, W 2:10-5:50PM (Lab) (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Child Development (PSY2212.01)

Emily Waterman
M/Th 3:40PM - 5:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Chocolat (FRE4608.01)

Noëlle Rouxel-Cubberly
M/Th 1:40PM - 3:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Choreographic Scores of Care: Artists, Contemporary Practices and Composition (DAN4264.01)

Larissa Velez-Jackson
W 2:10PM - 4:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Chromophilia: Investigations in Color (PAI4215.01)

Ann Pibal
W 2:10PM - 5:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Collaboration in Light, Movement and Clothes (DAN4286.01)

Michael Giannitti, Dana Reitz & Charles Schoonmaker
M/Th 1:40PM - 3:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Commonplace Treasure (DRW4406.01)

Annette Lawrence
F 8:30AM - 12:10PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Composing for Instruments (MCO4151.01)

Allen Shawn
T/F 2:10PM - 4:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Computational Craft (DA2114.02) (cancelled 8/22/2022)

TBA
M/Th 3:40PM - 5:30PM (2nd seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Confessional Poetry (LIT2435.01)

Sandra Simonds
W 4:10PM - 6:00PM & Th 3:40PM - 5:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Contemporary Ukrainian Literature (LIT2433.01)

Alexandar Mihailovic
M/Th 10:00AM - 11:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Counseling Theory & Practice (PSY4240.01)

Christine McAuliffe
W 2:10PM - 5:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully remote

Creative Radioplay and Podcasting (MSR2240.01)

Senem Pirler
Th 1:40PM - 3:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully remote

Dalcroze Eurhythmics: la gymnastique rythmique (MFN2120.01)

Chris Rose
Th 10:00AM - 11:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Dance Intensive: Embodiment, Improvisation, Performance (DAN2354.01)

Levi Gonzalez
T/F 2:10PM - 4:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Dance Teleportation: Beyond Space and Time (DAN2355.01)

Kota Yamazaki & Mina Nishimura
Tu 4:10PM - 6:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully remote

Democracy in America, from the Revolution to Trump (APA2005.02)

Casey Bohlen
W 10:00AM - 11:50AM & W 2:10PM - 4:00PM (2nd seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Democracy in America: Public Policy Forum (APA2237.01)

Brian Campion
Th 7:00PM-8:50PM (1st seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Dialoguing with Modern Latin American Poetries (SPA4506.01)

Lena Retamoso Urbano
T/F 2:10PM - 4:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Dining Culture in Taiwan (CHI2131.01)

Ginger Lin
M/W/Th 7:10PM-8:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Hybrid

Directing II (DRA4376.01)

Kirk Jackson
F 2:10PM - 5:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Discrete Mathematics (MAT4107.01)

Kathryn Montovan
T/F 8:30AM - 10:20AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Doll House, Diorama – Created Worlds (MA4207.01)

Farhad Mizra & Sue Rees
Th 8:30AM - 12:10PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Doubleness (DRA4109.01)

Sherry Kramer
T 2:10PM - 5:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Hybrid

Drawing As A Verb: Exploring Uncertainty (DRW2120.01)

J Blackwell
T 8:30AM - 12:10PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Drawing As Record (DRW2121.01)

Annette Lawrence
Th 8:30AM - 12:10PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Drawing with Steel (SCU4102.02)

John Umphlett
F 8:30AM - 12:10PM (2nd seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Drumming: An Extension of Language (MIN2120.01)

Michael Wimberly
W 2:10PM - 4:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Early American Confessions (LIT2251.01)

Benjamin Anastas
M/Th 10:00AM - 11:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Hybrid

Electronic Media (MS2109.01)

Teddy Pozo
W 4:10PM-6:30PM, Th 3:40PM-5:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Elements of Computers and Programming (CS2127.01)

Meltem Ballan
T/F 10:30AM - 12:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Elements of Data Engineering (CS4349.01)

Meltem Ballan
T/F 2:10PM - 4:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Entry to Mathematics (MAT2100.01)

Tim Kane
T/F 2:10PM - 4:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Environmental Action Fellowship Pre-Fellowship Class (APA4162.02) (course level updated as of 5/16/2022)

Judith Enck
M 1:40PM - 3:30PM (2nd seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Euclid’s Elements (MAT2483.01)

Tim Kane
T/F 4:10PM - 6:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Examining Equality and Equity through the Examinations of Japanese Society in the Edo Period and Meiji Period (JPN4302.01)

Ikuko Yoshida
T/F 8:30AM - 10:20AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Hybrid

Experimental Sound Practices (MSR2123.01)

Senem Pirler
W 2:10PM - 5:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Faculty Performance Production: Small Mouth Sounds by Bess Wohl (DRA4308.01) (title and description updated as of 7/19/2022 )

Shawtane Bowen
M/T/W/Th/F 7:00PM-10:00PM; Sat 12:00PM-4:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Fall Birds and Birding (BIO2122.01)

Sara Bebus
Th 8:30AM - 12:10PM (1st seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Foraging from Within: Cellular Awakening – Humans, Animals, Plants & Fungi (DAN2011.01)

Maura Gahan, MFA Teaching Fellow
M/Th 8:00AM-9:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully remote

Form and Process: Introduction to Painting (PAI2107.01, section 1)

Ann Pibal
T 8:30AM - 12:10PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Form and Process: Introduction to Painting (PAI2107.02, section 2)

Colin Brant
T 2:10PM - 5:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Foundations of Photography/Analog (PHO2204.01)

Jonathan Kline
W 8:30AM - 12:10PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Foundations of Photography/Analog (PHO2204.02)

Jonathan Kline
M 1:40PM - 5:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

From the Stoics to Ubuntu: Philosophies of the Good Life (PHI2149.01)

Catherine McKeen & Paul Voice
M/Th 1:40PM - 3:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Future Histories, Speculative Sites (APA2008.01)

Elae Moss, MFA Teaching Fellow
F 2:10PM - 5:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

GANAS (APA4154.01)

Jonathan Pitcher
M/Th 1:40PM - 3:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Genetics: Principles and Practice (with lab) (BIO4207.01)

Amie McClellan
T/F 10:30AM-12:20PM; W 2:10PM-5:50PM (Lab) (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Genome Jumpstart – An Introduction to Bioinformatic Analysis (BIO2117.01)

Amie McClellan
T/F 8:30AM - 10:20AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Genres and Forms of Poetry (LIT4164.01)

Michael Dumanis
F 10:30AM - 12:20PM & F 2:10PM - 4:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Gesture: Utterances as multimodal acts (LIN2106.01)

Leah Pappas
F 8:30AM - 12:10PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Ghostly Body- The Art of Absence (DAN2349.01)

Mina Nishimura
W 4:10PM - 6:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Global Politics (POL2253.01)

Emma Kast
T/F 10:30AM - 12:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Gloom, Glory, and Tons of Copper Sulfate: Representations of Mental Health in Literature (LIT4378.01) (cancelled 8/22/2022)

Paul La Farge
T/F 2:10PM - 4:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Going Backstage: Musicals, Plays, and Novels about Theater (DRA4282.01)

Maya Cantu
M 1:40PM - 5:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Graduate Assistantship in Public Action (APA5101.01)

Susan Sgorbati
TBA (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Graduate Research in Dance (DAN5305.01)

Dana Reitz
TBA (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Graduate Research in Public Action (APA5102.01)

Brian Michael Murphy
TBA (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Graduate Seminar on Pedagogy and Public Action (APA5103.01) (day/time added 7/15/2022)

Brian Michael Murphy
Th 1:40PM - 3:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Graduate Teaching Fellow Assistantship in Dance (DAN5304.01)

Dana Reitz
TBA (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Group Composition Intensive (MCO4116.01)

Kitty Brazelton
TBA (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully remote

History of Christianity: From the Hebrews to Henry VIII (HIS2227.01)

Carol Pal
T/F 10:30AM - 12:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

History of Theater I (DRA2156.01)

Maya Cantu
M/Th 10:00AM - 11:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Improvisation for a Catastrophe (APA2006.01) (level changed as of 5/9/2022)

Susan Sgorbati
W 10:00AM - 11:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

In Quest of the “New” Latin American Chronicle (SPA4717.01)

Lena Retamoso Urbano
T/F 10:30AM - 12:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Insider Perspectives on the Francophone World I (FRE2103.01)

Noëlle Rouxel-Cubberly
M/W/Th 8:30AM - 9:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Interdisciplinary Seminar: Time (VA2120.01)

Mariam Ghani
W 2:10PM - 5:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Intermediate Guitar (MIN4025.01)

Hui Cox
TBA (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully remote

Intermediate Painting Intensive: Conditions for Visual Inquiry (PAI4217.01)

Ann Pibal
M 1:40PM - 5:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Intermediate Video: Contrapuntal & Contested Narratives (FV4109.01)

Mariam Ghani
Th 1:40PM - 5:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Intermediate Violin/Viola (MIN4232.01) (new faculty as of 9/1/2022)

Joana Genova
TBA (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Intermediate Voice (MVO4301.01, section 1)

Thomas Bogdan
Tu 10:30AM - 12:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Intermediate Voice (MVO4301.02, section 2)

Thomas Bogdan
F 10:30AM - 12:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Intermediate Voice (MVO4301.03, section 3)

Kerry Ryer-Parke
Th 10:00AM - 11:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Intermediate Voice (MVO4301.04, section 4)

Kerry Ryer-Parke
Tu 2:10PM - 4:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Intro to Mass Communication (APA2009.01)

Joe Donahue
W/F 4:10PM-6:00PM (1st seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Intro to Modular Soft Synths (MCO2247.01)

Sergei Tcherepnin
F 10:30AM - 12:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Introducing Python Programming for Ecology (BIO2124.02) (cancelled 8/16/2022)

Kattia Palacio-Lopez
T/F 8:30AM - 10:20AM (2nd seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Introduction to 16mm (FV2312.01)

John Crowe
F 2:10PM - 4:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Introduction to Counterpoint (MTH2118.01)

Nicholas Brooke
M/Th 10:00AM - 11:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Introduction to Mold Making and Slip Casting (CER2208.01)

Yoko Inoue
Th 1:40PM - 5:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Introduction To Quantitative Reasoning and Modeling (MAT2102.01) (cancelled as of 5/3/2022)

Kathryn Montovan
M/Th 10:00AM - 11:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Introduction to Relief Printing (PRI2105.01)

Thorsten Dennerline
T 2:10PM - 5:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Introduction to Restorative Justice – PAX (APA2336.01)

Alisa Del Tufo
M/Th 3:40PM - 5:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Introduction to Sculpture: What is sCULpTURE? (SCU2213.01)

Tracey Cockrell
Th 8:30AM - 12:10PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Introduction to Studio Recording and Mixing (MSR2241.01)

Senem Pirler
T 2:10PM - 5:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Introduction to Video (FV2303.01, section 1) (new faculty as of 7/14/2022)

Chelsea Knight
M 1:40PM - 5:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Introduction to Video (FV2303.02, section 2) (new faculty as of 7/14/2022)

Chelsea Knight
T 8:30AM - 12:10PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Jazz Ensemble (MPF4250.01) (new time as of 9/6/2022)

Jen Allen
F, 12:20PM-2:10PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Jazz Theory (MTH4119.01)

Jen Allen
M 8:30AM - 12:10PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Hybrid

Journey: The 1890s (HIS2126.01)

Eileen Scully
M/Th 3:40PM - 5:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Hybrid

Kilns and Firing Techniques (CER2319.01) (cancelled as of 9/8/2022)

Anina Major
F 2:10PM - 5:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Kilns and Firing Techniques (CER4203.01) (cancelled as of 9/8/2022)

Anina Major
F 2:10PM - 5:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Language as System and Social Behavior (LIN2101.01)

Thomas Leddy-Cecere
M/Th 1:40PM - 3:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Language, Thought, and Culture (LIN4108.01)

Leah Pappas
Th 1:40PM - 5:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Latin American Art Since Independence (SPA2111.01)

Jonathan Pitcher
M/W/Th 8:30AM - 9:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Leo Tolstoy’s Anna Karenina (LIT4293.01)

Alexandar Mihailovic
T/F 2:10PM - 4:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Letterpress Printing from Metal, Wood, and Photopolymer (PRI4697.01)

Thorsten Dennerline
Th 1:40PM - 5:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Lies, Damn Lies, and Conspiracy Theories (PHI2380.02)

Catherine McKeen
M/Th 3:40PM - 5:30PM (2nd seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Life Drawing Lab (DRW2118.01)

Colin Brant
M 7:00PM - 8:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Light and Lighting (PHO4238.01)

Jonathan Kline
T 2:10PM - 5:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Literature of the AIDS Pandemic (LIT2513.01)

Michael Dumanis
Th 3:40PM - 5:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Macroeconomics 1: “Growth and Crisis” (PEC2208.01)

Lopamudra Banerjee
T/F 8:30AM - 10:20AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully remote

Mad Props: Theatrical Property Design and Production (DRA2312.01)

Seancolin Hankins
F 2:10PM - 4:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Makers & Making/Performance in the 21st Century (DAN4129.01)

Levi Gonzalez
F 4:10PM - 6:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Hybrid

Making and Breaking International Law (HIS4218.01) (delivery method updated as of 6/2/2022)

Eileen Scully
M/Th 7:00PM-8:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully remote

Making the Invisible, Visible: Creating from the Margins (SPA4306.01)

Lena Retamoso Urbano
M/Th 10:00AM - 11:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Making Work: In Usdan Gallery with artist Allana Clarke (VA4316.01) (new day/time as of 8/31/2022)

Anne Thompson
Th, 12:30PM-1:30PM (1st seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Mallet Percussion Ensemble (MPF4106.01)

Michael Wimberly
M/Th 3:40PM - 5:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Mandolin (MIN2229.01)

John Kirk
W, 2:00PM-2:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Hybrid

Mediation and Negotiation for Complex Conflicts (APA2451.01)

Susan Sgorbati
M/Th 10:00AM - 11:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Metalshop (SCU2107.01)

John Umphlett
F 8:30AM - 12:10PM (1st seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Migration, Identity, & Belonging (PSY4379.01)

Özge Savaş
W 10:00AM - 11:50AM & W 2:10PM - 4:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Modern Guitar (MIN4224.01)

Hui Cox
TBA (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully remote

Modern Islamic Art (AH2113.01)

Razan Francis
T/F 10:30AM - 12:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Morning Ritual – A Practice of Renewing Self (DAN2004.01) (day/time updated as of 5/11/2022)

Mina Nishimura & Kota Yamazaki
W, 8:00AM-9:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Hybrid

Mother Figure and Motherly Figures in Italian Literature and Culture – Taught in English (ITA2117.01)

Barbara Alfano
M/Th 3:40PM - 5:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Movement Practice: Presence in Motion (DAN4026.01)

Tal Shibi, MFA Teaching Fellow
T/F 10:30AM - 12:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Movement Practice: African Mandingo Traditional Dances (DAN2009.01) (new time as of 5/4/2022)

Aguibou Bougobali Sanou
M/W 10:00AM-11:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Movement Practice: Ballet Anarchy (DAN4181.01)

Kota Yamazaki
T/F 10:30AM - 12:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Movement Practice: Contemporary Dance using West African Dance and Daily Corporal Movements (DAN4288.01)

Aguibou Bougobali Sanou
M 3:40PM-5:30PM, W 4:10PM-6:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Movement Practice: Internal Landscapes of the Listening Body (DAN2008.01)

Erin Ellen Kelly, MFA Teaching Fellow
T/F 4:10PM - 6:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Movement Practice: Morning Chi (Qi), Waking Up the Body (DAN2007.01)

Erin Ellen Kelly, MFA Teaching Fellow
T/F 8:30AM - 10:20AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Movement Practice: Pleasure Practice (DAN2005.01)

luciana achugar, MFA Teaching Fellow
M/Th 1:40PM - 3:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Hybrid

Movement Practice: Strengthening & Stretching (DAN2006.01)

luciana achugar, MFA Teaching Fellow
M/Th 10:00AM - 11:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Hybrid

Movement Practice: Your Toolkit of Divergent Strategies (DAN2240.01) (new course code as of 8/22/2022)

Larissa Velez-Jackson
W 10:00AM-11:50AM, Th 8:00AM-9:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Music and Culture: An Introduction to Ethnomusicology (MET2136.01)

Joseph Alpar
M/Th 1:40PM - 3:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Music Composition and Research Projects (MCO4397.01)

Allen Shawn
Tu 10:30AM - 12:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Music Lecture Series (MHI2000.01)

Nicholas Brooke
M 7:00PM - 8:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Music of Brazil (MET4101.01)

Joseph Alpar
W 2:10PM - 5:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Music Theory I – Applied Fundamentals (MTH2274.01)

John Kirk
T/F 10:30AM - 12:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Hybrid

Nature and Artifice (ARC2112.01)

Donald Sherefkin
Tu 2:10PM - 4:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

New Play Development: Rewriting in Company (DRA4213.01) (new day/time as of 4/27/2022)

Sherry Kramer
M 1:40PM - 5:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Novice Violin/Viola (MIN2356.01) (new faculty as of 9/1/2022)

Joana Genova
TBA (1st seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Oral History for Social Change (APA2453.02)

Alisa Del Tufo
W 2:10PM - 5:50PM (2nd seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Pandemic and the World Economy (PEC2209.01) (new time and credits as of 8/23/2022)

Lopamudra Banerjee
T/F 10:30AM - 12:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully remote

Patternmaking and Garment Construction (DRA4119.01)

Richard MacPike
T/F 4:10PM - 6:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Performance as Radicalism in Practice, Second Edition (MPF2254.01, section 1)

Kriss Mincey
M/Th 10:00AM - 11:50AM (1st seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Performance as Radicalism in Practice, Second Edition (MPF2254.02, section 2)

Kriss Mincey, MFA Teaching Fellow
M/Th 10:00AM - 11:50AM (2nd seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Performance Project: Somatic Savage (DAN4027.01)

Tal Shibi, MFA Teaching Fellow
TBA (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Philosophical Reasoning (PHI2109.01)

Catherine McKeen
M/Th 10:00AM - 11:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Philosophy & Biography: Wittgenstein (PHI4105.01)

Paul Voice
W 2:10PM - 5:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Photographs as Narratives (PHO2108.01)

Terry Boddie
W 2:10PM - 5:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Physics I: Forces and Motion (with Lab) (PHY2235.01)

Hugh Crowl
M/Th 10:00AM-11:50AM; W 8:30AM-12:10PM (Lab) (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Piano (MIN4333.01, section 1)

Yoshiko Sato
TBA (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Piano (MIN4333.02, section 2) (new faculty as of 8/30/2022)

Yoshiko Sato
TBA (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Piano Lab I (MIN2232.01, section 1) (new faculty as of 8/29/2022)

Chris Rose
Tu 10:30AM - 12:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Piano Lab I (MIN2232.02, section 2) (new faculty as of 8/29/2022)

Chris Rose
Tu 2:10PM - 4:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Piano Lab I (MIN2232.03, section 3) (new faculty as of 8/29/2022)

Chris Rose
Tu 4:10PM - 6:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Piano Lab II (MIN4236.01) (new faculty as of 8/30/2022)

Yoshiko Sato
M 3:40PM -5:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Hybrid

Political Ideologies in Action: American Conservatism (POL2209.01)

John Hultgren
M/Th 1:40PM - 3:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Pop Culture in Taiwan and China (CHI4123.01)

Ginger Lin
M/Th 3:40PM - 5:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Hybrid

Popular Culture, Politics, and Resistance (ANT4378.01)

Steve Moog
T/F 10:30AM - 12:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Poverty and Vulnerability (PEC4382.01) (cancelled 8/18/2022)

Lopamudra Banerjee
T/F 4:10PM - 6:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Hybrid

Practicum in Environmental Justice (APA2111.01)

David Bond
F 8:30AM-10:20AM, plus additional nightly zoom sessions (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Presentation of Statistics (MAT2246.01)

Josef Mundt
T/Th 6:30PM-8:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Principles of Animal Behavior (BIO4320.01)

Sara Bebus
M/Th 1:40PM-3:30PM, M 8:30AM-12:10PM (Lab) (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Procedures from Shadows: Black and Indigenous Art Practice in the Brazilian Context (APA2004.02)

Kenneth Bailey
M/Th 1:40PM - 3:30PM (2nd seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully remote

PROTOTYPIA [PLAY! -Lab] (APA2305.01)

Divine Bradley, MFA Teaching Fellow
W 2:10PM - 5:50PM (1st seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

PROTOTYPIA [PLAY! -Lab] (APA2305.02)

Divine Bradley, MFA Teaching Fellow
W 2:10PM - 5:50PM (2nd seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Qualitative Inquiry (PSY4111.01)

Özge Savaş
M/Th 1:40PM - 3:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Queerness and Games (MS4104.01)

Teddy Pozo
M 1:40PM - 5:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Hybrid

Racialized Chronologies: Alternative Temporal Structures in Contemporary Poetry (LIT2511.01)

Anaïs Duplan
M/Th 1:40PM - 3:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Radio Plays: Making Theatre for Radio and Podcast (DRA2305.01)

Dina Janis
W 2:10PM - 5:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully remote

Rakugo and Humor: The Art of Storytelling (JPN4505.01)

Ikuko Yoshida
M/Th 10:00AM - 11:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Hybrid

Reading & Writing Multilingual Texts: When One Language Isn’t Enough (LIT4539.01)

Marguerite Feitlowitz
W 10:00AM - 11:50AM & W 2:10PM - 4:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Reading and Writing Poetry: The Speculative Lyric (LIT4509.01)

Franny Choi
W 2:10PM - 5:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Reading and Writing: Autofiction (LIT4522.01)

Benjamin Anastas
W 10:00AM - 11:50AM & W 2:10PM - 4:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Rebetiko Ensemble: Songs of the Greek Underworld (MPF4359.01)

Joseph Alpar
Tu 4:10PM - 6:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Redefining Scenography (DRA2308.01)

Michael Giannitti
W 10:00AM - 11:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Regardez (FRE4496.01)

Noëlle Rouxel-Cubberly
M/Th 10:00AM - 11:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Romance Literature of the Middle Ages (LIT4379.01)

Sandra Simonds
F 8:30AM - 12:10PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Sampling (MHI2102.01)

Nicholas Brooke
M/Th 3:40PM - 5:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Screenwriting: The Story Studio (LIT2509.01)

Manuel Gonzales
T/F 2:10PM - 4:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Seen and Unseen Rhythms: Field Lab Into Embodied Landscape (APA2007.01)

Alexis Elton
Th 8:30AM - 12:10PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Senior Projects in Literature (LIT4498.01)

Manuel Gonzales
Th 1:40PM - 5:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Senior Seminar in Society, Culture, and Thought (SCT4750.01, section 1)

John Hultgren & Eileen Scully
T 2:10PM - 5:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully remote

Senior Seminar in Society, Culture, and Thought (SCT4750.02, section 2) (delivery method updated as of 5/10/2022)

David Bond
W 2:10PM - 5:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Shakespeare: Comedies and Romances (LIT2392.01) (cancelled 8/22/2022)

Paul La Farge
T/F 10:30AM - 12:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Show and Tell: Visual Ethnography for Understanding the World Around Us (ANT2211.01)

Steve Moog
T/F 2:10PM - 4:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Silkscreen Printmaking (PRI2122.02)

Corinne Rhodes
W 2:10PM - 5:50PM (2nd seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Sing! (MUS2148.01)

Kerry Ryer-Parke & John Kirk
W/F 9:00AM-9:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Slow Project Lab (APA4309.01)

Sal Randolph
W 2:10PM - 5:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Social Issues in Japan Through Online News (JPN4712.01)

Ikuko Yoshida
T/F 10:30AM - 12:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Hybrid

Social Kitchen 2.0 Lab: Culinary Space/Kitchen Practicum (APA4259.01)

Yoko Inoue
TBA (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Social Kitchen 2.0: Collective Wellness, Engagement, and Inclusion (APA4258.01)

Yoko Inoue
TBA (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Social Kitchen 2.0: Other Kitchens (CER4388.01) (cancelled 8/18/2022)

Yoko Inoue
W 10:00AM - 11:50AM & W 2:10PM - 4:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Software Product Development (CS2152.01) (new day/time as of 5/3/2022)

Michael Corey
M/Th 7:00PM-8:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Hybrid

Songwriting I: From your Room to the World (REMOTE) (MCO2113.01)

Kitty Brazelton
M/Th 10:00AM - 11:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully remote

Songwriting I: Melody, Rhythm & Harmony LAB (MCO2114.01, section 1)

Kitty Brazelton
Tu 10:30AM - 12:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully remote

Songwriting I: Melody, Rhythm & Harmony LAB (MCO2114.02, section 2)

Kitty Brazelton
Tu 2:10PM - 4:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully remote

Sonic Theater: Tender Monsters (MCO4132.01)

Sergei Tcherepnin
Th 7:00PM - 8:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Stage Management Process (DRA2251.01)

Michael Giannitti
W 2:10PM - 4:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Statistics for the Social Sciences (SOC4103.01)

Emily Waterman
M/Th 1:40PM - 3:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Tai Chi 37 Forms (CSL2132.01)

Ginger Lin
TH, 6:00PM-6:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Technology Pathways Seminar (CS4348.01)

Meltem Ballan
W 4:10PM - 6:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully remote

Ten Decades, Ten Exhibitions: Popular Art Narratives of the Twentieth Century (VA2226.01)

Anne Thompson
M/Th 10:00AM - 11:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Tessellation (DRW2265.01)

Farhad Mirza
M 8:30AM - 12:10PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

The Actor’s Instrument (DRA2170.01)

Dina Janis
M/Th 1:40PM - 3:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

The Body Acoustic: Toward a Sense of Place (DAN2112.01)

Dana Reitz
W 2:10PM - 4:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

The Curatorial: Your Top Ten (VA2230.02)

Anne Thompson
M/Th 1:40PM - 3:30PM (2nd seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

The Elasticity of Time: The Art of Phrasing (DAN4500.01) (cancelled as of 5/31/2022)

Dana Reitz
Th 3:40PM - 5:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

The End of Privacy – Self-impersonation and Survival in the Media (FV2313.02)

Chelsea Knight
M 8:30AM - 12:10PM (2nd seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

The Evolving Campus – Bennington College’s Next 100 Years (ARC4148.01) (cancelled as of 6/6/2022)

Donald Sherefkin & Andrew Schlatter
M/Th 1:40PM - 3:30PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

The Ghosts of Rimbaud, Baudelaire, and the Brontës (LIT2436.01)

Sandra Simonds
W 10:00AM - 11:50AM & W 2:10PM - 4:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

The Hand as Tool (CER2317.01, section 1) (new faculty as of 9/8/2022)

Miguel Enrique Lastra
M 1:40PM - 5:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

The Hand As Tool (CER2317.02, section 2) (new faculty as of 9/8/2022)

Miguel Enrique Lastra
F 8:30AM - 12:10PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

The History of Medicine: From Hippocrates to Harvey (HIS2312.01)

Carol Pal
T/F 2:10PM - 4:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

The Line of Clothing: Rendering for Costume Design (DRA2311.02)

Charles Schoonmaker
M/Th 3:40PM - 5:30PM (2nd seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

The Personal and Political (PSY2213.01)

Özge Savaş
M/Th 10:00AM - 11:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

The Physics of Light and Color (PHY2114.02)

Hugh Crowl
T 8:30AM - 12:10PM (2nd seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

The Physics of Sound (PHY2278.01)

Hugh Crowl
T 8:30AM - 12:10PM (1st seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

The Right to Opacity: Reading Fred Moten and Édouard Glissant (LIT4146.01)

Anaïs Duplan
T 2:10PM - 5:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

The Scriptorium: The Beautiful, Ugly, True, and Cute (WRI2158.01, section 1)

Camille Guthrie
T/F 2:10PM - 4:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

The Scriptorium: The Beautiful, Ugly, True, and Cute (WRI2158.02, section 2)

Camille Guthrie
T/F 10:30AM - 12:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Theater Games and Improvisation (DRA2123.01)

Shawtane Bowen
M/Th 10:00AM - 11:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Theories and Histories of Capitalism (PEC4141.01)

Emma Kast
T/F 2:10PM - 4:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Topics in Applied Philosophy: War (PHI2140.01)

Paul Voice
M/Th 3:40PM - 5:30PM (1st seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Traditional Music Ensemble (MPF4221.01) (day/time added as of 5/4/2022)

John Kirk
W, 10:00AM-10:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Traditional Music of North America (MHI2135.01)

John Kirk
Tu 2:10PM - 4:00PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Hybrid

Vermont Education Policy (APA2452.01)

Brian Campion
M 10:00AM - 11:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Violin/Viola (MIN4345.01) (new faculty as of 9/1/2022)

Joana Genova
TBA (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Virtual Tours of Japan: Explore and Learn About Japan (JPN2113.01)

Ikuko Yoshida
M/W/Th 8:30AM - 9:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Visual Arts Lecture Series (VA2999.01)

Veronica Melendez
Tu 7:00PM - 8:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Wearable Art: Intersections of Art, Activism, and Fashion (VA4315.01) (new days/times as of 4/25/2022 )

Michael Sylvan Robinson
F, 4:10-6:00PM, Sa/Sun 1:40PM-3:30PM (1st module block)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Wellbeing @ Bennington (SCT2146.01)

Alison Tartaglia & Kat Daley
M/Th 10:00AM - 11:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

What is Performing, Anyway? (DAN4028.01)

Dana Reitz
Th 10:00AM - 11:50AM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Women and Enlightenment (HIS4123.01)

Carol Pal
W 2:10PM - 5:50PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Words Without Borders: Translation in Times of Crisis (LIT2521.01)

Marguerite Feitlowitz
T/F 10:30AM - 12:20PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

Work, Work, Work (DRA2221.01)

Charles Schoonmaker
M/Th 3:40PM - 5:30PM (1st seven weeks)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person

World Theater Now (DRA2317.01)

Jennifer Rohn
F 8:30AM - 12:10PM (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully remote

Zoology (with Lab) (BIO2121.01)

Blake Jones
T/F 10:30AM-12:20PM, T 2:10PM-5:50PM (Lab) (Full-term)
Delivery Method: Fully in-person